$ website.include(?login?)
 

2016-17 Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
January
Wed. 25 ABAC #   Valdosta State University   4:00 PM
  EXHIBITION
Fri. 27 St. Johns River State College 1 ABAC 2 Final - 7 innings
  St. Johns River State College 10 ABAC 4 Final - 7 innings
Sat. 28 South Georgia 4 Santa Fe College 7 Final - 7 innings
  Brewton Parker College 7 Andrew 8 Final - 7 innings
  E. Georgia 5 Chattahoochee Valley Community College 1 Final
  South Georgia 0 Santa Fe College 3 Final - 7 innings
  Brewton Parker College 4 Andrew 12 Final - 6 innings
Sun. 29 E. Georgia 2 Chattahoochee Valley Community College 12 Final - 6 innings
  ABAC 3 St. Johns River State College 12 Final - 7 innings
  E. Georgia 4 Chattahoochee Valley Community College 6 Final - 7 innings
  ABAC 3 St. Johns River State College 4 Final - 7 innings
Tue. 31 ABAC 5 Tallahassee Community College 8 Final
 
February
Wed. 1 Southern Union State Community College 13 Andrew 7 Final
  South Georgia 4 Tallahassee Community College 12 Final
Fri. 3 Vincennes University 8 West Georgia Tech 5 Final
  USC Salkehatchie 3 E. Georgia 6 Final - 7 innings
  Lurleen B. Wallace Community College 12 Andrew 5 Final
  @ Panama City, FL
  ABAC 7 Santa Fe College 2 Final
  Chattanooga State Community College 0 Georgia Highlands 12 Final - 7 innings
  USC Salkehatchie 2 E. Georgia 1 Final
  Tallahassee Community College 4 South Georgia 5 Final
  Gordon 0 Gulf Coast State College 8 Final - 7 innings
Sat. 4 Chattahoochee Valley Community College 11 Andrew 4 Final
  @ Panama City, FL
  Vincennes University 3 West Georgia Tech 4 Final
  Tallahassee Community College 2 ABAC 7 Final
  Chattanooga State Community College 3 Georgia Highlands 10 Final - 7 innings
  St. Johns River State College 17 Gordon 7 Final - 8 innings
  @ Panama City, Fl
  Vincennes University 6 West Georgia Tech 7 Final - 11 innings
  Chattanooga State Community College 2 Georgia Highlands 1 Final - 7 innings
Sun. 5 Andrew 2 St. Johns River State College 7 Final
  @ Panama City, Fl
  E. Georgia 2 USC Salkehatchie 1 Final - 7 innings
  Gordon 2 Lurleen B. Wallace Community College 10 Final - 7 innings
  @ Panama City, FL
  E. Georgia 4 USC Salkehatchie 5 Final - 7 innings
Mon. 6 South Georgia 2 Florida State College at Jacksonville 3 Final - 7 innings
  Gordon   Lagrange College JV   Cancelled
  South Georgia 7 Florida State College at Jacksonville 3 Final - 7 innings
Tue. 7 Wallace Community College-Dothan 9 ABAC 0 Final
  South Georgia 6 USC Salkehatchie 3 Final - 7 innings
  South Georgia 6 USC Salkehatchie 5 Final - 7 innings
Wed. 8 E. Georgia   Brewton Parker JV   Postponed
  E. Georgia   Brewton Parker JV   Postponed
Thu. 9 Point University JV 2 Andrew 5 Final
  Point University JV 0 Andrew 10 Final - 5 innings
Fri. 10 West Georgia Tech 5 Chattanooga State Community College 6 Final
  West Georgia Tech 11 Chattanooga State Community College 10 Final
  Wallace Community College-Dothan 8 Andrew 9 Final
  ABAC 0 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 6 Final
  Cleveland State Community College 14 Gordon 7 Final
Sat. 11 Cleveland State Community College 8 Gordon 0 Final - 8 innings
  Gordon forfeit
  E. Georgia 1 Spartanburg Methodist 2 Final - 7 innings
  Spartanburg, SC
  ABAC 5 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 4 Final
  Doubleheader
  USC Salkehatchie 6 South Georgia 7 Final - 8 innings
  Chattanooga State Community College 2 West Georgia Tech 0 Final
  Walters State Community College 1 Georgia Highlands 0 Final
  Andrew 0 Chattahoochee Valley Community College 2 Final
  ABAC 0 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 2 Final - 7 innings
  Second game of double header. Start time may change depending upon game 1
  USC Salkehatchie 3 South Georgia 13 Final - 6 innings
  Chattanooga State Community College 6 West Georgia Tech 10 Final
  E. Georgia 3 Spartanburg Methodist 0 Final
  Spartanburg, SC
  Walters State Community College 2 Georgia Highlands 1 Final
  Columbia State Community College 7 Gordon 1 Final
Sun. 12 Walters State Community College 8 Georgia Highlands 2 Final
  Spartanburg Methodist 1 E. Georgia 3 Final
  Swainsboro, GA
  Columbia State Community College 9 Gordon 0 Final
  Gordon forfeit
  Spartanburg Methodist 3 E. Georgia 2 Final
  Swainsboro, GA
Mon. 13 Chattahoochee Valley Community College 17 West Georgia Tech 2 Final
Tue. 14 Andrew 2 Wallace Community College-Dothan 8 Final
  South Georgia 12 Thomas University JV 1 Final - 7 innings
  Bryant & Stratton College (VA) 4 Georgia Highlands 9 Final - 7 innings
  South Georgia 1 Thomas University JV 2 Final - 7 innings
Wed. 15 Bryant & Stratton College (VA) 5 Georgia Highlands 6 Final - 7 innings
Thu. 16 ABAC 5 Wallace Community College-Dothan 6 Final
  Gordon 7 Chipola College 14 Final
  Marianna, FL
Fri. 17 West Georgia Tech 1 Central Alabama Community College 7 Final
  Andrew 5 Motlow State Community College 7 Final - 7 innings
  @ Andrew College
  St. Johns River State College 1 South Georgia 2 Final - 7 innings
  Gordon 3 Chipola College 4 Final - 8 innings
  Marianna, FL
  West Georgia Tech 4 Central Alabama Community College 2 Final
  Alabama Southern Community College 9 Andrew 2 Final - 7 innings
  @ Niceville, Florida
  St. Johns River State College 6 South Georgia 5 Final - 7 innings
  Lincoln Trail College 6 Georgia Highlands 1 Final - 7 innings
  Columbia State Community College 7 Gordon 0 Final
  Gordon forfeit @ Marianna, FL
Sat. 18 Lincoln Trail College 3 Georgia Highlands 8 Final - 7 innings
  Motlow State Community College 3 Andrew 4 Final - 7 innings
  Lincoln Trail College 6 Georgia Highlands 5 Final - 7 innings
  Andrew 1 Northwest Florida State College 7 Final - 7 innings
  Niceville, FL
Sun. 19 West Georgia Tech 1 Chattahoochee Valley Community College 11 Final - 8 innings
  South Georgia 0 St. Johns River State College 1 Final - 7 innings
  South Georgia 5 St. Johns River State College 3 Final - 7 innings
Mon. 20 ABAC 0 Chattahoochee Valley Community College 7 Final
  E. Georgia 4 Florida State College at Jacksonville 8 Final
  LaGrange College (JV) 8 West Georgia Tech 11 Final
Tue. 21 Brewton Parker JV 1 E. Georgia 20 Final - 5 innings
  Gordon 0 Cleveland State Community College 9 Final
  Gordon forfeit
  Brewton Parker JV 1 E. Georgia 10 Final - 7 innings
Wed. 22 ABAC   Florida State College at Jacksonville   Cancelled
Thu. 23 Andrew 7 Southern Union State Community College 4 Final
Fri. 24 Gordon 2 Northwest Florida State College 10 Final - 7 innings
  Niceville, FL
  Sinclair Community College 3 Georgia Highlands 6 Final
  Gordon 1 Wabash Valley College 5 Final - 7 innings
  @ Niceville, FL
  College of Central Florida 1 South Georgia 6 Final
  Wallace Community College-Dothan 6 West Georgia Tech 1 Final
  St. Louis Community College 5 West Georgia Tech 6 Final
Sat. 25 Santa Fe College 10 ABAC 3 Final - 7 innings
  College of Central Florida 11 South Georgia 6 Final - 7 innings
  Sinclair Community College 8 Georgia Highlands 7 Final
  E. Georgia 2 USC Salkehatchie 4 Final - 7 innings
  Gulf Coast State College 7 Andrew 3 Final - 7 innings
  College of Central Florida 5 South Georgia 6 Final - 7 innings
  Santa Fe College 7 ABAC 2 Final - 7 innings
  St. Louis Community College 2 West Georgia Tech 4 Final
  Gulf Coast State College 10 Andrew 5 Final - 7 innings
  Wabash Valley College 3 Gordon 2 Final - 7 innings
  @ Northwest Florida State
  E. Georgia 7 USC Salkehatchie 4 Final - 7 innings
  Sinclair Community College 7 Georgia Highlands 5 Final - 13 innings
  Wallace Community College-Dothan 11 West Georgia Tech 3 Final
  Gordon 4 Northwest Florida State College 7 Final - 7 innings
  Niceville, FL
Sun. 26 USC Salkehatchie 1 E. Georgia 10 Final
  USC Salkehatchie 2 E. Georgia 1 Final
Mon. 27 Point University JV 3 Andrew 7 Final
  Point University JV 0 Andrew 4 Final - 7 innings
  Lagrange College JV 1 ABAC 9 Final - 7 innings
  Lagrange College JV 2 ABAC 8 Final - 7 innings
Tue. 28 Roane State Community College 2 Georgia Highlands 6 Final - 7 innings
  Roane State Community College 4 Georgia Highlands 5 Final - 7 innings
 
March
Wed. 1 South Georgia 16 Thomas University JV 3 Final - 6 innings
  South Georgia 11 Thomas University JV 2 Final - 7 innings
Thu. 2 Enterprise State Community College 5 Andrew 15 Final - 7 innings
Fri. 3 Lurleen B. Wallace Community College 12 Andrew 5 Final - 7 innings
  Lurleen B. Wallace Community College 4 Andrew 7 Final - 7 innings
  E. Georgia 2 Tallahassee Community College 7 Final
  Southern Union State Community College 3 South Georgia 7 Final
  Cuyahoga Community College 3 Georgia Highlands 12 Final
  Northwest Florida State College 9 Gordon 0 Final
  Gordon forfeit @ Barnesville, GA
  Lake Michigan College 4 ABAC 10 Final
Sat. 4 Northwest Florida State College 7 Gordon 0 Final - 7 innings
  Gordon forfeit @ Barnesville, GA
  E. Georgia 13 Tallahassee Community College 7 Final
  Lake Michigan College 0 South Georgia 1 Final - 7 innings
  Central Alabama Community College 7 West Georgia Tech 0 Final
  Southern Union State Community College 1 ABAC 3 Final - 7 innings
  Lake Michigan College 2 South Georgia 12 Final - 6 innings
  Central Alabama Community College 0 West Georgia Tech 2 Final
  Cuyahoga Community College 0 Georgia Highlands 10 Final - 7 innings
  Chattahoochee Valley Community College 7 Gordon 0 Final - 7 innings
  Gordon forfeit
  Southern Union State Community College 6 ABAC 4 Final - 7 innings
  Macomb Community College 1 Georgia Highlands 11 Final - 8 innings
Sun. 5 Macomb Community College 4 Georgia Highlands 14 Final - 8 innings
  Lake Michigan College 1 South Georgia 8 Final
Mon. 6 Lake Michigan College 4 ABAC 9 Final - 7 innings
  Andrew 3 Central Alabama Community College 5 Final
  Lake Michigan College 4 ABAC 6 Final - 7 innings
  West Georgia Tech 6 LaGrange College (JV) 3 Final
  West Georgia Tech 4 LaGrange College (JV) 3 Final
Tue. 7 Lake Michigan College 7 Gordon 0 Final - 7 innings
  Gordon forfeit
  Thomas University JV 1 South Georgia 11 Final - 5 innings
  Lake Michigan College 5 Gordon 0 Final - 5 innings
  Gordon forfeit
  Thomas University JV 2 South Georgia 6 Final - 7 innings
  Marian University JV 3 ABAC 13 Final - 5 innings
Wed. 8 Vincennes University 4 Georgia Highlands 5 Final - 10 innings
  Lake Michigan College 5 Gordon 0 Final - 5 innings
  Gordon forfeit
  Vincennes University 1 Georgia Highlands 12 Final - 5 innings
  Brewton Parker College JV 2 ABAC 22 Final - 5 innings
  Lake Michigan College 5 Gordon 0 Final - 5 innings
  Gordon forfeit
  Brewton Parker College JV 6 ABAC 14 Final
  Andrew 10 Huntingdon College JV 4 Final
Fri. 10 Faulkner University JV 2 Andrew 3 Final
  Indian Hills Community College 2 Georgia Highlands 13 Final - 7 innings
  ABAC 0 South Georgia 10 Final
  Faulkner University JV 4 Andrew 3 Final
Sat. 11 USC Lancaster 1 Georgia Highlands 3 Final - 7 innings
  Southern Union State Community College 9 West Georgia Tech 0 Final
  Southern Union State Community College 6 West Georgia Tech 2 Final
  USC Lancaster 4 Georgia Highlands 14 Final - 5 innings
Sun. 12 Triton College 3 Georgia Highlands 1 Final
Tue. 14 E. Georgia * 6 South Georgia 4 Final
  Andrew * 9 ABAC 0 Final
Wed. 15 Gordon * 0 West Georgia Tech 9 Final
  Gordon forfeit
Thu. 16 South Georgia * 0 E. Georgia 2 Final
Fri. 17 West Georgia Tech * 9 Gordon 0 Final
  Gordon forfeit
  Three Rivers Community College - MO 3 Georgia Highlands 12 Final
  ABAC * 0 Andrew 5 Final
Sat. 18 Three Rivers Community College - MO 0 Georgia Highlands 5 Final - 7 innings
  South Georgia * 1 E. Georgia 2 Final - 7 innings
  ABAC * 4 Andrew 7 Final
  West Georgia Tech * 5 Gordon 3 Final
  South Georgia * 9 E. Georgia 3 Final - 7 innings
  Three Rivers Community College - MO 0 Georgia Highlands 10 Final - 5 innings
  ABAC * 6 Andrew 5 Final
  West Georgia Tech * 7 Gordon 0 Final
  Gordon forfeit
Tue. 21 West Georgia Tech * 3 South Georgia 14 Final - 7 innings
  ABAC * 9 Gordon 0 Final
  Gordon forfeit
  E. Georgia * 0 Georgia Highlands 17 Final - 6 innings
  Chattahoochee Valley Community College 18 Andrew 12 Final
Thu. 23 Thomas University JV 6 Andrew 7 Final - 7 innings
  Gordon * 0 ABAC 9 Final
  Gordon forfeit
  Thomas University JV 5 Andrew 11 Final - 7 innings
  South Georgia * 7 West Georgia Tech 6 Final
Fri. 24 South Georgia * 11 West Georgia Tech 8 Final
  Georgia Highlands * 11 E. Georgia 2 Final
  South Georgia * 1 West Georgia Tech 2 Final
Sat. 25 Georgia Highlands * 0 E. Georgia 4 Final - 7 innings
  Gordon * 0 ABAC 7 Final - 7 innings
  Gordon forfeit
  Gordon * 0 ABAC 7 Final - 7 innings
  Gordon forfeit
  Georgia Highlands * 4 E. Georgia 6 Final - 7 innings
Tue. 28 Gordon * 4 E. Georgia 14 Final - 8 innings
  ABAC * 11 West Georgia Tech 0 Final - 8 innings
  @ UWG
  Georgia Highlands * 1 Andrew 6 Final
Thu. 30 South Georgia 14 Brewton Parker JV 0 Final - 5 innings
  South Georgia 12 Brewton Parker JV 0 Final - 5 innings
Fri. 31 E. Georgia * 5 Gordon 15 Final - 7 innings
  West Georgia Tech * 1 ABAC 2 Final
  Andrew * 2 Georgia Highlands 5 Final
 
April
Sat. 1 West Georgia Tech * 3 ABAC 8 Final
  Andrew * 2 Georgia Highlands 3 Final - 7 innings
  E. Georgia * 3 Gordon 0 Final - 7 innings
  West Georgia Tech * 4 ABAC 7 Final
  E. Georgia * 9 Gordon 11 Final - 7 innings
  Andrew * 6 Georgia Highlands 5 Final - 7 innings
Mon. 3 Point University JV   Gordon   Cancelled
  Point University JV   Gordon   Cancelled
Tue. 4 ABAC * 2 E. Georgia 6 Final
  South Georgia * 1 Georgia Highlands 6 Final
  Andrew * 4 West Georgia Tech 2 Final
Thu. 6 Gordon 17 Shorter University JV 2 Final
  Gordon 4 Shorter University JV 3 Final - 7 innings
Fri. 7 Georgia Highlands * 6 South Georgia 9 Final
  West Georgia Tech * 11 Andrew 4 Final
  E. Georgia * 7 ABAC 5 Final - 10 innings
Sat. 8 West Georgia Tech * 0 Andrew 2 Final
  Georgia Highlands * 8 South Georgia 2 Final - 7 innings
  E. Georgia * 10 ABAC 0 Final - 7 innings
  West Georgia Tech * 1 Andrew 0 Final
  E. Georgia * 8 ABAC 5 Final - 7 innings
  Georgia Highlands * 8 South Georgia 7 Final - 7 innings
Mon. 10 Gordon 6 Point University JV 0 Final
  Shorter University 0 Georgia Highlands 10 Final - 6 innings
  ABAC 11 Thomas University JV 5 Final
  Gordon 13 Point University JV 1 Final - 6 innings
  Shorter University 0 Georgia Highlands 10 Final - 5 innings
  ABAC 10 Thomas University JV 0 Final - 5 innings
Tue. 11 Cleveland State Community College 2 West Georgia Tech 1 Final
  Cleveland State Community College 7 West Georgia Tech 0 Final
Wed. 12 Andrew 10 Thomas University JV 8 Final - 7 innings
  Andrew 9 Thomas University JV 5 Final
  Shorter University 0 Georgia Highlands 10 Final - 7 innings
Thu. 13 Gordon   Shorter University JV   Cancelled
  Brewton Parker JV 0 South Georgia 18 Final - 5 innings
  West Georgia Tech 1 Southern Union State Community College 8 Final
  Gordon   Shorter University JV   Cancelled
  Thomas University JV 0 ABAC 4 Final
  Brewton Parker JV 0 South Georgia 12 Final - 5 innings
  West Georgia Tech 1 Southern Union State Community College 11 Final - 5 innings
  Thomas University JV 0 ABAC 7 Final
Fri. 14 IMG Academy 0 E. Georgia 8 Final
  IMG Academy 6 E. Georgia 3 Final
Sat. 15 IMG Academy 0 E. Georgia 1 Final
  West Georgia Tech 9 Faulkner University (JV) 7 Final - 8 innings
  West Georgia Tech 13 Faulkner University (JV) 3 Final - 5 innings
Tue. 18 Gordon * 4 South Georgia 1 Final
  E. Georgia * 5 Andrew 6 Final
  Georgia Highlands * 10 ABAC 7 Final
Wed. 19 West Georgia Tech 4 Cleveland State Community College 6 Final
  West Georgia Tech 6 Cleveland State Community College 2 Final
Fri. 21 Andrew * 7 E. Georgia 4 Final
  ABAC * 4 Georgia Highlands 2 Final
  South Georgia * 9 Gordon 10 Final
Sat. 22 ABAC * 4 Georgia Highlands 0 Final - 7 innings
  South Georgia * 3 Gordon 5 Final - 7 innings
  Andrew * 5 E. Georgia 6 Final - 7 innings
  South Georgia * 7 Gordon 8 Final - 8 innings
  Andrew * 2 E. Georgia 10 Final - 7 innings
  ABAC * 2 Georgia Highlands 8 Final - 7 innings
Tue. 25 Georgia Highlands * 5 Gordon 11 Final
  Chattahoochee Valley Community College 11 ABAC 6 Final
  West Georgia Tech * 0 E. Georgia 9 Final
  Andrew * 4 South Georgia 5 Final - 10 innings
Thu. 27 Gordon * 9 Georgia Highlands 8 Final
Fri. 28 E. Georgia *   West Georgia Tech   2:15 PM
  South Georgia *   Andrew   5:00 PM
Sat. 29 South Georgia *   Andrew   1:00 PM
  E. Georgia *   West Georgia Tech   1:15 PM
  Gordon *   Georgia Highlands   2:00 PM
  South Georgia *   Andrew   3:00 PM
  E. Georgia *   West Georgia Tech   3:45 PM
  Gordon *   Georgia Highlands   5:00 PM
 
May
Tue. 2 Andrew *   Gordon   2:00 PM
  West Georgia Tech *   Georgia Highlands   6:00 PM
  South Georgia *   ABAC   6:00 PM
Thu. 4 ABAC *   South Georgia   6:00 PM
Fri. 5 Georgia Highlands *   West Georgia Tech   1:15 PM
  Gordon *   Andrew   6:00 PM
Sat. 6 ABAC *   South Georgia   1:00 PM
  Georgia Highlands *   West Georgia Tech   1:15 PM
  Gordon *   Andrew   1:30 PM
  ABAC *   South Georgia   3:30 PM
  Georgia Highlands *   West Georgia Tech   3:45 PM
  Gordon *   Andrew   4:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference