2017-18 Baseball Schedule

Add to Calendar
Date Away Home Status Links
 
January
Wed. 24 ABAC #   Valdosta State University   4:00 PM
Fri. 26 St. Johns River State College 9 ABAC 3 Final - 7 innings
  Chattahoochee Valley Community College 14 E. Georgia 9 Final
  Thomas University JV 0 Andrew 10 Final - 5 innings
  St. Johns River State College 17 ABAC 2 Final - 7 innings
  Thomas University JV 3 Andrew 13 Final - 5 innings
Sat. 27 Chattahoochee Valley Community College 3 E. Georgia 12 Final - 8 innings
  Gordon #   Georgia College & State University   1:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Santa Fe College 3 South Georgia 2 Final - 7 innings
  Chattahoochee Valley Community College 4 E. Georgia 1 Final - 6 innings
  ABAC 6 St. Johns River State College 5 Final - 7 innings
  Santa Fe College 9 South Georgia 2 Final - 7 innings
  ABAC 1 St. Johns River State College 5 Final - 7 innings
Tue. 30 Wallace Community College-Dothan 11 Andrew 12 Final
Wed. 31 Santa Fe College 2 ABAC 1 Final
  Tallahassee Community College 12 South Georgia 6 Final
  LaGrange College 2 Georgia Highlands 3 Final
 
February
Thu. 1 West Georgia Tech 1 Central Alabama Community College 2 Final - 8 innings
  West Georgia Tech 2 Central Alabama Community College 6 Final
Fri. 2 Andrew 4 Gulf Coast State College 14 Final - 7 innings
  @ Panama City Fl
  USC Salkehatchie 5 E. Georgia 4 Final
  USC Salkehatchie 3 E. Georgia 1 Final
  Chattanooga State Community College 6 Georgia Highlands 7 Final
  Gordon 8 St. Johns River State College 10 Final
  @ Panama City Beach
  Chattahoochee Valley Community College 7 Andrew 6 Final - 7 innings
  @ Panama City, FL
Sat. 3 Vincennes University 6 West Georgia Tech 7 Final - 8 innings
  Chattanooga State Community College 9 Georgia Highlands 3 Final - 7 innings
  Chattahoochee Valley Community College 0 Gordon 5 Final - 7 innings
  @ Gulf Coast State
  South Georgia 4 Tallahassee Community College 3 Final - 11 innings
  Vincennes University 9 West Georgia Tech 6 Final - 9 innings
  Chattanooga State Community College 1 Georgia Highlands 6 Final - 7 innings
  Andrew 4 St. Johns River State College 20 Final - 7 innings
  @ Panama City Beach
  Gordon 6 Bevill State Community College 7 Final - 7 innings
  @ Panama City, FL
Mon. 5 Lagrange College JV 4 Gordon 5 Final
  Florida State College at Jacksonville 6 South Georgia 8 Final
  Lagrange College JV 3 Gordon 1 Final
Tue. 6 ABAC 4 Wallace Community College-Dothan 5 Final - 7 innings
  Central Alabama Community College 0 West Georgia Tech 1 Final
  E. Georgia 8 USC Salkehatchie 3 Final
  Bryan College 1 Georgia Highlands 13 Final - 5 innings
  Thomas University JV 3 South Georgia 4 Final - 7 innings
  ABAC 3 Wallace Community College-Dothan 16 Final - 5 innings
  Andrew 7 Tallahassee Community College 18 Final - 7 innings
  Central Alabama Community College 0 West Georgia Tech 3 Final
  Thomas University JV 3 South Georgia 4 Final - 7 innings
  Bryan College 0 Georgia Highlands 2 Final - 7 innings
Wed. 7 Brewton Parker JV   E. Georgia   Cancelled
  Brewton Parker JV   E. Georgia   Cancelled
Thu. 8 Cleveland State Community College 7 Gordon 6 Final
  West Georgia Tech 0 Southern Union State Community College 2 Final - 7 innings
  Emmanuel College JV 1 ABAC 10 Final
  South Georgia 6 Florida State College at Jacksonville 7 Final
  Cleveland State Community College 1 Gordon 3 Final
  West Georgia Tech 3 Southern Union State Community College 1 Final - 7 innings
  Andrew 7 Lurleen B. Wallace Community College 8 Final - 7 innings
  @ Andalusia, AL
  Emmanuel College JV 2 ABAC 7 Final
  Andrew 2 Lurleen B. Wallace Community College 7 Final - 7 innings
Fri. 9 West Georgia Tech 4 Wallace Community College-Selma 3 Final
  @ Marion Military Inst
  E. Georgia 3 Spartanburg Methodist 6 Final
  Andrew 2 Lurleen B. Wallace Community College 12 Final - 8 innings
  Walters State Community College 7 Georgia Highlands 1 Final
  E. Georgia 1 Spartanburg Methodist 4 Final
  West Georgia Tech 1 Marion Military Institute 8 Final
  Walters State Community College 3 Georgia Highlands 4 Final
Sat. 10 ABAC 0 Florida State College at Jacksonville 3 Final - 7 innings
  ABAC 5 Florida State College at Jacksonville 4 Final - 7 innings
Sun. 11 Spartanburg Methodist   E. Georgia   Cancelled
  Spartanburg Methodist   E. Georgia   Cancelled
Tue. 13 West Georgia Tech 0 Chattanooga State Community College 2 Final
  South Georgia 7 USC Salkehatchie 2 Final - 7 innings
  Southern Union State Community College   E. Georgia   Cancelled
  West Georgia Tech 4 Chattanooga State Community College 2 Final
  Cleveland State Community College 6 Georgia Highlands 1 Final
  South Georgia 2 USC Salkehatchie 1 Final - 7 innings
  Tallahassee Community College   ABAC   Postponed
Wed. 14 Thomas University JV 4 ABAC 7 Final
  Gordon 10 Lagrange College JV 5 Final
  Thomas University JV 2 ABAC 11 Final
  Gordon 4 Lagrange College JV 5 Final - 8 innings
Thu. 15 West Georgia Tech 1 Chattahoochee Valley Community College 4 Final
  Gordon 1 Chipola College 7 Final
  Andrew 2 Enterprise State Community College 3 Final
Fri. 16 Gordon 0 Chipola College 6 Final - 7 innings
  Marianna, FL
  St. Johns River State College 4 South Georgia 5 Final - 8 innings
  Gordon 5 Wallace Community College-Dothan 2 Final - 7 innings
  @ Marianna, FL
  St. Johns River State College 15 South Georgia 1 Final
Sat. 17 Gordon 7 Columbia State Community College 8 Final - 8 innings
  @ Marianna, FL
  Chattanooga State Community College 9 West Georgia Tech 2 Final
  USC Salkehatchie 1 ABAC 3 Final - 7 innings
  Chattanooga State Community College 17 West Georgia Tech 7 Final
  USC Salkehatchie 6 ABAC 8 Final - 7 innings
Sun. 18 Lincoln Trail College 5 Georgia Highlands 1 Final
  Potomac State College of WVU 6 E. Georgia 7 Final - 7 innings
  @ Florence, SC
  South Georgia 7 St. Johns River State College 8 Final - 7 innings
  Lincoln Trail College 3 Georgia Highlands 4 Final - 7 innings
  Enterprise State Community College 10 Andrew 18 Final - 7 innings
  E. Georgia 3 Florence-Darlington Technical College 0 Final - 7 innings
  Sparrow Stadium (Stinger Invitational)
  South Georgia 3 St. Johns River State College 0 Final - 7 innings
  Enterprise State Community College 1 Andrew 7 Final - 7 innings
Mon. 19 Lincoln Trail College 2 Georgia Highlands 5 Final
  Florida State College at Jacksonville 2 ABAC 1 Final
Tue. 20 Chattahoochee Valley Community College 19 West Georgia Tech 6 Final
  Gordon 8 Cleveland State Community College 2 Final
  Southern Union State Community College 10 E. Georgia 7 Final
  Wallace Community College-Dothan 2 Andrew 0 Final
Wed. 21 Tallahassee Community College 8 Andrew 7 Final - 13 innings
Thu. 22 Shorter University JV 6 Georgia Highlands 10 Final
  Southern Union State Community College 5 West Georgia Tech 7 Final - 7 innings
  ABAC 5 Thomas University JV 2 Final
  Southern Union State Community College 3 West Georgia Tech 4 Final - 7 innings
  Emmanuel College 3 Georgia Highlands 13 Final - 8 innings
  ABAC 13 Thomas University JV 1 Final
Fri. 23 Andrew 9 Wallace Community College-Dothan 6 Final
  South Georgia 9 College of Central Florida 7 Final
  E. Georgia 7 Hillsborough Community College 5 Final
  @ Palatka, FL
  Roane State Community College 1 Gordon 11 Final - 7 innings
Sat. 24 South Georgia 1 College of Central Florida 3 Final - 7 innings
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 7 E. Georgia 5 Final - 7 innings
  @ Palatka, FL
  Cleveland State Community College 10 West Georgia Tech 6 Final
  Roane State Community College 3 Gordon 4 Final - 7 innings
  ABAC 6 Santa Fe College 7 Final - 7 innings
  Sinclair Community College 4 Georgia Highlands 12 Final
  9-innings
  Gulf Coast State College 2 Andrew 6 Final - 7 innings
  Florida Southwestern 3 South Georgia 7 Final - 7 innings
  @ Ocala
  E. Georgia 2 Hillsborough Community College 12 Final - 7 innings
  @ Palatka, FL
  Cleveland State Community College 8 West Georgia Tech 11 Final
  ABAC 2 Santa Fe College 4 Final - 7 innings
  Roane State Community College 1 Gordon 0 Final - 7 innings
  Gulf Coast State College 17 Andrew 2 Final - 7 innings
  Sinclair Community College 9 Georgia Highlands 6 Final
  9-innings
Sun. 25 Chipola College 1 E. Georgia 4 Final - 7 innings
  @ Palatka, FL
  Sinclair Community College 3 Georgia Highlands 7 Final - 7 innings
Mon. 26 Point University JV   Andrew   Cancelled
  Point University JV   Andrew   Cancelled
Tue. 27 USC Salkehatchie 6 South Georgia 4 Final - 7 innings
  E. Georgia 8 Southern Union State Community College 7 Final
  USC Salkehatchie 3 South Georgia 6 Final - 7 innings
Wed. 28 Andrew 4 Chattahoochee Valley Community College 0 Final
  ABAC 4 Tallahassee Community College 8 Final - 7 innings
  Chipola College 8 Gordon 5 Final
  Barnesville, GA
  ABAC 7 Tallahassee Community College 3 Final
 
March
Fri. 2 Lake Michigan College 5 South Georgia 15 Final - 8 innings
  Macomb Community College 3 Georgia Highlands 8 Final
Sat. 3 Lake Michigan College 0 South Georgia 11 Final - 5 innings
  Gordon * 5 Andrew 3 Final
  Georgia Highlands * 5 E. Georgia 13 Final
  Lake Michigan College 2 South Georgia 5 Final - 7 innings
  West Georgia Tech * 5 ABAC 15 Final
Sun. 4 Macomb Community College 7 Georgia Highlands 24 Final - 7 innings
  Lake Michigan College 0 Gordon 18 Final - 5 innings
  Lake Michigan College 2 Gordon 3 Final - 7 innings
Mon. 5 Lake Michigan College 3 Gordon 7 Final - 7 innings
  West Georgia Tech * 3 South Georgia 6 Final
  Lake Michigan College 0 Gordon 10 Final - 5 innings
Wed. 7 Andrew * 4 E. Georgia 12 Final
  ABAC * 1 Georgia Highlands 14 Final - 7 innings
Thu. 8 Emmanuel College JV 4 Gordon 5 Final - 8 innings
  South Georgia * 12 West Georgia Tech 1 Final - 7 innings
  Emmanuel College JV 0 Gordon 13 Final - 5 innings
Fri. 9 E. Georgia * 4 Andrew 2 Final
  Georgia Highlands * 11 ABAC 4 Final
Sat. 10 West Georgia Tech * 4 South Georgia 8 Final
  Georgia Highlands * 5 ABAC 6 Final - 7 innings
  E. Georgia * 11 Andrew 4 Final - 7 innings
  West Georgia Tech * 1 South Georgia 4 Final
  Georgia Highlands * 4 ABAC 2 Final - 8 innings
  E. Georgia * 9 Andrew 8 Final
Mon. 12 Point University JV 0 Andrew 7 Final - 7 innings
  Point University JV 5 Andrew 10 Final - 7 innings
Tue. 13 South Georgia * 2 E. Georgia 3 Final
  Gordon * 3 ABAC 12 Final
Wed. 14 Georgia Highlands * 6 West Georgia Tech 16 Final - 7 innings
  Thomas University 6 Andrew 10 Final
  Thomas University 6 Andrew 3 Final - 7 innings
Thu. 15 ABAC * 17 Gordon 5 Final
  ABAC * 2 Gordon 4 Final - 7 innings
  E. Georgia * 12 South Georgia 10 Final - 12 innings
Fri. 16 E. Georgia * 1 South Georgia 13 Final - 7 innings
  E. Georgia * 12 South Georgia 7 Final - 7 innings
  West Georgia Tech * 12 Georgia Highlands 13 Final - 10 innings
Sat. 17 West Georgia Tech * 1 Georgia Highlands 4 Final
  Faulkner University JV 4 Andrew 5 Final - 7 innings
  Faulkner University JV 1 Andrew 13 Final - 7 innings
  ABAC * 1 Gordon 11 Final - 7 innings
  West Georgia Tech * 1 Georgia Highlands 5 Final
Tue. 20 Thomas University JV   E. Georgia   Cancelled
  Thomas University JV   E. Georgia   Cancelled
  South Georgia * 11 ABAC 12 Final - 10 innings
  West Georgia Tech * 6 Andrew 4 Final
  Gordon * 3 Georgia Highlands 10 Final
Thu. 22 Georgia Highlands * 4 Gordon 9 Final
  ABAC * 9 South Georgia 10 Final
Fri. 23 South Georgia * 5 ABAC 2 Final - 7 innings
  Andrew * 5 West Georgia Tech 6 Final
  South Georgia * 1 ABAC 4 Final - 7 innings
Sat. 24 Andrew * 9 West Georgia Tech 6 Final - 7 innings
  Georgia Highlands * 3 Gordon 8 Final - 7 innings
  Georgia Highlands * 11 Gordon 9 Final - 7 innings
  Andrew * 5 West Georgia Tech 7 Final
Mon. 26 ABAC * 7 Georgia Highlands 9 Final
Tue. 27 South Georgia * 13 West Georgia Tech 7 Final
  Andrew * 2 E. Georgia 13 Final
Wed. 28 Georgia Highlands * 5 West Georgia Tech 8 Final
  South Georgia * 10 E. Georgia 6 Final
  Gordon * 4 ABAC 9 Final
Thu. 29 West Georgia Tech * 6 Andrew 8 Final
Fri. 30 Gordon * 1 Georgia Highlands 6 Final
Sat. 31 ABAC * 5 South Georgia 3 Final
 
April
Tue. 3 West Georgia Tech 4 Cleveland State Community College 7 Final
  Georgia Highlands * 4 South Georgia 14 Final - 7 innings
  E. Georgia * 7 Gordon 19 Final - 7 innings
  West Georgia Tech 5 Cleveland State Community College 6 Final
  ABAC * 6 Andrew 5 Final
Wed. 4 West Georgia Tech 19 Shorter University JV 4 Final - 6 innings
  West Georgia Tech 12 Shorter University JV 10 Final
Thu. 5 Gordon * 1 E. Georgia 4 Final
  Andrew * 10 ABAC 6 Final
Fri. 6 Gordon * 2 E. Georgia 6 Final - 7 innings
  Gordon * 9 E. Georgia 7 Final - 7 innings
  Andrew * 2 ABAC 7 Final - 7 innings
  Andrew * 1 ABAC 10 Final - 7 innings
Sat. 7 South Georgia * 4 Georgia Highlands 1 Final - 7 innings
  South Georgia * 15 Georgia Highlands 1 Final - 7 innings
Sun. 8 South Georgia * 11 Georgia Highlands 2 Final
Tue. 10 West Georgia Tech * 1 Gordon 6 Final
  E. Georgia * 9 ABAC 5 Final
  Andrew * 5 South Georgia 12 Final
Wed. 11 Georgia Highlands 11 Emmanuel College 1 Final - 6 innings
  Georgia Highlands 9 Emmanuel College 2 Final
Thu. 12 Shorter University JV 6 Georgia Highlands 16 Final - 7 innings
  Gordon * 12 West Georgia Tech 4 Final
  ABAC * 9 E. Georgia 14 Final
  South Georgia * 15 Andrew 6 Final
Sat. 14 ABAC * 2 E. Georgia 6 Final - 7 innings
  South Georgia * 3 Andrew 2 Final - 7 innings
  Gordon * 3 West Georgia Tech 1 Final
  ABAC * 5 E. Georgia 7 Final - 7 innings
  South Georgia * 10 Andrew 4 Final - 7 innings
  Gordon * 8 West Georgia Tech 5 Final
Tue. 17 Wallace Community College-Dothan 10 ABAC 11 Final
  E. Georgia * 17 West Georgia Tech 7 Final
  South Georgia * 6 Gordon 5 Final
  Andrew * 9 Georgia Highlands 7 Final
Fri. 20 West Georgia Tech * 7 E. Georgia 6 Final
  Georgia Highlands * 3 Andrew 4 Final
  Gordon * 7 South Georgia 8 Final
Sat. 21 West Georgia Tech * 0 E. Georgia 1 Final - 9 innings
  Georgia Highlands * 3 Andrew 14 Final - 7 innings
  Gordon * 1 South Georgia 8 Final - 7 innings
  Gordon * 7 South Georgia 5 Final - 7 innings
  West Georgia Tech * 4 E. Georgia 16 Final
  Georgia Highlands * 6 Andrew 5 Final - 7 innings
Tue. 24 Gordon * 21 Andrew 4 Final - 7 innings
  West Georgia Tech * 3 ABAC 20 Final - 7 innings
Wed. 25 Georgia Highlands * 3 E. Georgia 4 Final
  Emmanuel College JV 1 South Georgia 9 Final - 7 innings
  Emmanuel College JV 3 South Georgia 14 Final - 6 innings
Thu. 26 Inspiration Academy 3 South Georgia 13 Final - 5 innings
  Inspiration Academy 10 South Georgia 15 Final - 7 innings
Fri. 27 Andrew * 3 Gordon 2 Final - 12 innings
  ABAC * 12 West Georgia Tech 1 Final - 8 innings
  E. Georgia * 15 Georgia Highlands 7 Final
Sat. 28 ABAC * 16 West Georgia Tech 2 Final
  E. Georgia * 2 Georgia Highlands 1 Final - 8 innings
  Andrew * 3 Gordon 4 Final - 7 innings
  ABAC * 3 West Georgia Tech 4 Final
  Andrew * 4 Gordon 5 Final - 7 innings
  E. Georgia * 13 Georgia Highlands 10 Final - 7 innings
 
May
Tue. 1 Georgia Highlands * 1 South Georgia 11 Final - 7 innings
  E. Georgia * 4 Gordon 14 Final - 7 innings
  ABAC * 5 Andrew 6 Final
Thu. 3 West Georgia Tech * 2 Gordon 14 Final - 7 innings
  E. Georgia * 8 ABAC 3 Final
  Andrew * 2 South Georgia 13 Final - 7 innings
Sat. 5 Andrew * 4 Georgia Highlands 15 Final - 8 innings
  E. Georgia * 12 West Georgia Tech 1 Final - 8 innings
  South Georgia * 6 Gordon 14 Final
Wed. 9 ABAC % 11 E. Georgia 2 Final
  GCAA/Region 17 Baseball Tournament @ Barnesville, GA
  Gordon % 4 South Georgia 6 Final
  GCAA/Region 17 Baseball Tournament @ Barnesville, GA
Thu. 10 ABAC % 10 South Georgia 1 Final - 8 innings
  GCAA Baseball Tournament @ Barnesville, GA
  E. Georgia % 6 Gordon 3 Final
  GCAA Baseball Tournament @ Barnesville, GA
Fri. 11 South Georgia % 8 E. Georgia 4 Final
  GCAA Baseball Tournament @ Barnesville, GA
  South Georgia % 1 ABAC 5 Final
  GCAA Baseball Championship @ Barnesville, GA
Wed. 16 Walters State Community College % 14 ABAC 3 Final - 6 innings
  NJCAA EC District Tournament @ Thomasville, GA
Thu. 17 ABAC % 7 Walters State Community College 15 Final
  NJCAA EC District Tournament @ Thomasville, GA
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season