2018-19 Baseball Schedule

Add to Calendar
Date Away Home Status Links
 
January
Fri. 18 Andrew #   Georgia Southwestern State University   4:00 PM
  ABAC #   Albany State University   4:00 PM
Sat. 19 Andrew #   Albany State University   1:00 PM
Wed. 23 ABAC #   Valdosta State University   4:00 PM
Fri. 25 Andrew   Thomas University   2:00 PM
  St. Johns River State College   ABAC   2:00 PM
  Andrew   Thomas University   4:00 PM
  St. Johns River State College   ABAC   4:30 PM
Sat. 26 South Georgia   Santa Fe College   12:00 PM
  South Georgia   Santa Fe College   2:00 PM
Sun. 27 ABAC   St. Johns River State College   1:00 PM
  ABAC   St. Johns River State College   4:00 PM
Mon. 28 Lagrange College   Georgia Highlands   1:00 PM
  Thomas University   Andrew   3:00 PM
  Lagrange College   Georgia Highlands   4:00 PM
  Thomas University   Andrew   5:00 PM
Tue. 29 E. Georgia   Brewton Parker JV   3:00 PM
  E. Georgia   Brewton Parker JV   5:30 PM
Wed. 30 ABAC   Santa Fe College   3:00 PM
  South Georgia   Tallahassee Community College   4:00 PM
 
February
Fri. 1 Chattanooga State Community College   Georgia Highlands   3:00 PM
  West Georgia Tech   Northwest Florida State College   3:00 PM
  Niceville, FL
  Gordon   St. Johns River State College   4:00 PM
Sat. 2 Gordon   Gulf Coast State College   11:00 AM
  @ St. Johns River State College
  West Georgia Tech   Northwest Florida State College   12:00 PM
  Niceville, FL
  Chattanooga State Community College   Georgia Highlands   1:00 PM
  Gordon   Chattahoochee Valley Community College   1:30 PM
  @ St. Johns River State College
  Tallahassee Community College   South Georgia   2:00 PM
  E. Georgia   Lagrange College   2:00 PM
  Chattanooga State Community College   Georgia Highlands   3:00 PM
  West Georgia Tech   Northwest Florida State College   3:00 PM
  Niceville, FL
  Andrew   St. Johns River State College   4:00 PM
  Kevin Miller Classic @ Palatka, Florida - St. Johns River
  Tallahassee Community College   South Georgia   4:00 PM
  E. Georgia   Lagrange College   4:30 PM
Sun. 3 Andrew   Gulf Coast State College   10:00 AM
  Kevin Miller Classic @ Palatka, Florida - St. Johns River
  Chattahoochee Valley Community College   Andrew   12:30 PM
  Kevin Miller Classic @ Palatka, Florida - St. Johns River
  Gordon   St. Johns River State College   2:00 PM
Mon. 4 Thomas University JV   ABAC   3:00 PM
  Florida State College at Jacksonville   South Georgia   4:00 PM
  West Georgia Tech   LaGrange College JV   5:00 PM
  Thomas University JV   ABAC   5:00 PM
  West Georgia Tech   LaGrange College JV   7:30 PM
Tue. 5 Cleveland State Community College   Georgia Highlands   3:00 PM
Wed. 6 E. Georgia   Spartanburg Methodist   1:00 PM
  Spartanburg, SC
  E. Georgia   Spartanburg Methodist   3:00 PM
  Spartanburg, SC
  Brewton Parker College   Georgia Highlands   3:00 PM
  ABAC   Tallahassee Community College   4:00 PM
  Brewton Parker College   Georgia Highlands   6:00 PM
Thu. 7 West Georgia Tech   Chattanooga State Community College   1:00 PM
  Cleveland State Community College   Gordon   2:00 PM
  West Georgia Tech   Chattanooga State Community College   3:00 PM
  South Georgia   Florida State College at Jacksonville   3:00 PM
Fri. 8 Cleveland State Community College   Gordon   12:00 PM
  Andrew   Enterprise State Community College   1:00 PM
  South Georgia   USC Salkehatchie   2:00 PM
  Andrew   Enterprise State Community College   3:00 PM
  Cleveland State Community College   Gordon   3:00 PM
  South Georgia   USC Salkehatchie   4:00 PM
Sat. 9 Spartanburg Methodist   E. Georgia   12:00 PM
  Swainsboro, GA
  Vincennes University   West Georgia Tech   1:00 PM
  Florida State College at Jacksonville   ABAC   1:00 PM
  Andrew   Coastal Alabama - East   1:00 PM
  Walters State Community College   Georgia Highlands   2:00 PM
  Spartanburg Methodist   E. Georgia   2:00 PM
  Swainsboro, GA
  Florida State College at Jacksonville   ABAC   3:00 PM
  Andrew   Coastal Alabama - East   3:00 PM
  Vincennes University   West Georgia Tech   3:30 PM
Sun. 10 Walters State Community College   Georgia Highlands   12:00 PM
  Vincennes University   West Georgia Tech   12:00 PM
  Walters State Community College   Georgia Highlands   2:30 PM
Mon. 11 Georgia Highlands   Lagrange College   5:00 PM
  Georgia Highlands   Lagrange College   8:00 PM
Tue. 12 Chattanooga State Community College   West Georgia Tech   1:00 PM
  Chattahoochee Valley Community College   Gordon   2:00 PM
  USC Salkehatchie   South Georgia   2:00 PM
  Chattanooga State Community College   West Georgia Tech   3:00 PM
  USC Salkehatchie   South Georgia   4:00 PM
  Tallahassee Community College   ABAC   4:00 PM
  Enterprise State Community College   Andrew   6:00 PM
Wed. 13 ABAC   Thomas University JV   3:00 PM
  Lagrange College   Gordon   5:00 PM
  ABAC   Thomas University JV   6:00 PM
  Lagrange College   Gordon   8:00 PM
Thu. 14 Gordon   Chipola College   6:00 PM
  Marianna, FL
Fri. 15 Chipola Tournament   Gordon   TBA
  Chipola Tournament   Gordon   TBA
  USC Salkehatchie   E. Georgia   12:00 PM
  Gordon   East Mississippi Community College   12:00 PM
  @ Marianna, FL
  Central Alabama Community College   West Georgia Tech   1:00 PM
  USC Salkehatchie   E. Georgia   2:30 PM
  Wallace Community College-Dothan   Andrew   3:00 PM
  St. Johns River State College   South Georgia   3:00 PM
  ABAC   Chattahoochee Valley Community College   3:00 PM
  Central Alabama Community College   West Georgia Tech   3:30 PM
  Lincoln Trail College   Georgia Highlands   5:00 PM
  St. Johns River State College   South Georgia   6:00 PM
Sat. 16 Chipola Tournament   Gordon   TBA
  Wallace Community College-Dothan   Andrew   10:00 AM
  Hits for Heroes @ Dothan, AL
  East Mississippi Community College   Gordon   11:00 AM
  @ Marianna, FL
  Andrew   Enterprise State Community College   12:45 PM
  @ Dothan, AL
  West Georgia Tech   Central Alabama Community College   1:00 PM
  Lincoln Trail College   Georgia Highlands   1:00 PM
  West Georgia Tech   Central Alabama Community College   3:30 PM
  Lincoln Trail College   Georgia Highlands   4:00 PM
Sun. 17 South Georgia   St. Johns River State College   1:00 PM
  E. Georgia   USC Salkehatchie   2:00 PM
  South Georgia   St. Johns River State College   3:30 PM
  E. Georgia   USC Salkehatchie   4:30 PM
Mon. 18 ABAC   Florida State College at Jacksonville   3:00 PM
Tue. 19 Emmanuel College   Georgia Highlands   1:00 PM
  Gordon   Cleveland State Community College   2:00 PM
  Emmanuel College   Georgia Highlands   4:00 PM
Wed. 20 Southern Union State Community College   West Georgia Tech   1:00 PM
  Piedmont College   Gordon   1:00 PM
  Santa Fe College   ABAC   3:00 PM
  Southern Union State Community College   West Georgia Tech   3:30 PM
  Piedmont College   Gordon   4:00 PM
Fri. 22 College of Central Florida   South Georgia   1:00 PM
  Gulf Coast State College   Andrew   1:00 PM
  E. Georgia   Hillsborough Community College   3:00 PM
  @ (neutral)
  Gulf Coast State College   Andrew   3:00 PM
  College of Central Florida   South Georgia   4:00 PM
  Sinclair Community College   Georgia Highlands   6:00 PM
Sat. 23 Sinclair Community College   Georgia Highlands   12:00 PM
  Coastal Alabama - East   Andrew   1:00 PM
  E. Georgia   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   1:00 PM
  @ Palatka, FL
  ABAC   USC Salkehatchie   1:00 PM
  Coastal Alabama - East   Andrew   3:00 PM
  Sinclair Community College   Georgia Highlands   3:00 PM
  ABAC   USC Salkehatchie   3:30 PM
  E. Georgia   St. Johns River State College   4:00 PM
Sun. 24 Hillsborough Community College   E. Georgia   10:00 AM
  @ (neutral)
Mon. 25 South Georgia   Thomas University, JV   3:00 PM
  South Georgia   Thomas University, JV   5:00 PM
Tue. 26 West Georgia Tech   Southern Union State Community College   1:30 PM
  Central Alabama Community College   Andrew   2:00 PM
  Chipola College   Gordon   2:00 PM
  Barnesville, GA
  Cleveland State Community College   Georgia Highlands   3:00 PM
  Wallace Community College-Dothan   ABAC   3:00 PM
  West Georgia Tech   Southern Union State Community College   4:00 PM
  Central Alabama Community College   Andrew   4:00 PM
  Wallace Community College-Dothan   ABAC   5:00 PM
Wed. 27 Andrew   Central Alabama Community College   4:00 PM
Thu. 28 Emmanuel College JV   Gordon   TBA
  Emmanuel College JV   Gordon   TBA
  Wallace Community College-Dothan   West Georgia Tech   1:00 PM
  Wallace Community College-Dothan   West Georgia Tech   3:30 PM
 
March
Sat. 2 Andrew *   Gordon   2:00 PM
  South Georgia   Tallahassee Community College   2:00 PM
  E. Georgia *   Georgia Highlands   3:00 PM
  ABAC *   West Georgia Tech   5:00 PM
Sun. 3 Lake Michigan College   South Georgia   1:00 PM
  Lake Michigan College   South Georgia   3:00 PM
Tue. 5 Gordon   Chattahoochee Valley Community College   2:00 PM
  West Georgia Tech * ^   South Georgia   3:00 PM
  E. Georgia *   Andrew   3:00 PM
  Georgia Highlands *   ABAC   5:00 PM
Wed. 6 Lake Michigan College   Gordon   TBA
  Lake Michigan College   Gordon   TBA
Thu. 7 Lake Michigan College   Gordon   TBA
Fri. 8 Andrew *   E. Georgia   3:00 PM
  South Georgia * ^   West Georgia Tech   6:00 PM
  ABAC *   Georgia Highlands   6:00 PM
Sat. 9 Andrew *   E. Georgia   12:00 PM
  South Georgia * ^   West Georgia Tech   1:00 PM
  ABAC *   Georgia Highlands   1:00 PM
  Andrew *   E. Georgia   2:30 PM
  South Georgia * ^   West Georgia Tech   3:30 PM
  ABAC *   Georgia Highlands   4:00 PM
Mon. 11 Andrew   LaGrange College JV   2:00 PM
  Andrew   LaGrange College JV   4:00 PM
Tue. 12 ABAC *   Gordon   2:00 PM
  E. Georgia * ^   South Georgia   3:00 PM
  West Georgia Tech *   Georgia Highlands   6:00 PM
Wed. 13 Point College JV   Andrew   2:00 PM
  Point College JV   Andrew   4:00 PM
Thu. 14 South Georgia * ^   E. Georgia   3:00 PM
  Gordon *   ABAC   6:00 PM
Fri. 15 Georgia Highlands *   West Georgia Tech   6:00 PM
Sat. 16 Georgia Highlands *   West Georgia Tech   1:00 PM
  Gordon *   ABAC   1:00 PM
  South Georgia * ^   E. Georgia   1:00 PM
  South Georgia * ^   E. Georgia   3:00 PM
  Georgia Highlands *   West Georgia Tech   3:30 PM
  Gordon *   ABAC   4:00 PM
Mon. 18 South Georgia *   ABAC   4:00 PM
Tue. 19 Brewton Parker JV   E. Georgia   1:00 PM
  Andrew *   West Georgia Tech   2:00 PM
  Georgia Highlands *   Gordon   2:00 PM
  Brewton Parker JV   E. Georgia   3:30 PM
Wed. 20 ABAC *   South Georgia   4:00 PM
Thu. 21 Gordon *   Georgia Highlands   5:00 PM
Fri. 22 ABAC *   South Georgia   1:00 PM
  ABAC *   South Georgia   4:00 PM
  West Georgia Tech *   Andrew   6:00 PM
Sat. 23 West Georgia Tech *   Andrew   1:00 PM
  Gordon *   Georgia Highlands   1:00 PM
  West Georgia Tech *   Andrew   3:30 PM
  Gordon *   Georgia Highlands   4:00 PM
Mon. 25 LaGrange College JV   West Georgia Tech   5:00 PM
  LaGrange College JV   West Georgia Tech   7:30 PM
Tue. 26 Gordon *   E. Georgia   3:00 PM
  South Georgia * ^   Georgia Highlands   5:00 PM
  Andrew *   ABAC   6:00 PM
Wed. 27 West Georgia Tech   Wallace Community College-Dothan   2:00 PM
  West Georgia Tech   Wallace Community College-Dothan   4:00 PM
Thu. 28 ABAC *   Andrew   6:00 PM
Fri. 29 E. Georgia *   Gordon   2:00 PM
  Georgia Highlands * ^   South Georgia   6:00 PM
Sat. 30 E. Georgia *   Gordon   1:00 PM
  ABAC *   Andrew   1:00 PM
  Georgia Highlands * ^   South Georgia   1:00 PM
  ABAC *   Andrew   3:00 PM
  E. Georgia *   Gordon   4:00 PM
  Georgia Highlands * ^   South Georgia   4:00 PM
 
April
Mon. 1 Georgia Highlands   Emmanuel College   4:00 PM
  Georgia Highlands   Emmanuel College   7:00 PM
Tue. 2 Gordon *   West Georgia Tech   2:00 PM
  ABAC *   E. Georgia   3:00 PM
  South Georgia *   Andrew   6:00 PM
Thu. 4 West Georgia Tech *   Gordon   2:00 PM
  Andrew *   South Georgia   6:00 PM
Fri. 5 Wallace State-Hanceville   Georgia Highlands   2:00 PM
  E. Georgia *   ABAC   4:00 PM
Sat. 6 Andrew *   South Georgia   1:00 PM
  West Georgia Tech *   Gordon   1:00 PM
  E. Georgia *   ABAC   1:00 PM
  Andrew *   South Georgia   3:00 PM
  West Georgia Tech *   Gordon   3:30 PM
  E. Georgia *   ABAC   4:00 PM
Sun. 7 Georgia Highlands   Wallace State-Hanceville   2:00 PM
Mon. 8 ABAC   Wallace Community College-Dothan   3:00 PM
Tue. 9 West Georgia Tech *   E. Georgia   3:00 PM
  Gordon * ^   South Georgia   3:00 PM
  Chattahoochee Valley Community College   ABAC   5:00 PM
  Georgia Highlands *   Andrew   6:00 PM
Fri. 12 South Georgia * ^   Gordon   2:00 PM
  E. Georgia *   West Georgia Tech   4:00 PM
  Andrew *   Georgia Highlands   5:00 PM
Sat. 13 E. Georgia *   West Georgia Tech   1:00 PM
  South Georgia * ^   Gordon   1:00 PM
  Andrew *   Georgia Highlands   1:00 PM
  Andrew *   Georgia Highlands   3:00 PM
  E. Georgia *   West Georgia Tech   3:30 PM
  South Georgia * ^   Gordon   4:00 PM
Mon. 15 Emmanuel College JV   Gordon   TBA
  Emmanuel College JV   Gordon   TBA
  West Georgia Tech * ^   South Georgia   3:00 PM
  E. Georgia *   Andrew   3:00 PM
  Georgia Highlands *   ABAC   5:00 PM
Wed. 17 ABAC *   Gordon   2:00 PM
  E. Georgia * ^   South Georgia   3:00 PM
  West Georgia Tech *   Georgia Highlands   6:00 PM
Fri. 19 Andrew *   West Georgia Tech   2:00 PM
  Georgia Highlands *   Gordon   2:00 PM
  South Georgia *   ABAC   6:00 PM
Sat. 20 USC Salkehatchie   E. Georgia   1:00 PM
  USC Salkehatchie   E. Georgia   3:30 PM
Mon. 22 E. Georgia *   Georgia Highlands   3:00 PM
Tue. 23 Emmanuel College, JV   South Georgia   1:00 PM
  Andrew *   Gordon   2:00 PM
  Emmanuel College, JV   South Georgia   3:00 PM
  ABAC *   West Georgia Tech   6:00 PM
Wed. 24 Inspiration Academy   South Georgia   2:00 PM
  Inspiration Academy   South Georgia   4:00 PM
Thu. 25 Gordon *   Andrew   5:00 PM
Fri. 26 Georgia Highlands *   E. Georgia   3:00 PM
  West Georgia Tech *   ABAC   6:00 PM
Sat. 27 West Georgia Tech *   ABAC   1:00 PM
  Gordon *   Andrew   1:00 PM
  Georgia Highlands *   E. Georgia   1:00 PM
  West Georgia Tech *   ABAC   3:30 PM
  Gordon *   Andrew   4:00 PM
  Georgia Highlands *   E. Georgia   4:00 PM
Tue. 30 Gordon *   E. Georgia   3:00 PM
  South Georgia * ^   Georgia Highlands   5:00 PM
  Andrew *   ABAC   6:00 PM
 
May
Thu. 2 Gordon *   West Georgia Tech   2:00 PM
  ABAC *   E. Georgia   3:00 PM
  South Georgia *   Andrew   6:00 PM
Sat. 4 Gordon * ^   South Georgia   2:00 PM
  West Georgia Tech *   E. Georgia   3:00 PM
  Georgia Highlands *   Andrew   3:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division