2013 -14 Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Sat. 5 S. Georgia Tech   Tallahassee Community College Jamboree   TBA
Sun. 6 Georgia Highlands   Sterling JuCo JAM   TBA
  @ Carrollton, GA
  Albany Tech   West GA Jamboree   TBA
  Chattahoochee Tech   Sterling JuCo JAM   10:30 AM
  Exhibition
  South Georgia   Sterling JuCo JAM   11:00 AM
  @ University of West Georgia
  South Georgia 0 Northeast Mississippi Community College 0 Final
  @ Carrollton, GA
  Northeast Mississippi Community College 0 Albany Tech 0 Final
  @ Carrollton, GA
Tue. 8 Faith Baptist   E. Georgia   12:00 PM
Sat. 12 Faith Baptist Prep 60 Oxford 71 Final
Sun. 13 E. Georgia   JUCO JAM- Columbus State Ga.   TBA
  South Georgia   Corry Black JUCO JAM   TBA
  @ Columbus State University
  JUCO JAM- Columbus State Ga.   Atlanta Metro   TBA
  S. Georgia Tech   Corry Black JUCO JAM   TBA
  @ Columbus State College
  Georgia Highlands   Corry Black JUCO JAM   TBA
  @ Columbus, GA
  Albany Tech   JUCO JAM- Columbus State Ga.   TBA
  Chattahoochee Tech   Corry Black JUCO JAM   10:30 AM
  Exhibition
Thu. 17 Thomas University 68 Middle Georgia 66 Final
  Exhibition
Sat. 19 Scrimmage Juco Jamboree   Atlanta Metro   TBA
  S. Georgia Tech   Suwanee Jamboree   TBA
  Georgia Highlands   Corry Black JUCO JAM   TBA
  @ Suwanee, GA
  Albany Tech   Corry Black JUCO JAM   TBA
  Georgia Perimeter   Jamboree   TBA
  @ Corey Black Hoops Jamboree
  E. Georgia   Brewton Parker College V.   4:00 PM
Wed. 23 Brewton Parker College V. 49 S. Georgia Tech 62 Final
  Gordon   Darton State College   7:00 PM
Thu. 24 South Georgia   College of Coastal Georgia   TBA
  Albany Tech   Albany State   7:00 PM
Fri. 25 Masten Prep Academy 77 Oxford 80 Final
Sat. 26 Georgia Regents of Augusta Ga.   E. Georgia   10:30 AM
Mon. 28 Oxford 57 Truett-McConnell College J.V. 54 Final
Tue. 29 Middle Georgia   Georgia College and State University   7:00 PM
  Exhibition
  Action Sports Academy 76 Gordon 72 Final
Wed. 30 SC Sports Academy   South Georgia   7:00 PM
 
November
Fri. 1 Albany Tech 78 Faulkner State Community College 72 Final
  @ Monroeville
  USC Salkehatchie 94 Atlanta Metro 87 Final
  @ Jacksonville, FL
  Action Sports Academy 61 S. Georgia Tech 73 Final
  Oxford 88 Reinhardt University J.V. 90 Final
  Middle Georgia 62 Santa Fe College 73 Final
  @ Santa Fe College
  Georgia Highlands 71 Cleveland State Community College 87 Final
  E. Georgia 89 Chipola College 92 Final
Sat. 2 Middle Georgia 83 Impact Academy 75 Final
  @ Gainesville, Fl
  Cape Fear Community College 94 Atlanta Metro 101 Final
  @ Jacksonville, Florida
  Faith Baptist 1 C. Georgia Tech 0 Final
  @ Warner Robins Campus
  West Georgia Tech 70 Gordon 89 Final
  Hines Academy 66 Georgia NW Tech 61 Final
  Albany Tech 96 Alabama Southern Community College 97 Final
Sun. 3 Oxford 71 Darton State College 83 Final
Mon. 4 S. Georgia Tech 88 Darton State College 75 Final
  E. Georgia 88 Clinton Junior College 96 Final
  non conference
  Martinique National Team 50 Chattahoochee Tech 110 Final
  Georgia Highlands 74 Middle Georgia 67 Final
Tue. 5 Martinique National Team 29 South Georgia 65 Final
  Gordon 83 S. Crescent Tech 69 Final
  Oxford 71 Southern Wesleyan University J.V. 69 Final
  Albany Tech 72 Brewton Parker College J.V. 63 Final
  ABI Sports Academy 60 Georgia Perimeter 80 Final
  West Georgia Tech 52 Southern Union State Community College 76 Final
Wed. 6 Brewton Parker College J.V. 40 E. Georgia 97 Final
  NON CONFERENCE
Thu. 7 Darton State College 73 South Georgia 77 Final
  Faith Prep 50 S. Georgia Tech 116 Final
  Middle Georgia 64 Chattahoochee Valley Community College 72 Final
  A.B.I 71 Gordon 78 Final
Fri. 8 ASA prep 67 Albany Tech 64 Final
  @ macon, GA
  Atlanta Metro 57 Chipola College 83 Final
  @ Georgia Perimeter College
  Georgia Gwinnett College 61 C. Georgia Tech 98 Final
  CGTC Classic @ Warner Robins Campus
  Andrew Young Prep Academy 69 Georgia Perimeter 101 Final
  Chattahoochee Tech 104 West Georgia Tech 86 Final
  Brewton-Parker JV 69 S. Crescent Tech 71 Final
  Georgia NW Tech 63 Welch College 56 Final
Sat. 9 Masten 56 Atlanta Metro 100 Final
  @ Georgia Perimeter
  Darton State College   West Georgia Tech   Cancelled
  Chipola College 88 Georgia Perimeter 81 Final
  Georgia Gwinnett College 53 Albany Tech 92 Final
  @ Macon, GA
  Action Sports Academy 68 C. Georgia Tech 79 Final
  CGTC Classic
  E. Georgia 73 Spartanburg Methodist 72 Final
Sun. 10 Reinhardt College JV 82 Chattahoochee Tech 125 Final
  Georgia Highlands 60 Spartanburg Methodist 95 Final
Mon. 11 Oxford 85 Anderson University J.V. 61 Final
  Middle Georgia 82 Brewton Parker College J.V. 49 Final
  West Georgia Tech 112 Truett McConnell College JV 74 Final
  Georgia NW Tech 64 Bryan College 63 Final
Tue. 12 Clinton Junior College 85 E. Georgia 102 Final
  NON-CONFERENCE
  Chattahoochee Valley Community College 73 C. Georgia Tech 76 Final
  @ Warner Robins Campus
  Atlanta Metro 64 S. Georgia Tech 92 Final
  Atlanta Sports Academy 64 Georgia Perimeter 86 Final
  Georgia NW Tech   Andrew Young   Postponed
Wed. 13 USC Salkehatchie 80 Middle Georgia 76 Final
  Gordon 84 Georgia Highlands 87 Final
  Albany Tech 74 S. Crescent Tech 66 Final
Thu. 14 Georgia NW Tech 84 Reinhardt University 87 Final
  Brewton Parker College J.V. 69 South Georgia 64 Final
  West Georgia Tech 73 Lawson State Community College 99 Final
Fri. 15 Southern Union State Community College 62 S. Georgia Tech 66 Final
  @ Decatur, GA
  Darton College 76 Atlanta Metro 87 Final
  @ Marianna Florida
  Beacon Preparatory School 66 Georgia Perimeter 102 Final
  Tournament
  Oglethorpe University J.V. 69 Oxford 52 Final
Sat. 16 Greenville Titans 54 Oxford 75 Final
  Beacon Prep 51 S. Georgia Tech 93 Final
  @ Decatur, GA
  Second Chance Academy 91 Gordon 109 Final
  Southern Union State Community College 71 Georgia Perimeter 64 Final
  Tournament
  Atlanta Metro 77 Snead State Community College 71 Final
  @ Miranna
  South Georgia 56 College of Central Florida 84 Final
  West Georgia Tech 70 Gadsden State Community College 99 Final
Sun. 17 Georgia Highlands 86 Chattahoochee Tech 81 Final
Mon. 18 Sewanee: The University of the South   Georgia NW Tech   Postponed
  E. Georgia 114 Brewton Parker College J.V. 75 Final
  non conference
  S. Georgia Tech 76 Chattahoochee Valley Community College 84 Final
  S. Crescent Tech 67 Gordon 89 Final
Tue. 19 Game on Rise Academy   Albany Tech   Cancelled
  Faith Baptist Prep Academy 40 South Georgia 75 Final
  S. Crescent Tech 87 Southern Wesleyan University JV 76 Final
  C. Georgia Tech 72 Oxford 65 Final
Wed. 20 Chattahoochee Tech 100 Reinhardt College JV 82 Final
  Georgia Highlands 75 Georgia Perimeter 82 Final
  Brewton Parker (JV) 64 Middle Georgia 77 Final
Thu. 21 Oxford 72 Lagrange College J.V. 66 Final
  West Georgia Tech 89 Darton State College 93 Final
  Tallahassee Community College 0 Gordon 2 Final
  S. Georgia Tech 75 Hillsborough Community College 72 Final
Fri. 22 Georgia Highlands 55 Santa Fe College 63 Final
  @ Florida State College at Jacksonville
  Trinity Baptist College 66 Georgia NW Tech 69 Final
  Middle Georgia 84 Chattahoochee Tech 86 Final
  C. Georgia Tech 84 S. Crescent Tech 70 Final
  Faith Academy   Georgia Perimeter   Cancelled
  Game on Rise Academy 71 South Georgia 98 Final
Sat. 23 S. Georgia Tech 77 St. Petersburg College 67 Final
  Georgia Gwinnett College 75 Oxford 81 Final
  Spartanburg Methodist 93 E. Georgia 88 Final
  Darton State College 84 Gordon 104 Final
  Georgia Highlands 76 Florida State College at Jacksonville 85 Final
  Atlanta Metro 71 Albany Tech 72 Final
  West Georgia Tech 48 Snead State Community College 56 Final
  Chipola College 92 South Georgia 77 Final
Sun. 24 BC Howren Vikings 65 Chattahoochee Tech 98 Final
Mon. 25 Oxford   Tennessee Temple University JV   Cancelled
  Crown College 75 Georgia NW Tech 63 Final
  Gordon 95 West Georgia Tech 88 Final
  Middle Georgia 92 Clinton Junior College 99 Final
Tue. 26 Darton State College 66 S. Georgia Tech 97 Final
  Faith Baptist 56 South Georgia 82 Final
  Albany Tech 52 C. Georgia Tech 68 Final
  @ Warner Robins Campus
  Cleveland State Community College 65 Georgia Highlands 81 Final
Fri. 29 C. Georgia Tech 71 USC Salkehatchie 58 Final
  @ Albany, GA
  Carver College 69 Georgia Perimeter 74 Final
  @ Atlanta, GA
  American Basketball Institute 66 Atlanta Metro 83 Final
  S. Crescent Tech 47 Albany Tech 61 Final
Sat. 30 Georgia Perimeter 66 ABI Sports Academy 50 Final
  @ Atlanta, GA
  S. Crescent Tech 59 C. Georgia Tech 82 Final
  @ Albany, GA
  Carver College 69 Atlanta Metro 68 Final
  USC Salkehatchie 74 Albany Tech 53 Final
 
December
Mon. 2 S. Crescent Tech   Brewton Parker JV   Cancelled
  Cancelled due to an conflicting event in their home gym, we can't reschedule due to scheduling conflicts at this time.
  Sewanee: The University of the South   Georgia NW Tech   Cancelled
  S. Georgia Tech 77 E. Georgia 61 Final
  Georgia Perimeter 83 Chattahoochee Tech 89 Final
  Bryan College J.V. 60 Oxford 89 Final
  Truett McConnell College JV 68 West Georgia Tech 100 Final
Tue. 3 Lawson State Community College 65 S. Crescent Tech 61 Final
Wed. 4 Gordon 99 Shorter University JV 80 Final
  Albany Tech 78 E. Georgia 94 Final
  Chattahoochee Tech 98 C. Georgia Tech 87 Final
  Georgia Highlands 69 Atlanta Metro 72 Final
  Chattahoochee Valley Community College 79 Middle Georgia 64 Final
Fri. 6 Atlanta Metro 74 South Georgia 68 Final
  Georgia NW Tech 61 Warren Wilson College 71 Final
  West Georgia Tech 72 Chattahoochee Tech 99 Final
  Truett-McConnell College J.V. 55 Oxford 91 Final
Sat. 7 E. Georgia 101 Georgia Highlands 96 Final
  C. Georgia Tech 89 Gordon 97 Final
  Middle Georgia 62 Albany Tech 59 Final
  Georgia Gwinnette College 62 S. Crescent Tech 57 Final
Sun. 8 Atlanta Metro 70 Chattahoochee Tech 56 Final
Mon. 9 Oxford 49 Georgia Perimeter 87 Final
  Gadsden State Community College 88 West Georgia Tech 84 Final
Tue. 10 Andrew Young   Georgia NW Tech   Cancelled
  S. Georgia Tech 79 Georgia Highlands 74 Final
Wed. 11 Georgia Perimeter 99 Shorter University JV 83 Final
  Darton College 63 S. Crescent Tech 77 Final
  South Georgia 56 Albany Tech 52 Final
Thu. 12 Georgia NW Tech 60 Covenant College 62 Final
Fri. 13 South Georgia 79 Shorter University JV 75 Final
  Georgia NW Tech 52 West Georgia Tech 95 Final
Sat. 14 Georgia Highlands 58 Wallace State-Hanceville 75 Final
  Albany Tech 64 S. Georgia Tech 61 Final
  Faith Baptist Prep 82 West Georgia Tech 76 Final
  Georgia Perimeter 77 C. Georgia Tech 85 Final
  Gordon 60 Atlanta Metro 83 Final
  E. Georgia 76 Chattahoochee Tech 89 Final
Sun. 15 Chattahoochee Tech   Faith Baptist   6:30 PM
  Exhibition @ Cartersville, GA
Mon. 16 Chattahoochee Valley Community College 71 S. Georgia Tech 79 Final
  S. Crescent Tech 56 Lawson State Community College 88 Final
  I didnt get the stats from LAwson State until a couple of weeks ago. The highlighted players were not on the team the Spring semester.
Tue. 17 C. Georgia Tech 52 South Georgia 54 Final
Thu. 19 C. Georgia Tech 93 Georgia Highlands 86 Final
  Huntingdon College J.V. 96 Oxford 88 Final
Fri. 20 S. Crescent Tech   Darton College   Cancelled
  Darton did not have enough eligible players
Sun. 29 C. Georgia Tech 69 Chipola College 91 Final
  @ Gulf Coast State College
  E. Georgia 87 Northwest Florida State College 102 Final
  Panama City, FL
Mon. 30 C. Georgia Tech 68 Northwest Florida State College 76 Final
  Panama City, FL
  E. Georgia 82 Gulf Coast State College 97 Final
  Gulf Coast Holiday Classic-Panama City, FL
 
January
Thu. 2 Chattahoochee Tech 117 BC Howren Vikings 78 Final
  Summer Hill Classic
  Summer Hill Academy 67 South Georgia 92 Final
Fri. 3 Georgia Highlands 93 Eastern Florida State College 91 Final - 2OT
  @ New Port Richey, FL
  Chattahoochee Tech 126 Summer Hill 65 Final
  Summer Hill Classic
Sat. 4 College of Central Florida 68 Albany Tech 66 Final
  Florida College 69 Georgia Highlands 87 Final
  @ Pasco Hernando College
  S. Georgia Tech 77 C. Georgia Tech 82 Final
Tue. 7 Middle Georgia 67 USC Salkehatchie 91 Final
Wed. 8 South Georgia 67 Chattahoochee Tech 89 Final
  S. Crescent Tech   Andrew Young Prep   Cancelled
  E. Georgia 72 C. Georgia Tech 89 Final
  @ Warner Robins Campus
  S. Georgia Tech 69 Gordon 66 Final
  Albany Tech 60 Georgia Highlands 68 Final
  Middle Georgia 57 Georgia Perimeter 70 Final
Fri. 10 Tennessee Temple University 68 Georgia NW Tech 56 Final
  Oxford 88 Pasco-Hernando Community College 98 Final
  Atlanta Sports Academy 73 Albany Tech 101 Final
  Snead State Community College 62 West Georgia Tech 65 Final
Sat. 11 Chattahoochee Tech 75 S. Georgia Tech 89 Final
  Lawson State Community College 78 West Georgia Tech 61 Final
  Georgia Perimeter 68 E. Georgia 59 Final
  South Georgia 58 Georgia Highlands 56 Final
  C. Georgia Tech 71 Atlanta Metro 67 Final
  Oxford 58 Florida College 87 Final
Mon. 13 S. Crescent Tech 52 Georgia NW Tech 58 Final
  E. Georgia 84 Middle Georgia 83 Final
  Gordon 86 Chattahoochee Tech 90 Final
Wed. 15 Gordon 79 South Georgia 71 Final
  West Georgia Tech 89 Brewton Parker College JV 74 Final
  Atlanta Metro 76 E. Georgia 83 Final
  Chattahoochee Tech 83 Albany Tech 78 Final - 2OT
  Georgia Perimeter 56 S. Georgia Tech 65 Final
  C. Georgia Tech 62 Middle Georgia 57 Final
  Piedmont College J.V. 54 Oxford 67 Final
Fri. 17 Masten Prep Academy   S. Crescent Tech   Cancelled
  Masten did not have enough eligible players
  Georgia NW Tech 65 Oxford 84 Final
Sat. 18 Georgia NW Tech 59 Greenville South Carolina 73 Final
  Georgia Gwinnett College 63 Oxford 71 Final
  South Georgia 60 Georgia Perimeter 66 Final
  Chattahoochee Tech 85 Georgia Highlands 72 Final
  C. Georgia Tech 70 S. Georgia Tech 73 Final
  Gordon 71 Albany Tech 53 Final
  Atlanta Metro 68 Middle Georgia 54 Final
  West Georgia Tech 65 Chattahoochee Valley Community College 97 Final
Mon. 20 South Georgia 62 Atlanta Metro 71 Final
  West Georgia Tech 82 Lagrange College JV 65 Final
  Gordon 93 E. Georgia 95 Final
Tue. 21 S. Crescent Tech 0 Oxford 2 Final
Wed. 22 E. Georgia 82 S. Georgia Tech 87 Final
  S. Crescent Tech 67 Chattahoochee Tech 81 Final
  C. Georgia Tech 73 Albany Tech 71 Final
  American Basketball Institute 71 Gordon 92 Final
  Georgia Perimeter 69 Georgia Highlands 88 Final
Thu. 23 Bryan College 40 Georgia NW Tech 54 Final
  Clinton Junior College 67 Middle Georgia 65 Final
Fri. 24 Oxford 81 Huntingdon College J.V. 89 Final
Sat. 25 S. Georgia Tech 76 Atlanta Metro 60 Final
  South Georgia 71 C. Georgia Tech 68 Final
  Georgia Highlands 82 Gordon 75 Final
  Georgia Perimeter 75 Albany Tech 72 Final
  West Georgia Tech 91 Georgia NW Tech 63 Final
  Middle Georgia 85 E. Georgia 76 Final
Sun. 26 Summer Hill 69 Chattahoochee Tech 126 Final
Mon. 27 Covenant College 52 Georgia NW Tech 70 Final
  Atlanta Metro 68 Georgia Perimeter 60 Final
  Gordon 77 Middle Georgia 73 Final
  Oxford 68 S. Crescent Tech 63 Final
Thu. 30 Oxford   Covenant College J.V.   Cancelled
  S. Georgia Tech 67 Middle Georgia 57 Final
  West Georgia Tech   Huntington College JV   Cancelled
Fri. 31 Georgia NW Tech 70 S. Crescent Tech 64 Final
 
February
Sat. 1 Oxford 83 West Georgia Tech 97 Final
  E. Georgia 76 Albany Tech 72 Final
  Atlanta Metro 78 Georgia Highlands 90 Final
  Georgia Perimeter 76 Gordon 80 Final
  Middle Georgia 52 South Georgia 70 Final
Sun. 2 C. Georgia Tech 86 Chattahoochee Tech 88 Final
  @ Waleska, GA
Mon. 3 E. Georgia 78 South Georgia 81 Final - OT
  Middle Georgia 72 Atlanta Metro 67 Final
  Albany Tech 75 Georgia Perimeter 73 Final
  Georgia Gwinnett College 68 Oxford 83 Final
Tue. 4 Georgia Gwinnett 73 Georgia NW Tech 65 Final
Wed. 5 West Georgia Tech 56 S. Crescent Tech 63 Final
  Atlanta Metro 79 Gordon 75 Final
  Chattahoochee Tech 90 E. Georgia 107 Final
  S. Georgia Tech 75 Albany Tech 72 Final
  C. Georgia Tech 79 Georgia Perimeter 78 Final - OT
  Middle Georgia 75 Georgia Highlands 86 Final
  Tennessee Temple University J.V. 53 Oxford 78 Final
Thu. 6 Knox College 72 Georgia NW Tech 69 Final
Fri. 7 Albany Tech 59 Atlanta Metro 67 Final
Sat. 8 Oxford 54 Georgia NW Tech 44 Final
  South Georgia 64 S. Georgia Tech 88 Final
  Georgia Highlands 89 E. Georgia 80 Final
  Gordon 76 C. Georgia Tech 69 Final
  Chattahoochee Tech 66 Atlanta Metro 71 Final
  West Georgia Tech 76 Wallace State JV 60 Final
Mon. 10 S. Crescent Tech 64 West Georgia Tech 86 Final
  South Georgia 92 E. Georgia 98 Final - OT
  Gordon 72 Georgia Perimeter 74 Final - OT
  Albany Tech 65 Middle Georgia 79 Final
  Lagrange College J.V. 75 Oxford 69 Final
Wed. 12 Albany Tech 55 South Georgia 56 Final
Fri. 14 S. Georgia Tech 74 Chattahoochee Tech 77 Final
Sat. 15 West Georgia Tech 63 Oxford 64 Final
  Georgia NW Tech 52 Crown College 60 Final
  E. Georgia 92 Georgia Perimeter 82 Final
  Georgia Highlands 54 South Georgia 62 Final
  Atlanta Metro 81 C. Georgia Tech 73 Final
  Think Pink Game
Mon. 17 Welch College 67 Georgia NW Tech 81 Final
  Georgia Highlands 79 C. Georgia Tech 88 Final
  Georgia Perimeter 62 South Georgia 70 Final
  Lagrange College JV 60 West Georgia Tech 70 Final
  Middle Georgia 51 S. Georgia Tech 68 Final
  Gordon 98 Albany Tech 74 Final
Tue. 18 Georgia NW Tech 53 Tennessee Temple University 76 Final
  Darton State College 81 Oxford 74 Final - OT
Wed. 19 Georgia NW Tech 69 Knox College 78 Final
  Chattahoochee Tech 94 South Georgia 90 Final - OT
  C. Georgia Tech 91 E. Georgia 79 Final
  Gordon 66 S. Georgia Tech 82 Final
  Georgia Highlands 73 Albany Tech 71 Final
  Georgia Perimeter 71 Middle Georgia 67 Final
Fri. 21 Chattahoochee Tech 88 Middle Georgia 70 Final
  Pasco-Hernando Community College 64 Georgia Highlands 82 Final
Sat. 22 S. Crescent Tech 51 Oxford 72 Final
  GCAA DIII Semifinal @ Oxford
  S. Georgia Tech 99 Georgia Perimeter 93 Final - OT
  Georgia NW Tech 52 West Georgia Tech 82 Final
  GCAA DIII Semifinal @ Oxford, GA
  E. Georgia 60 Atlanta Metro 71 Final
  South Georgia 74 Gordon 71 Final
  Middle Georgia 48 C. Georgia Tech 62 Final
  Sophomore Night
  Albany Tech 67 Chattahoochee Tech 82 Final
Sun. 23 West Georgia Tech 64 Oxford 56 Final
  GCAA DIII Championship @ Oxford, GA
Mon. 24 Georgia Highlands 52 S. Georgia Tech 79 Final
  LaGrange JV 74 Georgia Highlands 99 Final
Tue. 25 Georgia Perimeter 90 Atlanta Metro 84 Final - 2OT
  South Georgia 70 Middle Georgia 77 Final
  Chattahoochee Tech 96 Gordon 95 Final - OT
Thu. 27 S. Georgia Tech 73 South Georgia 48 Final
  Chattahoochee Tech 70 Georgia Perimeter 67 Final
  Middle Georgia 58 Gordon 88 Final
Fri. 28 Prince George's Community College 81 West Georgia Tech 87 Final - OT
  District VII Tournament
  Oxford 73 Caldwell Community College & Technical Institute 81 Final
  District VII semi-final @ Surry Community College
 
March
Sat. 1 Caldwell Community College & Technical Institute 69 West Georgia Tech 55 Final
  District VII Championship
  E. Georgia 88 Gordon 82 Final
Tue. 4 Gordon 76 S. Georgia Tech 83 Final
  1st Round GCAA RegionXVII Tournament
  E. Georgia 65 C. Georgia Tech 84 Final
  GCAA Tournament Quarterfinals
  Georgia Highlands 88 Chattahoochee Tech 74 Final
  NJCAA Region XVII / GCAA Quarterfinal Round
  South Georgia 74 Atlanta Metro 83 Final
Fri. 7 Georgia Highlands 77 C. Georgia Tech 78 Final
  GCAA Tournament Semi-Finals @ Americus, GA
  Atlanta Metro 80 S. Georgia Tech 82 Final
  NJCAA Region XVII Tournament Semi-Final
Sat. 8 C. Georgia Tech 74 S. Georgia Tech 83 Final
  NJCAA Region XVII Tournament Final @ Americus, GA
Mon. 17 Columbia State Community College 80 C. Georgia Tech 58 Final
  NJCAA National Championship - First Round @ Hutchinson, Kan.
Tue. 18 Harcum College 92 S. Georgia Tech 74 Final
  NJCAA National Championship - Second Round @ Hutchinson, Kan.