2016-17 Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Sat. 1 S. Georgia Tech #   TCC Jamboree   TBA
  @ Tallahassee Community College
  Albany Tech #   Southeastern Jamboree   TBA
  @ Tallahassee, FL
  Tallahassee Jamboree #   C. Georgia Tech   10:00 AM
  @ Tallahassee, FL
Sat. 8 South Georgia #   JucoReport Battle of the South   TBA
  Chattahoochee Tech #   Battle of the South Jamboree   9:00 AM
  @ Kell High School, Marietta, GA
  BOTS Jamboree #   C. Georgia Tech   10:00 AM
  @ Marietta, GA
  BOTS Jamboree #   Georgia Highlands   12:00 PM
  @ Marietta, GA
  Itawamba Community College # 31 West Georgia Tech 40 Final
  @ Battle of the South; Atlanta, GA
Sat. 15 South Georgia #   Corry Black JuCo Showcase   TBA
  S. Georgia Tech #   CB Hoops JUCO Jamboree   TBA
  @ TBA
  E. Georgia #   Ga Juco Jamboree   TBA
  @ Gordon College Barnesville Ga
  Albany Tech #   CB Hoops JUCO   TBA
  Cory Black Juco Jam #   Gordon   9:00 AM
  @ Barnesville GA
  CB Hoops Jamboree #   C. Georgia Tech   10:00 AM
  @ Barnesville, GA
  All-American Jamboree #   Georgia Highlands   12:00 PM
  @ Panama City, FL
  New Rock Prep # 91 Oxford 72 Final
Sun. 16 Middle Georgia Prep   E. Georgia   5:30 PM
  @ East Ga State College
Wed. 19 Brewton Parker College #   E. Georgia   5:30 PM
  @ East Ga State College
  Brewton Parker College #   E. Georgia   7:30 PM
  @ East Ga State College
Sat. 22 S. Georgia Tech #   CB Hoops JUCO Jamboree   TBA
  @ Atlanta, GA
  E. Georgia #   JUCO Jam   TBA
  @ Lake Point Sports Facility Emerson Ga.
  Albany Tech #   JUCO Jamboree   TBA
  @ Emerson, GA
  Chattahoochee Tech #   Corry Black Juco Jamboree   9:00 AM
  @ Lake Point, Emerson, GA
  JUCO Jamboree #   C. Georgia Tech   10:00 AM
  @ Cartersville, GA
  CB Hoops Juco Jam #   Georgia Highlands   12:00 PM
  @ Emerson, GA
  Handle It Prep # 68 Oxford 100 Final
  Cory Black Juco Jam #   Gordon   9:00 PM
  @ Atlanta GA
Sun. 23 South Georgia #   College of Coastal Georgia   5:00 PM
Thu. 27 New Rock Prep # 65 Oxford 55 Final
Fri. 28 Albany Tech #   Albany State Univ   8:00 PM
  @ Hyper Gym
Sat. 29 Dalton State #   Georgia Highlands   11:00 AM
  Gordon #   Columbus State University   1:00 PM
 
November
Tue. 1 Handle It Prep 106 C. Georgia Tech 108 Final
  Macon, GA
  Spartanburg Methodist 75 E. Georgia 64 Final
  Swainsboro, Ga
  Georgia Highlands 110 Roane State Community College 89 Final
  Georgia Highlands Diamonds 105 Oxford 100 Final
  New Rock Prep 75 S. Georgia Tech 83 Final
  West Georgia Tech 65 Southern Union State Community College 94 Final
Wed. 2 Martinique National 29 South Georgia 148 Final
  @ Douglas, GA
  Gadsden State Community College 72 Atlanta Metro 74 Final
  Gordon 72 S. Crescent Tech 61 Final
  BC Howren 63 West Georgia Tech 152 Final
  Summer Hill Post Grad 60 Chattahoochee Tech 127 Final
  @ Summer Hill Complex
  Brewton-Parker JV 55 Albany Tech 68 Final
Thu. 3 Middle Georgia Prep 88 Oxford 71 Final
Fri. 4 S. Georgia Tech 57 Eastern Florida State College 94 Final
  @ TCC
  American Basketball Institute 69 Albany Tech 63 Final
  @ Macon,GA
  Georgia Gwinnett College 71 C. Georgia Tech 85 Final
  Warner Robins, GA (CGTC Classic)
  Atlanta Metro 62 Tallahassee Community College 72 Final
  Martinique - Golden Star National Team 31 Chattahoochee Tech 122 Final
  LakePoint, Emerson GA @ Lakepoint, Emerson, GA
  Standard of Excellence 76 Georgia Highlands 103 Final
Sat. 5 Atlanta Metro 52 Eastern Florida State College 95 Final
  @ Tallahassee, FL
  Georgia Gwinnett College 66 Albany Tech 90 Final
  @ Warner Robins, GA (Larry Walker Arena)
  E. Georgia 84 USC Salkehatchie 90 Final
  @ Walterboro, SC
  S. Georgia Tech 57 Tallahassee Community College 84 Final
  Shooting 4 Greatness 68 Georgia Highlands 108 Final
  American Basketball Institute 56 C. Georgia Tech 64 Final
  Warner Robins, GA (CGTC Classic)
  West Georgia Elite 128 West Georgia Tech 120 Final
  Bryan College Reserve Squad 54 Oxford 70 Final
  Middle Ga Prep 57 S. Crescent Tech 54 Final
Sun. 6 BaselineUSA 69 Chattahoochee Tech 91 Final
  @ Summer Hill Complex
Mon. 7 Middle Georgia Prep 80 South Georgia 81 Final - OT
  Georgia Highlands Diamonds 88 West Georgia Tech 118 Final
  Gordon 83 Reinhardt JV 60 Final
  Piedmont College Reserve Squad 73 Oxford 72 Final
Tue. 8 Tallahassee Community College 85 Albany Tech 59 Final
  E. Georgia 83 S. Crescent Tech 82 Final
  Gadsden State Community College 72 Georgia Highlands 84 Final
Wed. 9 Chattahoochee Tech 112 West Georgia Tech 106 Final
  C. Georgia Tech 58 Chattahoochee Valley Community College 61 Final
  Albany Tech 73 Brewton-Parker JV 66 Final
Thu. 10 Combine Academy CLT 74 South Georgia 88 Final
Fri. 11 Georgia Highlands 99 Brunswick Community College 80 Final
  Wilmington, NC - Cape Fear Classic @ Wilmington, NC
  Atlanta Metro 60 Gulf Coast State College 84 Final
  @ Barnesville, GA
  S. Georgia Tech 78 Daytona State College 105 Final
  @ Tampa
  Albany Tech 67 St. Petersburg College 73 Final
  S. Crescent Tech 57 Chattahoochee Tech 87 Final
  LakePoint, Emerson GA @ Emerson, GA
  Middle Georgia Prep @ Gordon State Kickoff Classic 67 Gordon 115 Final
  Home Opener
Sat. 12 Atlanta Metro 82 Middle Georgia Prep 74 Final
  @ Gordon State
  S. Georgia Tech 129 Miami Dade College 122 Final
  @ HCC
  Georgia Highlands 118 Cape Fear Community College 101 Final
  Wilmington, NC - Cape Fear Classic
  Gulf Coast State College 79 Gordon 75 Final
  TAAG Academy 77 South Georgia 94 Final
  Ga Gwinnett College 72 S. Crescent Tech 80 Final
  E. Georgia 71 Spartanburg Methodist 76 Final
  Spartanburg, SC
  Albany Tech 55 College of Central Florida 76 Final
Sun. 13 Oxford 77 Tennessee Wesleyan University Reserve Squad 116 Final
  West Georgia Tech 107 Emmanuel College JV 93 Final
Mon. 14 Chattahoochee Tech 110 Gadsden State Community College 100 Final
Tue. 15 South Georgia 95 USC Salkehatchie 98 Final
  C. Georgia Tech 75 Cleveland State Community College 81 Final
  Fort Benning 67 Georgia Highlands 84 Final
  Atlanta Metro 96 Gadsden State Community College 91 Final
  @ Cherokee County
Wed. 16 Oxford 63 Gordon 119 Final
  Middle Ga Prep 77 E. Georgia 79 Final
  @ Swainsboro Ga
Thu. 17 West Georgia Tech 89 Gordon 123 Final
Fri. 18 C. Georgia Tech 74 Alabama Southern Community College 64 Final
  Albany Tech Classic @ Albany, GA
  Chattahoochee Tech 115 Middle Georgia Prep 90 Final
  @ Rome, GA
  S. Crescent Tech 61 S. Georgia Tech 72 Final
  @ South Georgia State College
  ABI Prep 97 Georgia Highlands 105 Final
  Combine Academy - Charlotte 74 South Georgia 95 Final
  Handle It Prep 84 Albany Tech 86 Final
Sat. 19 Chattahoochee Tech 101 ABI 102 Final - OT
  @ Rome, GA
  Combine Academy 78 S. Georgia Tech 92 Final
  @ South Georgia State college
  Middle Georgia 60 Georgia Highlands 109 Final
  Emmanuel College JV 81 West Georgia Tech 109 Final
  Handle It Prep 67 C. Georgia Tech 100 Final
  Albany Tech Classic @ Albany, GA
  S. Crescent Tech 56 South Georgia 81 Final
  Alabama Southern Community College 69 Albany Tech 75 Final
  Sandhills Community College 80 Oxford 68 Final
Mon. 21 USC Salkehatchie 63 E. Georgia 71 Final
  New Rock Prep Sports Academy 56 South Georgia 75 Final
  Middle Georgia Prep 101 West Georgia Tech 104 Final
  Southern Wesleyan University Reserve Squad 67 Oxford 62 Final
Tue. 22 Handle It Prep 79 Georgia Highlands 101 Final
  S. Georgia Tech 90 Southern Union State Community College 65 Final
Fri. 25 E. Georgia 65 College of Central Florida 68 Final
  @ Americus, GA
  C. Georgia Tech 60 Pensacola State College 62 Final
  Gulf Coast Thanksgiving Classic @ Panama City, FL
  Albany Tech 76 Gulf Coast State College 87 Final
  @ Pensacola, FL
  St. Petersburg College 82 S. Georgia Tech 80 Final - OT
  Chattahoochee Valley Community College 73 Gordon 70 Final
  Thanksgiving Classic @ Atlanta
  Georgia Prep Academy 64 Atlanta Metro 83
Sat. 26 Albany Tech 65 Pensacola State College 90 Final
  @ Panama City, Fl
  Georgia Prep (Thanksgiving Classic) 68 Gordon 94 Final
  @ Atlanta Ga
  Chipola College 82 E. Georgia 81 Final
  South Georgia Tech Classic @ South Georgia Tech College
  C. Georgia Tech 63 Gulf Coast State College 76 Final
  Gulf Coast Thanksgiving Classic
  Chattahoochee Valley Community College 54 Atlanta Metro 62 Final
  College of Central Florida 65 S. Georgia Tech 59 Final
Mon. 28 Reinhardt University Reserve Squad 66 Oxford 75 Final
Tue. 29 Chattahoochee Tech 63 S. Crescent Tech 70 Final
Wed. 30 South Georgia 65 Florida State College at Jacksonville 76 Final
  LaGrange College JV 104 West Georgia Tech 105 Final
  Lawson State Community College 86 Atlanta Metro 72 Final
  Brewton Parker JV 66 E. Georgia 68 Final
  Chattahoochee Valley Community College 55 C. Georgia Tech 57 Final
 
December
Thu. 1 USC Salkehatchie 78 Gordon 88 Final
  Albany Tech 60 Tallahassee Community College 90 Final
  Pasco-Hernando State College 86 Oxford 82 Final
Fri. 2 Pasco-Hernando State College 64 S. Crescent Tech 68 Final
  Georgia Gwinnett 60 E. Georgia 73 Final
Sat. 3 South Georgia #   University of North Carolina JV   TBA
  Middle Georgia Prep 70 C. Georgia Tech 81 Final
  Macon, GA
  Southern Union State Community College 56 S. Georgia Tech 70 Final
  Pasco-Hernando State College 98 West Georgia Tech 108 Final
  Atlanta Metro 61 S. Crescent Tech 72 Final
  Chattahoochee Tech 121 BaselineUSA 99 Final
  @ Summer Hill Complex
  Georgia Gwinnett College 90 Oxford 73 Final
Sun. 4 Chattahoochee Tech 128 Summer Hill Post Grad 82 Final
  @ Cartersville, GA
Mon. 5 Tallahassee Community College 75 S. Georgia Tech 71 Final
  Albany Tech 57 S. Crescent Tech 65 Final
  LaGrange College Reserve Squad 69 Oxford 75 Final
  West Georgia Tech 90 Snead State Community College 129 Final
Tue. 6 Lawson State Community College 68 Georgia Highlands 98 Final
Wed. 7 S. Crescent Tech 61 E. Georgia 64 Final
  B2B Diamonds 85 Chattahoochee Tech 114 Final
  LakePoint, Emerson GA @ Emerson, GA
Thu. 8 West Georgia Tech 121 Wallace State JV 67 Final
Fri. 9 Handle It Prep 74 S. Crescent Tech 83 Final
Sat. 10 New Rock Prep 52 C. Georgia Tech 89 Final
  Warner Robins, GA
  Albany Tech * 50 Georgia Highlands 93 Final
  Combine Academy-Orlando 63 South Georgia 103 Final
  Atlanta Metro 72 Lawson State Community College 82 Final
Sun. 11 Combine Academy 92 Chattahoochee Tech 109 Final
  @ Cartersville, GA
Mon. 12 S. Crescent Tech 69 Georgia NW Tech 59 Final
  Gordon 120 West Georgia Tech 77 Final
Tue. 13 Georgia Highlands 121 Gadsden State Community College 78 Final
Wed. 14 Gordon 76 Santa Fe College 77 Final
Thu. 15 USC Salkehatchie 64 South Georgia 90 Final
  S. Crescent Tech 76 Snead State Community College 87 Final
  Albany Tech 71 Alabama Southern Community College 94 Final
Sat. 17 Florida State College at Jacksonville 69 South Georgia 70 Final
  Summer Hill Prep 95 West Georgia Tech 129 Final
Mon. 19 Faith Baptist Prep 80 South Georgia 101 Final
  Snead State Community College 75 S. Crescent Tech 79 Final
  West Georgia Tech 95 Chattahoochee Tech 115 Final
  LakePoint, Emerson GA @ LakePoint, Emerson, GA
Thu. 29 E. Georgia 55 Northwest Florida State College 96 Final
  Gulf Coast Classic @ Florida Gulf Coast
  Gordon 67 Gulf Coast State College 65 Final
  Panama City, FL @ Panama City, FL
  Atlanta Metro 64 Shelton State Community College 73 Final
  @ Melbourne FL
  S. Georgia Tech 78 Florida Southwestern 102 Final
Fri. 30 S. Georgia Tech 77 Daytona State College 93 Final
  @ Fort Myers
  Chipola College 103 E. Georgia 74 Final
  Gulf Coast Classic @ Florida Gulf Coast
  Atlanta Metro 48 Eastern Florida State College 84 Final
  Josh Artis Memorial Crowne Plaza Classic
  Gordon 55 Northwest Florida State College 69 Final
  Panama City, FL @ Gulf Coast
  ASA Prep 73 Georgia Highlands 118 Final
 
January
Wed. 4 Faith Baptist Post Graduate 80 South Georgia 112 Final
  Gordon * 71 Georgia Highlands 87 Final
  Albany Tech * 68 Atlanta Metro 57 Final
  E. Georgia * 70 C. Georgia Tech 88 Final
  Warner Robins, GA
Sat. 7 C. Georgia Tech * 94 S. Georgia Tech 71 Final
  Oxford 57 Pasco-Hernando State College 76 Final
Tue. 10 West Georgia Tech 85 LaGrange College JV 86 Final
Wed. 11 South Georgia * 81 C. Georgia Tech 87 Final
  Macon, GA
  Gordon * 73 Albany Tech 46 Final
  S. Georgia Tech * 65 E. Georgia 59 Final
  East Georgia State College, Swainsboro, GA
  Atlanta Metro * 55 Georgia Highlands 97 Final
  Emmanuel College Reserve Squad 86 Oxford 83 Final
Fri. 13 Georgia Gwinnett College vs Emmanuel College Reserve Squad   Oxford   6:00 PM
  Dennis Spruell Classic
  Georgia NW Tech 77 Oxford 72 Final
  Dennis Spruell Classic
Sat. 14 Georgia Northwestern Technical College vs Emmanuel College Reserve Squad   Oxford   2:00 PM
  Dennis Spruell Classic
  West Georgia Tech 74 C. Georgia Tech 113 Final
  Warner Robins, GA
  Chattahoochee Tech * 58 Atlanta Metro 55 Final
  S. Georgia Tech * 55 Georgia Highlands 79 Final
  Gordon * 60 South Georgia 70 Final
  Georgia Gwinnett College 84 Oxford 86 Final - OT
  Dennis Spruell Classic
  Albany Tech * 63 E. Georgia 70 Final
  EGSC Swainsboro
Mon. 16 Snead State Community College 108 West Georgia Tech 73 Final
  Atlanta Metro * 70 E. Georgia 53 Final
  Oglethorpe University Reserve Squad 65 Oxford 66 Final
  S. Crescent Tech 60 Gordon 77 Final
Wed. 18 E. Georgia * 74 South Georgia 80 Final
  Waycross, Ga.
  S. Crescent Tech 81 LaGrange College JV 64 Final
  C. Georgia Tech * 67 Atlanta Metro 57 Final
  Albany Tech * 2 S. Georgia Tech 0 Final
  South Georgia Tech forfeit
  Georgia Highlands * 87 Chattahoochee Tech 69 Final
  LakePoint, Emerson GA
  Oxford 70 Southern Wesleyan University Reserve Squad 74 Final
Thu. 19 West Georgia Tech 66 Marion Military Institute 74 Final
Sat. 21 Gordon * 78 S. Georgia Tech 61 Final
  Georgia Highlands * 101 E. Georgia 70 Final
  Swainsboro, GA
  S. Crescent Tech * 70 Oxford 58 Final
  C. Georgia Tech *   Albany Tech   Postponed
Sun. 22 South Georgia * 79 Chattahoochee Tech 74 Final
  Reinhardt, Waleska GA @ Waleska, GA
Mon. 23 E. Georgia * 72 Gordon 70 Final
  Barnesville, GA
  Oxford 76 Emmanuel College Reserve Squad 86 Final
Tue. 24 Chattahoochee Tech * 2 S. Georgia Tech 0 Final
  South Georgia Tech forfeit
  Brewton -Parker College 61 S. Crescent Tech 70 Final
Wed. 25 South Georgia * 56 Albany Tech 77 Final
  E. Georgia * 81 Atlanta Metro 77 Final
  Atlanta Metro
  Gordon * 73 Chattahoochee Tech 56 Final
  LakePoint, Emerson GA
  C. Georgia Tech * 88 Georgia Highlands 90 Final
  Oxford * 76 West Georgia Tech 82 Final
Sat. 28 Gordon * 70 C. Georgia Tech 76 Final
  South Georgia * 65 Georgia Highlands 101 Final
  S. Georgia Tech * 0 Atlanta Metro 2 Final
  South Georgia Tech forfeit
  Chattahoochee Tech * 69 E. Georgia 63 Final
  EGSC Swainsboro
  Oxford 77 Georgia NW Tech 61 Final
Mon. 30 Albany Tech * 74 Chattahoochee Tech 71 Final
  LakePoint, Emerson GA
  S. Crescent Tech * 65 West Georgia Tech 72 Final
  Oxford 84 LaGrange College Reserve Squad 81 Final
Tue. 31 E. Georgia # 72 Brewton Parker College 77 Final
  Brewton Parker College
 
February
Wed. 1 S. Georgia Tech * 70 South Georgia 72 Final
  Atlanta Metro * 58 Gordon 81 Final
  Chattahoochee Tech * 70 C. Georgia Tech 78 Final
  Macon, GA
  LaGrange College JV 65 S. Crescent Tech 63 Final
  Georgia Highlands * 114 Albany Tech 78 Final
Fri. 3 Oxford * 54 S. Crescent Tech 88 Final
Sat. 4 S. Georgia Tech * 60 C. Georgia Tech 78 Final
  Macon, GA
  South Georgia * 84 Atlanta Metro 71 Final
  West Georgia Tech 89 Georgia NW Tech 86 Final
  Chattahoochee Tech * 77 Albany Tech 73 Final
  Gordon * 64 E. Georgia 63 Final
  EGSC Swainsboro
Tue. 7 West Georgia Tech *   Oxford   Postponed
Wed. 8 Atlanta Metro * 54 Albany Tech 72 Final
  Georgia Highlands * 65 Gordon 67 Final
  S. Georgia Tech * 78 Chattahoochee Tech 80 Final
  LakePoint, Emerson GA
  C. Georgia Tech * 78 E. Georgia 71 Final
  EGSC Swainsboro
Thu. 9 Fort Benning 76 Oxford 81 Final
  Alumni/Faculty-Staff Event
Fri. 10 West Georgia Tech * 78 S. Crescent Tech 75 Final - OT
Sat. 11 Action Sports Academy 75 C. Georgia Tech 86 Final
  Warner Robins, GA
  South Georgia * 63 Gordon 82 Final
  Georgia Highlands * 101 S. Georgia Tech 95 Final - OT
  S. Crescent Tech 57 Atlanta Metro 68 Final
  E. Georgia * 68 Albany Tech 74 Final - OT
Sun. 12 Atlanta Metro * 57 Chattahoochee Tech 73 Final
  LakePoint, Emerson GA
Mon. 13 Georgia NW Tech   S. Crescent Tech   Cancelled
  Marion Military Institute 76 West Georgia Tech 45 Final
  Brewton Parker College Reserve Squad 76 Oxford 92 Final
Wed. 15 C. Georgia Tech * 69 South Georgia 77 Final
  Albany Tech * 63 Gordon 84 Final
  E. Georgia * 76 S. Georgia Tech 86 Final
  Georgia Highlands * 100 Atlanta Metro 67 Final
  Georgia Highlands Diamonds 48 Oxford 88 Final
Sat. 18 Albany Tech * 72 C. Georgia Tech 94 Final
  Macon, GA
  Chattahoochee Tech * 114 South Georgia 111 Final - 3OT
  S. Georgia Tech * 63 Gordon 75 Final
  E. Georgia * 74 Georgia Highlands 113 Final
  West Georgia Tech * 85 Oxford 99 Final
  Sophomore Day
Mon. 20 Atlanta Metro * 78 South Georgia 105 Final
  C. Georgia Tech * 91 Chattahoochee Tech 96 Final
  LakePoint, Emerson GA
  Oxford 80 Birmingham Southern University Reserve Squad 77 Final
Wed. 22 Atlanta Metro * 60 C. Georgia Tech 89 Final
  Macon, GA
  South Georgia * 67 E. Georgia 62 Final
  S. Georgia Tech * 90 Albany Tech 84 Final
  Chattahoochee Tech * 85 Georgia Highlands 105 Final
Sat. 25 S. Crescent Tech % 68 Oxford 63 Final
  GCAA DIII Semifinal
  C. Georgia Tech * 64 Gordon 67 Final
  Atlanta Metro * 69 S. Georgia Tech 92 Final
  Georgia Highlands * 98 South Georgia 82 Final
Sun. 26 S. Crescent Tech % 78 West Georgia Tech 84 Final
  GCAA DIII Final @ Oxford College
  E. Georgia * 66 Chattahoochee Tech 93 Final
  LakePoint, Emerson GA
 
March
Wed. 1 Albany Tech * 78 South Georgia 88 Final
  Georgia Highlands * 80 C. Georgia Tech 77 Final
  Macon, GA (Sophomore Night)
  Chattahoochee Tech * 81 Gordon 82 Final - OT
Fri. 3 C. Georgia Tech * 78 Albany Tech 59 Final
  Montgomery College (MD) % 81 West Georgia Tech 69 Final
  NJCAA DIII District 7 Semifinals @ Oxford Emory College, GA.
  S. Crescent Tech % 63 Davidson County Community College 93 Final
  NJCAA DIII District VII Semifinal @ Oxford Emory
Sat. 4 ASA Prep 59 Georgia Highlands 101 Final
  Gordon * 65 Atlanta Metro 62 Final - OT
  South Georgia * 78 S. Georgia Tech 83 Final
Mon. 6 Atlanta Metro % 52 E. Georgia 60 Final
  GCAA Play-In @ neutral
Tue. 7 Albany Tech % 78 C. Georgia Tech 66 Final
  Macon, GA (GCAA Quarterfinals)
  Chattahoochee Tech % 86 South Georgia 98 Final
  GCAA Quarterfinals
  S. Georgia Tech % 76 Gordon 74 Final
  GCAA Quarterfinals
  E. Georgia % 68 Georgia Highlands 103 Final
  GCAA Quarterfinals
Fri. 10 S. Georgia Tech % 84 Albany Tech 63 Final
  GCAA Conference Semifinal @ GHC
  South Georgia % 91 Georgia Highlands 101 Final
  GCAA Conference Semifinal
Sat. 11 S. Georgia Tech % 80 Georgia Highlands 99 Final
  GCAA Championship
Wed. 22 Motlow State Community College % 70 Georgia Highlands 69 Final
  @ The Tournament Hutchinson Sports Arena
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season