2018-19 Men's Basketball Schedule : Albany Tech

Overall 11-17-1
Pct. .397
Conf. 2-13-1
Pct. .156
Streak Lost 2
Home 6-7-1
Away 3-9
Neutral 2-1
Games 29
Pts per game 75.3
FG % 43.3
3PT % 36.8
FT % 63.6
Reb per game 35.6
Ast per game 9.9
Add to Calendar
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
October
Sat. 6 vs. Battle of the South Jamboree # @ Atlanta, Ga 12:00 PM
Sun. 7 vs. Southeastern Jamboree # @ Southeastern Jamboree TBA
Sat. 13 vs. CB Hoops JUCO # TBA
Mon. 22 at Albany State University # 7:30 PM
 
November
Fri. 2 vs. Middle Georgia Prep @ Titans Arena (Macon, GA) W, 85-75 Final
Sat. 3 vs. Georgia Gwinnett College @ Titans Arena, Macon, GA W, 87-82 Final
Wed. 7 vs. Wallace Community College-Selma W, 67-59 Final
Thu. 8 at Shelton State Community College L, 82-58 Final
Fri. 9 vs. Bevill State Community College @ Tuscaloosa L, 81-75 Final
Wed. 14 vs. Tallahassee Community College L, 86-51 Final
Fri. 16 vs. PCD Cobras W, 107-73 Final
Tue. 20 at Tallahassee Community College L, 74-50 Final
Tue. 27 at Wallace Community College-Selma Wallace-Selma Forfeit W, 2-0 Final
Fri. 30 vs. St. Petersburg College W, 76-74 Final
 
December
Sat. 1 vs. Combine Academy W, 77-74 Final - OT
Wed. 5 vs. Southern Basketball Academy 7:30 PM
Thu. 6 at Florida Gateway College W, 75-61 Final
Mon. 10 vs. New Rock Academy W, 91-72 Final
 
January
Wed. 2 at Gordon * L, 96-70 Final
Sat. 5 vs. E. Georgia * W, 84-79 Final
Wed. 9 vs. C. Georgia Tech * Albany, GA L, 81-77 Final
Sat. 12 at Andrew * L, 83-67 Final
Wed. 16 vs. Georgia Highlands * Albany, GA L, 97-91 Final
Wed. 23 vs. S. Georgia Tech * L, 84-80 Final
Sat. 26 vs. South Georgia * Double Forfeit T, 0-0 Final
Wed. 30 at S. Crescent Tech * L, 84-62 Final
 
February
Sat. 2 vs. Gordon * L, 97-66 Final
Wed. 6 at E. Georgia * L, 95-88 Final - OT
Sat. 9 at C. Georgia Tech * Macon, GA L, 64-59 Final
Wed. 13 vs. Andrew * L, 91-73 Final
Sat. 16 at Georgia Highlands * Rome, GA L, 102-90 Final
Sat. 23 at S. Georgia Tech * W, 88-84 Final
Wed. 27 at South Georgia * L, 91-79 Final
 
March
Sat. 2 vs. S. Crescent Tech * L, 65-62 Final
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event