2018-19 Men's Basketball Schedule : C. Georgia Tech

Overall 20-5
Pct. .800
Conf. 10-3
Pct. .769
Streak Won 4
Home 13-2
Away 6-3
Neutral 1-0
Games 25
Pts per game 80.6
FG % 47.0
3PT % 37.8
FT % 65.7
Reb per game 44.8
Ast per game 20.4
Add to Calendar
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
October
Sat. 13 at CB Hoops JUCO Jamboree # Atlanta, GA 10:00 AM
Sat. 20 at JUCO Jamboree ATL # Atlanta, GA 10:00 AM
Sat. 27 at Columbus State University # Columbus, GA 3:00 PM
Mon. 29 at Albany State University # Albany, GA 7:00 PM
 
November
Fri. 2 Georgia Gwinnett College Macon, GA (CGTC Classic) W, 81-58 Final
Sat. 3 Middle Georgia Prep Macon, GA (CGTC Classic) W, 78-57 Final
Thu. 8 vs. Bevill State Community College @ Shelton State Community College Tuscaloosa, AL W, 72-69 Final
Fri. 9 at Shelton State Community College Tuscaloosa, AL L, 91-87 Final
Wed. 14 Southern Basketball Academy Warner Robins, GA W, 90-85 Final
Sat. 17 at Southern Union State Community College Wadley, AL Cancelled
Tue. 20 Chattahoochee Valley Community College Macon, GA W, 74-71 Final
Tue. 27 at Chattahoochee Valley Community College Phenix City, AL L, 69-64 Final
 
December
Sat. 1 West Georgia Tech Warner Robins, GA W, 74-66 Final - OT
Wed. 5 at Young Harris College JV Young Harris, GA W, 126-100 Final
Sat. 8 American Basketball Institute Warner Robins, GA W, 95-63 Final
Thu. 13 Georgia Gwinnett College Macon, GA W, 104-42 Final
Fri. 28 Preeminence Academy Prep Macon, GA W, 102-40 Final
 
January
Wed. 2 S. Georgia Tech * Macon, GA W, 76-71 Final
Sat. 5 at South Georgia * Waycross, GA W, 82-78 Final
Wed. 9 at Albany Tech * Albany, GA W, 81-77 Final
Sat. 12 Gordon * Macon, GA L, 82-73 Final
Wed. 16 at E. Georgia * Swainsboro, GA W, 84-65 Final
Sat. 19 S. Crescent Tech * Warner Robins, GA W, 67-56 Final
Wed. 23 at Andrew * Cuthbert, GA W, 76-63 Final
Sat. 26 Georgia Highlands * Macon, GA L, 81-80 Final
 
February
Sat. 2 at S. Georgia Tech * Americus, GA L, 77-74 Final
Wed. 6 South Georgia * Macon, GA W, 59-57 Final
Sat. 9 Albany Tech * Macon, GA W, 64-59 Final
Wed. 13 at Gordon * Barnesville, GA W, 78-68 Final
Sat. 16 E. Georgia * Macon, GA W, 75-60 Final
Wed. 20 at S. Crescent Tech * Griffin, GA 7:30 PM
Sat. 23 Andrew * Macon, GA (Sophomore Day) 3:00 PM
Wed. 27 at Georgia Highlands * Rome, GA 7:30 PM
 
March
Sat. 2 New Rock Prep Warner Robins, GA 2:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event