2019-20 Men's Basketball Schedule

Add to Calendar
Date Away Home Status Links
October
Fri. 4 New Rock Prep- Jamboree- midday #   E. Georgia   12:00 PM
Sat. 5 Andrew   JUCO Report Battle of the South   TBA
  Jamboree @ McEachern High Marietta, GA
  South Georgia #   JuCo Report   12:00 PM
  @ McEachern High School
Sun. 6 Georgia Highlands   Georgia Highlands   12:00 AM
  @ Georgia Highlands College
  Gordon #   Tallahassee JUCO Jamboree Exhibition   12:00 PM
  @ Tallahassee Community College
Sat. 12 S. Georgia Tech #   JC Recruiting Jamboree   TBA
  @ Orlando, FL
  Georgia Highlands   Georgia Highlands   TBA
  @ All American Jamboree (Orlando, FL)
  C. Georgia Tech #   City of Orlando Jamboree   10:00 AM
  Orlando, FL
  Brewton Parker College J.V. #   E. Georgia   4:00 PM
Tue. 15 New Rock Prep #   South Georgia   7:30 PM
Wed. 16 Andrew #   Thomas University   4:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  S. Georgia Tech #   Middle Georgia State University   6:00 PM
Sat. 19 S. Georgia Tech #   CB Hoops JUCO Jam   TBA
  @ Emerson, GA
  Georgia Highlands   Georgia Highlands   12:00 AM
  @ CB JUCO Showcase
  E. Georgia   C.B Hoops Jamboree @ Emerson Ga.   7:00 AM
  Gordon #   JUCO Report Jamboree Exhibition   9:00 AM
  @ Lake Point, GA
  C. Georgia Tech #   Juco Jamboree   10:00 AM
  Atlanta, GA
  Action Sports Academy #   Oxford   2:30 PM
Mon. 21 Fort Valley State University #   C. Georgia Tech   9:00 PM
  Macon, GA (closed scrimmage)
Tue. 22 Dalton State   Georgia Highlands   6:30 PM
  Rome, GA
  Thomas University #   S. Georgia Tech   6:30 PM
  Middle Georgia Prep #   South Georgia   7:00 PM
Wed. 23 E. Georgia #   Brewton Parker Varsity Jamboree   6:00 PM
Thu. 24 C. Georgia Tech #   Columbus State University   5:30 PM
  Columbus, GA
  Andrew #   Young Harris JV   6:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Fri. 25 Fort Valley State University #   Gordon   6:00 PM
Sat. 26 Summer Hill Prep #   Oxford   3:00 PM
Mon. 28 Gordon #   Berry College   7:00 PM
  South Georgia #   Middle Georgia   7:30 PM
 
November
Fri. 1 USC Salkehatchie   Georgia Highlands   3:00 PM
  Willmington, NC
  Gordon   Spartanburg Methodist   5:00 PM
  Wilmington, NC
  S. Georgia Tech   Cape Fear Community College   7:00 PM
  Wilmington, NC - Cape Fear Classic
  Georgia Gwinnett College   C. Georgia Tech   8:00 PM
  Warner Robins, GA (CGTC Classic)
Sat. 2 Spartanburg Methodist   Georgia Highlands   1:00 PM
  Wilmington, NC
  Gordon   USC Salkehatchie   1:00 PM
  Wilmington, NC - Cape Fear Classic
  Trinity College of Florida   Oxford   2:30 PM
  Gordon   Cape Fear Community College   3:00 PM
  Wilmington, NC - Cape Fear Classic
  American Basketball Institute   C. Georgia Tech   3:00 PM
  Warner Robins, GA (CGTC Classic)
  New Rock Prep   Andrew   5:00 PM
  S. Georgia Tech   USC Salkehatchie   5:00 PM
  @ Wilmington, NC - Cape Fear Classic
  Red Devils Basketball Academy   South Georgia   7:00 PM
Tue. 5 Florida Gateway College   Andrew   6:00 PM
  S. Crescent Tech   Oxford   7:30 PM
Wed. 6 American Basketball Institute   South Georgia   7:00 PM
  Franklin Prep #   E. Georgia   7:30 PM
Thu. 7 Bevill State Community College   C. Georgia Tech   4:30 PM
  Tuscaloosa, AL (Southland International Classic) @ Shelton State Community College
  S. Georgia Tech   Shelton State Community College   6:00 PM
  Southland International Classic
  Florida Gateway College   Albany Tech   7:30 PM
Fri. 8 C. Georgia Tech   Shelton State Community College   12:00 PM
  Tuscaloosa, AL (Southland International Classic)
  S. Georgia Tech   Gadsden State Community College   2:30 PM
  @ Veterans Day Classic/Shelton State
  Motlow State Community College   Georgia Highlands   7:30 PM
  Rome, GA
Sat. 9 American Basketball Institute   Georgia Highlands   3:00 PM
  Rome, GA
  Action Sports Academy   South Georgia   4:00 PM
  Cleveland State Community College   S. Crescent Tech   5:00 PM
  Oxford   Bryan College Reserve Squad   5:00 PM
Mon. 11 Emmanuel College Reserve Squad   Oxford   7:30 PM
  Veterans Appreciation Game
  Andrew   Tallahassee Community College   7:30 PM
  New Rock Prep   S. Georgia Tech   7:30 PM
Wed. 13 E. Georgia   USC Salkehatchie   7:00 PM
  LaGrange College Reserve Squad   Oxford   7:30 PM
  Middle Georgia Prep Post Grad   C. Georgia Tech   7:30 PM
  Macon, GA
  Brewton Parker College JV   Gordon   7:30 PM
  Enterprise State Community College   Albany Tech   8:00 PM
  @ Albany Tech
Thu. 14 Georgia Highlands   Gulf Coast State College   8:30 PM
  Gulf Coast State Classic
Fri. 15 Daytona State College   Georgia Highlands   5:00 PM
  Gulf Coast State Classic @ Panama City, FL
  Florida State College at Jacksonville   Andrew   6:00 PM
  Waycross, Georgia @ South Georgia State College
  Wake Technical Community College   S. Georgia Tech   7:30 PM
  Denmark Technical College   South Georgia   8:00 PM
  Oxford *   Johnston Community College   8:30 PM
  Albany Tech   Bishop State Community College   8:30 PM
Sat. 16 Denmark Technical College   Andrew   2:00 PM
  @ South Georgia State College (Waycross)
  Triton College   S. Georgia Tech   3:00 PM
  Summer Hill Prep Post Grad   C. Georgia Tech   3:00 PM
  Macon, GA
  Spartanburg Methodist   E. Georgia   4:00 PM
  Swainsboro, GA
  Florida State College at Jacksonville   South Georgia   4:00 PM
  Waycross, Georgia
Sun. 17 Oxford *   Central Carolina Community College   2:00 PM
Tue. 19 Florida Gateway College   South Georgia   7:00 PM
  Snead State Community College   S. Crescent Tech   7:30 PM
Wed. 20 Piedmont College Reserve Squad   Oxford   7:30 PM
  S. Georgia Tech   College of Central Florida   7:30 PM
  Tallahassee Community College   Albany Tech   7:30 PM
  Action Sports Academy   E. Georgia   7:30 PM
Thu. 21 Andrew   Florida Gateway College   7:00 PM
  C. Georgia Tech   Chattahoochee Valley Community College   8:00 PM
  Phenix City, AL
Fri. 22 Georgia Highlands   Eastern Florida State College   4:00 PM
  Tallahassee, FL
  S. Crescent Tech   Tallahassee Community College   7:30 PM
Sat. 23 S. Crescent Tech   Eastern Florida State College   1:00 PM
  Tallahassee, FL @ Tallahassee Classic
  Georgia Highlands   Tallahassee Community College   4:00 PM
  Tallahassee, FL
  USC Salkehatchie   South Georgia   4:00 PM
  Pasco-Hernando State College   Oxford   6:00 PM
Mon. 25 Franklin Prep   Andrew   6:00 PM
  Albany Tech   Chattahoochee Valley Community College   8:00 PM
  Gordon   Snead State Community College   8:30 PM
Tue. 26 Brewton Parker College Reserve Squad   Oxford   7:00 PM
  Spartanburg Methodist   Andrew   7:00 PM
  Core4 Academy   South Georgia   7:00 PM
  Southern Union State Community College   C. Georgia Tech   7:00 PM
  Macon, GA
  Summer Hill Post Grad   Georgia Highlands   7:30 PM
  Rome, GA
Sat. 30 Action Sports Academy Post Grad   C. Georgia Tech   3:00 PM
  Warner Robins, GA
 
December
Mon. 2 Southern Basketball Academy   Andrew   7:00 PM
Tue. 3 Action Sports Academy   S. Georgia Tech   7:00 PM
Wed. 4 New Rock Prep Post Grad   C. Georgia Tech   7:00 PM
  Warner Robins, GA
  Oglethorpe University Reserve Squad   Oxford   7:30 PM
  USC Salkehatchie   E. Georgia   7:30 PM
  Snead State Community College   Gordon   7:30 PM
Thu. 5 Andrew   Spartanburg Methodist   7:00 PM
  Spartanburg, SC
Fri. 6 St. Petersburg College   S. Crescent Tech   7:00 PM
  Franklin Prep Post Grad   C. Georgia Tech   7:30 PM
  Macon, GA
  New Rock Prep Sports Academy   Oxford   7:30 PM
  S. Georgia Tech   Chipola College   8:00 PM
  Chipola Classic
  Albany Tech   Enterprise State Community College   8:00 PM
  @ Boll weevil arena
Sat. 7 St. Petersburg College   Gordon   2:00 PM
  Shooting 4 Greatness Academy   Oxford   4:00 PM
  South Georgia   USC Salkehatchie   4:00 PM
  Southern Basketball Academy   E. Georgia   4:00 PM
  S. Georgia Tech   Gulf Coast State College   4:00 PM
  Chipola College Classic @ Marianna, FL
Mon. 9 Georgia Gwinnett College   Oxford   7:00 PM
Tue. 10 Albany Tech   Florida Gateway College   7:00 PM
  South Georgia   Denmark Technical College   7:00 PM
  New Rock Prep   Georgia Highlands   7:30 PM
  Rome, GA
Wed. 11 Chattahoochee Valley Community College   C. Georgia Tech   7:00 PM
  Macon, GA
Thu. 12 Albany Tech   Tallahassee Community College   7:30 PM
Fri. 13 Combine Academy   Andrew   6:00 PM
  @ South Georgia State College (Waycross)
  Taylor Made Academy   South Georgia   8:00 PM
Sat. 14 Taylor Made Academy   Andrew   2:00 PM
  @ South Georgia State College (Waycross)
  S. Crescent Tech   Southern Union State Community College   3:00 PM
  Combine Academy   South Georgia   4:00 PM
  ASA   Georgia Highlands   4:00 PM
  Rome, GA
  E. Georgia   Spartanburg Methodist   4:00 PM
Tue. 17 Reinhardt University JV   South Georgia   5:00 PM
  Florida Gateway College   S. Georgia Tech   7:00 PM
  Georgia Highlands   Roane State Community College   7:00 PM
  Harriman, TN
Wed. 18 Gordon   Hillsborough Community College   6:00 PM
Thu. 19 Gordon   St. Petersburg College   1:00 PM
Sat. 28 C. Georgia Tech   St. Petersburg College   2:00 PM
  Americus, GA @ South Georgia Technical College
  Gordon   Pensacola State College   2:00 PM
  Tallahassee Classic @ Tallahassee, FL (TCC)
  Summerhill Prep   S. Georgia Tech   4:00 PM
  Jets Holiday Classic
Sun. 29 C. Georgia Tech   Broward College   12:00 PM
  Americus, GA @ South Georgia Technical College
  Gordon   Tallahassee Community College   2:00 PM
  Middle Georgia Prep   S. Georgia Tech   2:00 PM
Mon. 30 E. Georgia   Gulf Coast State College   5:00 PM
  Visit Panama City Beach Men's Basketball Classic
  Summer Hill Post Graduate Academy   South Georgia   7:00 PM
Tue. 31 E. Georgia   Chipola College   3:00 PM
  Gulf Coast Classic @ Panama City, FL
 
January
Thu. 2 S. Georgia Tech *   E. Georgia   4:00 PM
  Gordon *   South Georgia   7:00 PM
  Andrew *   Georgia Highlands   7:00 PM
  Rome, GA
Sat. 4 C. Georgia Tech *   S. Georgia Tech   3:00 PM
  Americus, GA
  E. Georgia *   South Georgia   4:00 PM
  S. Crescent Tech   Georgia Highlands   4:00 PM
  Rome, GA
  Gordon *   Albany Tech   4:00 PM
Sun. 5 Andrew   Reinhardt University JV   3:30 PM
Wed. 8 Georgia Highlands   Oxford   4:00 PM
  Staff Appreciation Game
  South Georgia *   C. Georgia Tech   7:00 PM
  Macon, GA
  S. Georgia Tech *   Andrew   7:30 PM
  Gordon *   S. Crescent Tech   7:30 PM
  Albany Tech *   E. Georgia   7:30 PM
Fri. 10 Oxford   Pasco-Hernando State College   7:00 PM
Sat. 11 E. Georgia *   Gordon   1:00 PM
  South Georgia *   Andrew   3:00 PM
  Albany Tech *   C. Georgia Tech   3:00 PM
  Macon, GA
  S. Georgia Tech *   Georgia Highlands   4:00 PM
  Rome, GA
  Oxford   Florida College Reserve Squad   6:00 PM
Wed. 15 Georgia Highlands *   South Georgia   7:00 PM
  Waycross, GA
  Columbia International University Reserve Squad   Oxford   7:30 PM
  Andrew *   Albany Tech   7:30 PM
  C. Georgia Tech *   Gordon   7:30 PM
  Barnesville, GA
  S. Crescent Tech *   E. Georgia   7:30 PM
Sat. 18 S. Crescent Tech *   S. Georgia Tech   3:00 PM
  Central Carolina Community College *   Oxford   3:00 PM
  Suits and Sneakers Game
  Gordon *   Andrew   3:00 PM
  E. Georgia *   C. Georgia Tech   4:00 PM
  Macon, GA
  Albany Tech   Georgia Highlands   4:00 PM
  Rome, GA
Mon. 20 Oxford   Oglethorpe University Reserve Squad   4:00 PM
  MLK Day
Wed. 22 South Georgia *   S. Georgia Tech   7:00 PM
  E. Georgia *   Andrew   7:30 PM
  C. Georgia Tech *   S. Crescent Tech   7:30 PM
  Griffin, GA
  Georgia Highlands *   Gordon   7:30 PM
  Barnesville, GA
Sat. 25 Albany Tech *   S. Georgia Tech   3:00 PM
  Oxford *   Sandhills Community College   3:00 PM
  Hall of Fame Day
  Andrew *   C. Georgia Tech   3:00 PM
  Warner Robins, GA
  S. Crescent Tech *   South Georgia   4:00 PM
  E. Georgia *   Georgia Highlands   4:00 PM
  Swainsboro, GA
Wed. 29 Albany Tech *   South Georgia   7:00 PM
  Bryan College Reserve Squad   Oxford   7:30 PM
  Faculty Appreciation Game
  S. Georgia Tech *   Gordon   7:30 PM
  Andrew *   S. Crescent Tech   7:30 PM
  C. Georgia Tech *   Georgia Highlands   7:30 PM
  Rome, GA
 
February
Sat. 1 South Georgia *   Gordon   1:00 PM
  Johnston Community College *   Oxford   2:00 PM
  Alumni Appreciation Game
  E. Georgia *   S. Georgia Tech   3:00 PM
  Georgia Highlands *   Andrew   3:00 PM
  Cuthbert, GA
Tue. 4 Oxford   LaGrange College Reserve Squad   8:00 PM
Wed. 5 S. Georgia Tech *   C. Georgia Tech   7:30 PM
  Macon, GA
  South Georgia *   E. Georgia   7:30 PM
  Georgia Highlands   S. Crescent Tech   7:30 PM
  Thomaston, GA
  Albany Tech *   Gordon   7:30 PM
Sat. 8 S. Crescent Tech *   Gordon   1:00 PM
  Sandhills Community College *   Oxford   3:00 PM
  Andrew *   S. Georgia Tech   3:00 PM
  C. Georgia Tech *   South Georgia   4:00 PM
  Waycross, GA
  E. Georgia *   Albany Tech   4:00 PM
Sun. 9 Oxford   Huntingdon College Reserve Squad   4:00 PM
Wed. 12 Andrew *   South Georgia   7:00 PM
  Georgia Highlands *   S. Georgia Tech   7:30 PM
  Americus, GA
  C. Georgia Tech *   Albany Tech   7:30 PM
  Albany, GA
  Gordon *   E. Georgia   7:30 PM
Thu. 13 Oxford   S. Crescent Tech   7:00 PM
Sat. 15 Gordon *   C. Georgia Tech   3:00 PM
  Macon, GA
  Albany Tech *   Andrew   3:00 PM
  South Georgia *   Georgia Highlands   4:00 PM
  Rome, GA
  Georgia Highlands   Oxford   4:00 PM
  Sophomore Day
  E. Georgia *   S. Crescent Tech   4:00 PM
Wed. 19 S. Georgia Tech *   S. Crescent Tech   7:30 PM
  C. Georgia Tech *   E. Georgia   7:30 PM
  Swainsboro, GA
  Andrew *   Gordon   7:30 PM
  Georgia Highlands   Albany Tech   7:30 PM
  Albany, GA
Sat. 22 S. Crescent Tech *   C. Georgia Tech   3:00 PM
  Macon, GA
  S. Georgia Tech *   South Georgia   4:00 PM
  Andrew *   E. Georgia   4:00 PM
  Gordon *   Georgia Highlands   4:00 PM
  Rome, GA
Wed. 26 South Georgia *   S. Crescent Tech   3:00 PM
  S. Georgia Tech *   Albany Tech   7:30 PM
  C. Georgia Tech *   Andrew   7:30 PM
  Cuthbert, GA
  E. Georgia *   Georgia Highlands   7:30 PM
  Rome, GA
Sat. 29 Georgia Highlands *   C. Georgia Tech   3:00 PM
  Macon, GA (Sophomore Day)
  S. Crescent Tech *   Andrew   3:00 PM
  Gordon *   S. Georgia Tech   7:00 PM
  South Georgia *   Albany Tech   7:30 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference