South Georgia State sweeps GCAA Swimming and Diving Championship

South Georgia State sweeps GCAA Swimming and Diving Championship

ALBANY -  South Georgia State College Hawks made school history by winning their first GCAA Swimming and Diving Championship by sweeping both the men's and women's team totals. 
 

Even with winning 10 of 15 events the Hawks narrowly defeated the Cavaliers in the men's events, scoring 155 to Darton's 151. Christian Maechione captures the men's 100 and 200 yd Freestyle, 100 yd Backstroke and 50 yd Freestyle. Ryan Hinojosa won the 200 and 400 yd IM

In women's action, South Georgia also captured 10 of 15 events winning by a score of 176-121. Leanne Bagaosian and Kelsey Taliaferro led the Lady Hawks in multiple events.

The complete results can be seen below:

 

Region 17 Championships 

Results

Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay

Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 South Georgia State College-GA A 1:57.35 1:56.44

1) Bagaoisan, Leanne 18 2) Taliaferro, Kelsey 18 3) Moody, Clara 20 4) Brown, Bonnie 18

29.34 1:02.61 (33.27) 1:30.90 (28.29) 1:56.44 (25.54)

2 South Georgia State College-GA B NT 1:59.20

1) Harding, Megan 18 2) Leever, Lauren 19 3) Tanzy, Laura 18 4) Pillipow, Ariel 19

31.17 1:03.97 (32.80) 1:33.33 (29.36) 1:59.20 (25.87)

3 Darton College A 1:59.22 2:00.29

1) Guerrero, Sandra 19 2) Hoop, Sarah G 19 3) Wagner, Kia 19 4) Delgado, Ashley 19

30.18 1:03.98 (33.80) 1:35.05 (31.07) 2:00.29 (25.24)

4 LaGrange College A 2:32.48 2:12.65

1) Robertson, Mary H 22 2) Odum, Kyra 18 3) Morton, Jessica 19 4) Brasselle, Madison R 22

37.16 1:11.35 (34.19) 1:43.46 (32.11) 2:12.65 (29.19)

Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay

Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 South Georgia State College-GA A 1:41.47 1:38.23

1) Maley, Andrew 19 2) Johnston, Johannes 19 3) Marshall, Ben 20 4) Marchione, Christian 18

54.68 1:38.23 (43.55)

2 Darton College A 1:42.00 1:38.98

1) Downey, Gabe 19 2) Bruechner, Frank 19 3) Wolovick, Ethan 19 4) Weiss, Matt 19

1:35.91 1:38.98 (3.07)

3 Darton College B NT 1:39.75

1) Els, Johnny 20 2) Wall, Bryn 21 3) Peterson, Stone 19 4) Neese, Michael 19

1:25.38 2:03.14 (37.76) 1:39.75 ( )

4 South Georgia State College-GA B NT 1:41.17

1) Hogan, Daniel 20 2) McCollough, Austin 18 3) Hinojosa, Ryan 19 4) Munajj, Amir 20

1:12.93 1:41.17 (28.24)

5 LaGrange College A 1:46.04 1:47.06

1) Suedmeyer, Stephan S 20 2) Cross, Mitchell 20 3) Fuller, Ben D 19 4) Shuler, Blake B 21

39.13 1:47.06 (1:07.93)

Event 3 Girls 400 Yard IM

Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Taliaferro, Kelsey 18 South Georgia State College-GA 4:54.53 4:55.03

30.91 1:07.41 (36.50) 1:45.93 (38.52) 2:23.40 (37.47)

3:03.92 (40.52) 3:45.95 (42.03) 4:22.25 (36.30) 4:55.03 (32.78)

2 Bagaoisan, Leanne 18 South Georgia State College-GA 5:09.47 5:08.41

32.67 1:10.29 (37.62) 1:50.01 (39.72) 2:29.04 (39.03)

3:12.22 (43.18) 3:56.55 (44.33) 4:33.26 (36.71) 5:08.41 (35.15)

3 Tanzy, Laura 18 South Georgia State College-GA 5:08.68 5:14.07

33.14 1:12.21 (39.07) 1:51.09 (38.88) 2:29.54 (38.45)

3:15.76 (46.22) 4:02.58 (46.82) 4:38.57 (35.99) 5:14.07 (35.50)

4 Melendez, Kaitlyin 19 Darton College 5:27.31 5:25.37

35.30 1:16.74 (41.44) 1:55.21 (38.47) 2:33.43 (38.22)

3:23.36 (49.93) 4:11.04 (47.68) 4:48.83 (37.79) 5:25.37 (36.54)

5 Robertson, Mary H 22 LaGrange College 6:31.43 6:23.21

40.49 1:29.55 (49.06) 2:16.63 (47.08) 3:04.21 (47.58)

4:01.93 (57.72) 4:59.57 (57.64) 5:42.26 (42.69) 6:23.21 (40.95)

Event 4 Boys 400 Yard IM

Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Hinojosa, Ryan 19 South Georgia State College-GA 4:13.01 4:13.17

25.88 56.80 (30.92) 1:29.40 (32.60) 2:02.31 (32.91)

2:38.63 (36.32) 3:15.23 (36.60) 3:44.56 (29.33) 4:13.17 (28.61)

Darton State College Aquatic Center - Site License HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - 5:57 PM 2/15/2014 Page 2

Region 17 Championships 2014 - 2/15/2014

Results

(Event 4 Boys 400 Yard IM)

Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points

2 Rousseau, JD 20 Darton College 4:12.34 4:20.68

27.37 58.96 (31.59) 1:32.70 (33.74) 2:06.00 (33.30)

2:40.93 (34.93) 3:18.02 (37.09) 3:49.43 (31.41) 4:20.68 (31.25)

3 McCollough, Austin 18 South Georgia State College-GA 4:31.94 4:33.45

27.73 1:00.30 (32.57) 1:35.63 (35.33) 2:10.25 (34.62)

2:48.99 (38.74) 3:27.80 (38.81) 4:01.74 (33.94) 4:33.45 (31.71)

4 Tona, Jack 19 Darton College 4:34.59 4:34.91

27.55 1:00.69 (33.14) 1:36.35 (35.66) 2:10.94 (34.59)

2:50.85 (39.91) 3:31.35 (40.50) 4:03.96 (32.61) 4:34.91 (30.95)

5 Peterson, Stone 19 Darton College NT 4:35.77

28.51 59.89 (31.38) 1:35.18 (35.29) 2:09.48 (34.30)

2:51.40 (41.92) 3:33.15 (41.75) 4:05.34 (32.19) 4:35.77 (30.43)

6 Metts, Tyler 18 South Georgia State College-GA 4:46.67 4:45.74

29.28 1:01.81 (32.53) 1:40.09 (38.28) 2:17.84 (37.75)

2:57.43 (39.59) 3:37.08 (39.65) 4:11.55 (34.47) 4:45.74 (34.19)

7 Lara, Angel 18 South Georgia State College-GA 4:52.38 x4:51.99

3:00.95 ( )

3:42.83 ( ) 4:18.63 (35.80) 4:51.99 (33.36)

8 Dent, Scott s 20 Darton College 4:55.45 x5:02.58

30.27 1:06.14 (35.87) 1:44.97 (38.83) 2:23.16 (38.19)

3:08.60 (45.44) 3:54.43 (45.83) 4:28.96 (34.53) 5:02.58 (33.62)

Event 5 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke

Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Brown, Bonnie 18 South Georgia State College-GA 1:02.63 1:03.29

30.98 1:03.29 (32.31)

2 Harding, Megan 18 South Georgia State College-GA 1:06.68 1:06.51

32.75 1:06.51 (33.76)

3 Cooper, Carrie 18 South Georgia State College-GA 1:08.19 1:08.87

33.15 1:08.87 (35.72)

4 Rushe, Jessica 20 South Georgia State College-GA 1:09.20 x1:09.00

34.03 1:09.00 (34.97)

5 Brasselle, Madison R 22 LaGrange College 1:11.56 1:12.64

35.81 1:12.64 (36.83)

6 Morton, Jessica 19 LaGrange College 1:16.92 1:14.65

35.88 1:14.65 (38.77)

7 Carillo, Rachel A Darton College 1:17.64 1:17.20

36.96 1:17.20 (40.24)

Event 6 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke

Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Downey, Gabe 19 Darton College 53.80 53.98

26.14 53.98 (27.84)

2 Maley, Andrew 19 South Georgia State College-GA 54.70 54.79

26.54 54.79 (28.25)

3 Els, Johnny 20 Darton College 55.14 54.92

26.40 54.92 (28.52)

4 Hogan, Daniel 20 South Georgia State College-GA 54.90 55.41

26.99 55.41 (28.42)

5 Kofke, Wyatt 18 South Georgia State College-GA 1:01.85 1:00.62

29.54 1:00.62 (31.08)

6 Garrett, Allen 20 South Georgia State College-GA 1:00.95 x1:02.71

30.11 1:02.71 (32.60)

Darton State College Aquatic Center - Site License HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - 5:57 PM 2/15/2014 Page 3

Region 17 Championships 2014 - 2/15/2014

Results

(Event 6 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke)

Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points

7 Munajj, Amir 20 South Georgia State College-GA NT x1:05.12

31.45 1:05.12 (33.67)

8 Shuler, Blake B 21 LaGrange College 1:05.57 1:06.84

31.99 1:06.84 (34.85)

Event 7 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle

Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Delgado, Ashley 19 Darton College 56.47 57.33

27.24 57.33 (30.09)

2 Hoop, Sarah G 19 Darton College 55.60 58.13

26.54 58.13 (31.59)

3 Moody, Clara 20 South Georgia State College-GA 57.87 58.33

27.94 58.33 (30.39)

4 Brown, Bonnie 18 South Georgia State College-GA 56.80 58.47

1:25.69 58.47 ( )

5 Pillipow, Ariel 19 South Georgia State College-GA 59.85 59.21

27.88 59.21 (31.33)

6 Bagaoisan, Leanne 18 South Georgia State College-GA 58.24 x59.26

28.44 59.26 (30.82)

7 Wagner, Kia 19 Darton College 1:04.27 1:03.84

30.14 1:03.84 (33.70)

8 Odum, Kyra 18 LaGrange College 1:07.95 1:08.32

32.57 1:08.32 (35.75)

Event 8 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle

Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Marchione, Christian 18 South Georgia State College-GA 46.98 47.97

23.48 47.97 (24.49)

2 Weiss, Matt 19 Darton College 48.13 48.40

23.75 48.40 (24.65)

3 Munajj, Amir 20 South Georgia State College-GA 48.56 49.10

23.70 49.10 (25.40)

4 Neese, Michael 19 Darton College 50.26 50.40

24.44 50.40 (25.96)

5 Martin, Matt 19 Darton College 50.18 50.80

24.58 50.80 (26.22)

6 King, Nathan 19 South Georgia State College-GA 55.09 51.06

24.27 51.06 (26.79)

7 Hogan, Daniel 20 South Georgia State College-GA 49.13 x53.33

25.63 53.33 (27.70)

8 Kofke, Wyatt 18 South Georgia State College-GA 54.80 x54.50

26.19 54.50 (28.31)

9 Suedmeyer, Stephan S 20 LaGrange College 55.92 55.00

26.09 55.00 (28.91)

10 Lynch, John 18 LaGrange College NT 1:03.26

29.97 1:03.26 (33.29)

Event 9 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke

Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Taliaferro, Kelsey 18 South Georgia State College-GA 1:13.91 1:13.32

34.77 1:13.32 (38.55)

2 Leever, Lauren 19 South Georgia State College-GA 1:17.49 1:14.89

34.99 1:14.89 (39.90)

Darton State College Aquatic Center - Site License HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - 5:57 PM 2/15/2014 Page 4

Region 17 Championships 2014 - 2/15/2014

Results

(Event 9 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke)

Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points

3 Odum, Kyra 18 LaGrange College 1:19.59 1:18.60

35.71 1:18.60 (42.89)

4 Pillipow, Ariel 19 South Georgia State College-GA 1:22.32 1:20.84

37.33 1:20.84 (43.51)

5 Cooper, Carrie 18 South Georgia State College-GA 1:20.01 x1:23.60

39.56 1:23.60 (44.04)

6 Carillo, Rachel A Darton College NT 1:41.67

46.73 1:41.67 (54.94)

Event 10 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke

Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Cross, Mitchell 20 LaGrange College 1:00.36 1:00.26

27.71 1:00.26 (32.55)

2 Johnston, Johannes 19 South Georgia State College-GA 1:00.00 1:01.40

28.37 1:01.40 (33.03)

3 Wall, Bryn 21 Darton College 1:03.50 1:03.15

29.52 1:03.15 (33.63)

4 McCollough, Austin 18 South Georgia State College-GA 1:05.49 1:05.66

30.90 1:05.66 (34.76)

5 Bruechner, Frank 19 Darton College 1:03.50 1:05.77

30.33 1:05.77 (35.44)

6 Metts, Tyler 18 South Georgia State College-GA 1:06.84 1:06.63

31.43 1:06.63 (35.20)

7 Barcia, Draven 19 Darton College 1:05.20 1:06.91

31.10 1:06.91 (35.81)

8 Harding, Tyler 22 South Georgia State College-GA 1:09.28 x1:08.93

31.12 1:08.93 (37.81)

9 Lara, Angel 18 South Georgia State College-GA 1:10.65 x1:10.47

33.73 1:10.47 (36.74)

10 Singleton, Bill 19 LaGrange College 1:16.89 1:12.98

33.11 1:12.98 (39.87)

Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly

Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Guerrero, Sandra 19 Darton College 1:03.25 1:02.48

29.08 1:02.48 (33.40)

2 Moody, Clara 20 South Georgia State College-GA 1:02.80 1:03.45

29.47 1:03.45 (33.98)

3 Tanzy, Laura 18 South Georgia State College-GA 1:02.81 1:08.58

30.95 1:08.58 (37.63)

4 Morton, Jessica 19 LaGrange College 1:20.61 1:19.15

34.82 1:19.15 (44.33)

5 Robertson, Mary H 22 LaGrange College 1:29.15 1:27.48

39.11 1:27.48 (48.37)

6 Hughes, Kayla 19 Darton College 1:20.85 1:32.24

39.82 1:32.24 (52.42)

Event 12 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly

Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Marchione, Christian 18 South Georgia State College-GA 52.92 53.09

24.88 53.09 (28.21)

2 Cross, Mitchell 20 LaGrange College 52.48 53.60

25.13 53.60 (28.47)

Darton State College Aquatic Center - Site License HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - 5:57 PM 2/15/2014 Page 5

Region 17 Championships 2014 - 2/15/2014

Results

(Event 12 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly)

Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points

3 Marshall, Ben 20 South Georgia State College-GA 54.32 53.75

25.29 53.75 (28.46)

4 Els, Johnny 20 Darton College 54.23 54.25

25.92 54.25 (28.33)

5 Hinojosa, Ryan 19 South Georgia State College-GA 57.38 54.48

25.26 54.48 (29.22)

6 Peterson, Stone 19 Darton College 54.53 54.70

25.87 54.70 (28.83)

7 Wolovick, Ethan 19 Darton College 53.93 55.46

25.32 55.46 (30.14)

8 Fuller, Ben D 19 LaGrange College 56.69 57.07

27.02 57.07 (30.05)

9 Tona, Jack 19 Darton College NT x57.09

25.70 57.09 (31.39)

10 Neese, Michael 19 Darton College 57.36 x58.67

27.47 58.67 (31.20)

Event 13 Girls 1650 Yard Freestyle

Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Guerrero, Sandra 19 Darton College 18:50.30 19:16.88

31.09 1:05.04 (33.95) 1:39.38 (34.34) 2:14.11 (34.73)

2:48.95 (34.84) 3:23.68 (34.73) 3:58.56 (34.88) 4:33.66 (35.10)

5:08.42 (34.76) 5:43.52 (35.10) 6:18.20 (34.68) 6:53.26 (35.06)

7:28.40 (35.14) 8:03.95 (35.55) 8:38.85 (34.90) 9:14.30 (35.45)

9:49.86 (35.56) 10:25.09 (35.23) 11:00.42 (35.33) 11:35.71 (35.29)

12:11.14 (35.43) 12:46.59 (35.45) 13:22.42 (35.83) 13:58.20 (35.78)

14:34.15 (35.95) 15:09.73 (35.58) 15:45.36 (35.63) 16:20.76 (35.40)

16:56.13 (35.37) 17:31.66 (35.53) 18:07.64 (35.98) 18:42.87 (35.23) 19:16.88 (34.01)

2 Harding, Megan 18 South Georgia State College-GA 20:16.01 19:28.19

29.83 1:03.86 (34.03) 1:38.96 (35.10) 2:14.21 (35.25)

2:49.01 (34.80) 3:23.78 (34.77) 3:58.63 (34.85) 4:33.59 (34.96)

5:09.01 (35.42) 5:44.33 (35.32) 6:19.25 (34.92) 6:54.88 (35.63)

7:30.92 (36.04) 8:07.36 (36.44) 8:42.92 (35.56) 9:19.13 (36.21)

9:55.50 (36.37) 10:32.18 (36.68) 11:08.06 (35.88) 11:43.84 (35.78)

12:19.84 (36.00) 12:55.90 (36.06) 13:32.39 (36.49) 14:08.71 (36.32)

14:45.46 (36.75) 15:21.46 (36.00) 15:57.67 (36.21) 16:34.26 (36.59)

17:10.35 (36.09) 17:46.56 (36.21) 18:21.53 (34.97) 18:55.99 (34.46) 19:28.19 (32.20)

3 Delgado, Ashley 19 Darton College 20:01.57 19:57.73

30.67 1:05.36 (34.69) 1:41.11 (35.75) 2:16.70 (35.59)

2:52.53 (35.83) 3:28.20 (35.67) 4:04.37 (36.17) 4:40.28 (35.91)

5:16.71 (36.43) 5:53.19 (36.48) 6:29.41 (36.22) 7:05.87 (36.46)

7:42.41 (36.54) 8:19.01 (36.60) 8:55.73 (36.72) 9:32.97 (37.24)

10:09.26 (36.29) 10:46.05 (36.79) 11:22.53 (36.48) 11:59.43 (36.90)

12:36.35 (36.92) 13:13.24 (36.89) 13:50.60 (37.36) 14:27.03 (36.43)

15:03.87 (36.84) 15:40.76 (36.89) 16:18.02 (37.26) 16:54.54 (36.52)

17:31.39 (36.85) 18:08.23 (36.84) 18:45.14 (36.91) 19:21.98 (36.84) 19:57.73 (35.75)

4 Rushe, Jessica 20 South Georgia State College-GA 20:48.62 20:23.64

32.45 1:07.71 (35.26) 1:44.21 (36.50) 2:20.68 (36.47)

2:57.33 (36.65) 3:34.33 (37.00) 4:11.18 (36.85) 4:48.11 (36.93)

5:25.37 (37.26) 6:02.80 (37.43) 6:40.04 (37.24) 7:17.31 (37.27)

7:54.76 (37.45) 8:32.09 (37.33) 9:09.51 (37.42) 9:47.15 (37.64)

10:24.97 (37.82) 11:02.69 (37.72) 11:40.67 (37.98) 12:18.08 (37.41)

12:55.72 (37.64) 13:33.41 (37.69) 14:10.93 (37.52) 14:48.73 (37.80)

15:26.35 (37.62) 16:04.31 (37.96) 16:41.82 (37.51) 17:19.71 (37.89)

17:57.50 (37.79) 18:35.23 (37.73) 19:12.37 (37.14) 19:49.30 (36.93) 20:23.64 (34.34)

Darton State College Aquatic Center - Site License HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - 5:57 PM 2/15/2014 Page 6

Region 17 Championships 2014 - 2/15/2014

Results

(Event 13 Girls 1650 Yard Freestyle)

Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points

5 Melendez, Kaitlyin 19 Darton College NT 20:33.21

34.09 1:11.16 (37.07) 1:48.46 (37.30) 2:26.09 (37.63)

3:04.22 (38.13) 3:41.53 (37.31) 4:19.56 (38.03) 4:57.00 (37.44)

5:34.66 (37.66) 6:12.32 (37.66) 6:48.56 (36.24) 7:25.94 (37.38)

8:03.86 (37.92) 8:41.38 (37.52) 9:19.07 (37.69) 9:56.77 (37.70)

10:34.60 (37.83) 11:12.18 (37.58) 11:49.72 (37.54) 12:27.10 (37.38)

13:04.13 (37.03) 13:41.95 (37.82) 14:19.38 (37.43) 14:57.15 (37.77)

15:34.94 (37.79) 16:12.36 (37.42) 16:49.72 (37.36) 17:27.82 (38.10)

18:05.67 (37.85) 18:43.19 (37.52) 19:20.82 (37.63) 19:58.03 (37.21) 20:33.21 (35.18)

6 Wagner, Kia 19 Darton College 20:37.97 x20:56.54

33.23 1:10.10 (36.87) 1:47.60 (37.50) 2:24.89 (37.29)

3:03.50 (38.61) 3:41.36 (37.86) 4:19.65 (38.29) 4:58.01 (38.36)

5:36.49 (38.48) 6:14.82 (38.33) 6:52.74 (37.92) 7:31.86 (39.12)

8:11.59 (39.73) 8:49.72 (38.13) 9:28.77 (39.05) 10:07.46 (38.69)

10:46.50 (39.04) 11:25.48 (38.98) 12:03.99 (38.51) 12:42.79 (38.80)

13:20.65 (37.86) 13:59.38 (38.73) 14:37.72 (38.34) 15:16.38 (38.66)

15:54.67 (38.29) 16:33.04 (38.37) 17:10.41 (37.37) 17:48.06 (37.65)

18:25.82 (37.76) 19:03.75 (37.93) 19:41.70 (37.95) 20:19.31 (37.61) 20:56.54 (37.23)

7 Brasselle, Madison R 22 LaGrange College 21:15.60 21:50.09

33.39 1:11.22 (37.83) 1:49.51 (38.29) 2:28.63 (39.12)

3:07.65 (39.02) 3:47.40 (39.75) 4:26.98 (39.58) 5:06.32 (39.34)

5:46.30 (39.98) 6:26.43 (40.13) 7:06.23 (39.80) 7:45.95 (39.72)

8:25.44 (39.49) 9:05.31 (39.87) 9:45.03 (39.72) 10:24.97 (39.94)

11:05.31 (40.34) 11:45.74 (40.43) 12:25.53 (39.79) 13:05.29 (39.76)

13:45.23 (39.94) 14:25.86 (40.63) 15:06.89 (41.03) 15:47.80 (40.91)

16:27.89 (40.09) 17:08.48 (40.59) 17:49.72 (41.24) 18:30.65 (40.93)

19:11.64 (40.99) 19:52.60 (40.96) 20:32.65 (40.05) 21:12.15 (39.50) 21:50.09 (37.94)

8 Hughes, Kayla 19 Darton College 24:14.17 x23:54.12

37.39 1:19.47 (42.08) 2:04.06 (44.59) 2:48.26 (44.20)

3:32.90 (44.64) 4:15.22 (42.32) 4:59.09 (43.87) 5:42.92 (43.83)

6:26.23 (43.31) 7:10.26 (44.03) 7:54.24 (43.98) 8:39.29 (45.05)

9:24.78 (45.49) 10:11.14 (46.36) 10:55.87 (44.73) 11:40.86 (44.99)

12:25.47 (44.61) 13:09.63 (44.16) 13:54.14 (44.51) 14:38.21 (44.07)

15:21.83 (43.62) 16:06.01 (44.18) 16:49.02 (43.01) 17:33.16 (44.14)

18:15.95 (42.79) 18:59.37 (43.42) 19:44.46 (45.09) 20:28.12 (43.66)

21:10.65 (42.53) 21:53.32 (42.67) 22:35.21 (41.89) 23:16.57 (41.36) 23:54.12 (37.55)

Event 14 Boys 1650 Yard Freestyle

Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Rousseau, JD 20 Darton College 16:23.31 17:05.27

27.14 56.50 (29.36) 1:26.89 (30.39) 1:57.67 (30.78)

2:28.61 (30.94) 2:59.64 (31.03) 3:30.92 (31.28) 4:01.84 (30.92)

4:32.74 (30.90) 5:03.54 (30.80) 5:34.42 (30.88) 6:05.25 (30.83)

6:36.24 (30.99) 7:07.48 (31.24) 7:38.79 (31.31) 8:09.84 (31.05)

8:41.15 (31.31) 9:12.52 (31.37) 9:43.79 (31.27) 10:15.08 (31.29)

10:46.58 (31.50) 11:18.13 (31.55) 11:49.29 (31.16) 12:20.68 (31.39)

12:52.38 (31.70) 13:24.23 (31.85) 13:55.80 (31.57) 14:27.37 (31.57)

14:58.99 (31.62) 15:30.44 (31.45) 16:02.17 (31.73) 16:34.20 (32.03) 17:05.27 (31.07)

Darton State College Aquatic Center - Site License HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - 5:57 PM 2/15/2014 Page 7

Region 17 Championships 2014 - 2/15/2014

Results

(Event 14 Boys 1650 Yard Freestyle)

Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points

2 Garrett, Allen 20 South Georgia State College-GA 17:47.21 17:33.11

28.02 58.46 (30.44) 1:29.69 (31.23) 2:01.41 (31.72)

2:33.20 (31.79) 3:05.33 (32.13) 3:21.68 (16.35) 4:10.32 (48.64)

4:42.44 (32.12) 5:14.89 (32.45) 5:47.44 (32.55) 6:19.66 (32.22)

6:52.23 (32.57) 7:24.35 (32.12) 7:56.32 (31.97) 8:28.37 (32.05)

9:00.29 (31.92) 9:32.59 (32.30) 10:04.48 (31.89) 10:36.34 (31.86)

11:08.13 (31.79) 11:40.21 (32.08) 12:12.11 (31.90) 12:43.99 (31.88)

13:16.26 (32.27) 13:48.49 (32.23) 14:20.77 (32.28) 14:53.36 (32.59)

15:25.63 (32.27) 15:57.34 (31.71) 16:29.18 (31.84) 17:01.43 (32.25) 17:33.11 (31.68)

3 Martin, Matt 19 Darton College 18:02.55 17:50.00

28.06 59.02 (30.96) 1:30.85 (31.83) 2:02.26 (31.41)

2:34.10 (31.84) 3:06.32 (32.22) 3:38.76 (32.44) 4:11.13 (32.37)

4:43.32 (32.19) 5:15.80 (32.48) 5:48.17 (32.37) 6:20.55 (32.38)

6:53.24 (32.69) 7:25.61 (32.37) 7:57.57 (31.96) 8:29.25 (31.68)

9:01.01 (31.76) 9:33.25 (32.24) 10:05.39 (32.14) 10:37.94 (32.55)

11:10.42 (32.48) 11:43.34 (32.92) 12:17.12 (33.78) 12:50.80 (33.68)

13:24.74 (33.94) 13:58.78 (34.04) 15:05.83 ( )

15:38.05 (32.22) 16:11.86 (33.81) 16:46.00 (34.14) 17:17.69 (31.69) 17:50.00 (32.31)

4 Dent, Scott s 20 Darton College 18:56.10 19:43.94

30.87 1:05.55 (34.68) 1:40.79 (35.24) 2:15.90 (35.11)

2:51.23 (35.33) 3:26.58 (35.35) 4:02.01 (35.43) 4:38.04 (36.03)

5:13.48 (35.44) 5:49.53 (36.05) 6:25.83 (36.30) 7:01.62 (35.79)

7:37.46 (35.84) 8:13.08 (35.62) 8:49.09 (36.01) 9:25.62 (36.53)

10:01.78 (36.16) 10:38.13 (36.35) 11:14.54 (36.41) 11:51.31 (36.77)

12:27.76 (36.45) 13:04.53 (36.77) 13:41.46 (36.93) 14:18.22 (36.76)

14:54.84 (36.62) 15:31.31 (36.47) 16:07.72 (36.41) 16:44.17 (36.45)

17:20.25 (36.08) 17:56.99 (36.74) 18:33.30 (36.31) 19:09.83 (36.53) 19:43.94 (34.11)

5 Wall, Bryn 21 Darton College NT x20:20.85

29.01 1:03.58 (34.57) 1:39.11 (35.53) 2:14.99 (35.88)

2:51.28 (36.29) 3:27.70 (36.42) 4:04.88 (37.18) 4:42.97 (38.09)

5:20.97 (38.00) 5:58.75 (37.78) 6:37.49 (38.74) 7:16.11 (38.62)

7:54.03 (37.92) 8:32.10 (38.07) 9:10.42 (38.32) 9:48.45 (38.03)

10:26.15 (37.70) 11:03.97 (37.82) 11:41.79 (37.82) 12:19.55 (37.76)

12:57.50 (37.95) 13:35.95 (38.45) 14:14.17 (38.22) 14:52.03 (37.86)

15:30.50 (38.47) 16:08.13 (37.63) 16:45.78 (37.65) 17:23.69 (37.91)

18:01.57 (37.88) 18:37.50 (35.93) 19:14.01 (36.51) 19:50.60 (36.59) 20:20.85 (30.25)

6 Flowers, Chris 21 LaGrange College 21:06.40 20:29.59

29.83 1:03.08 (33.25) 1:37.34 (34.26) 2:12.98 (35.64)

2:49.06 (36.08) 3:25.44 (36.38) 4:02.74 (37.30) 4:39.29 (36.55)

5:15.51 (36.22) 5:52.23 (36.72) 6:30.05 (37.82) 7:08.00 (37.95)

7:46.09 (38.09) 8:24.68 (38.59) 9:04.13 (39.45) 9:42.52 (38.39)

10:21.58 (39.06) 11:00.07 (38.49) 11:38.81 (38.74) 12:17.98 (39.17)

12:56.86 (38.88) 13:35.84 (38.98) 14:14.21 (38.37) 14:53.07 (38.86)

15:31.64 (38.57) 16:08.88 (37.24) 16:47.03 (38.15) 17:24.61 (37.58)

18:03.22 (38.61) 18:40.70 (37.48) 19:18.80 (38.10) 19:55.65 (36.85) 20:29.59 (33.94)

Event 15 Girls 1 mtr Diving

Name Age School Finals Score Points

1 Carniglia, Kelsey N 19 Darton College 258.07 217.40

2 Hoop, Sarah G 19 Darton College 209.70 198.15

Event 16 Boys 1 mtr Diving

Name Age School Finals Score Points

1 Berry, Crawford 19 Darton College 466.65 312.85

2 Blair, Adryan 21 Darton College 309.55 228.95

Darton State College Aquatic Center - Site License HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - 5:57 PM 2/15/2014 Page 8

Region 17 Championships 2014 - 2/15/2014

Results

Event 17 Girls 3 mtr Diving

Name Age School Finals Score Points

1 Hoop, Sarah G 19 Darton College 238.35 218.15

2 Carniglia, Kelsey N 19 Darton College 238.00 212.35

Event 18 Boys 3 mtr Diving

Name Age School Finals Score Points

1 Berry, Crawford 19 Darton College 544.70 328.75

2 Blair, Adryan 21 Darton College 291.45 187.81

Event 19 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle

Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Tanzy, Laura 18 South Georgia State College-GA 2:05.67 2:04.14

29.21 1:00.90 (31.69) 1:33.59 (32.69) 2:04.14 (30.55)

2 Delgado, Ashley 19 Darton College 2:01.24 2:05.84

28.57 1:00.35 (31.78) 1:33.24 (32.89) 2:05.84 (32.60)

3 Moody, Clara 20 South Georgia State College-GA 2:07.36 2:05.98

28.94 1:01.09 (32.15) 1:34.13 (33.04) 2:05.98 (31.85)

4 Wagner, Kia 19 Darton College 2:15.37 2:17.13

30.50 1:05.32 (34.82) 1:41.20 (35.88) 2:17.13 (35.93)

5 Harding, Megan 18 South Georgia State College-GA 2:09.66 2:19.99

31.19 1:05.83 (34.64) 1:42.88 (37.05) 2:19.99 (37.11)

Event 20 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle

Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Marchione, Christian 18 South Georgia State College-GA 1:46.02 1:46.97

25.29 52.38 (27.09) 1:20.00 (27.62) 1:46.97 (26.97)

2 Martin, Matt 19 Darton College 1:49.09 1:48.17

24.92 52.18 (27.26) 1:19.61 (27.43) 1:48.17 (28.56)

3 Neese, Michael 19 Darton College 1:56.07 1:52.63

25.83 53.77 (27.94) 1:23.14 (29.37) 1:52.63 (29.49)

4 Marshall, Ben 20 South Georgia State College-GA 1:52.76 1:53.08

26.20 55.18 (28.98) 1:24.17 (28.99) 1:53.08 (28.91)

5 Peterson, Stone 19 Darton College 1:52.13 1:53.41

26.30 55.31 (29.01) 1:24.63 (29.32) 1:53.41 (28.78)

6 Garrett, Allen 20 South Georgia State College-GA 1:55.23 1:56.12

1:26.55 1:56.12 (29.57) 2:11.59 (15.47) 1:56.12 ( )

7 King, Nathan 19 South Georgia State College-GA 1:50.74 x1:56.24

26.12 54.91 (28.79) 1:25.43 (30.52) 1:56.24 (30.81)

8 Fuller, Ben D 19 LaGrange College 1:58.41 1:57.68

26.97 56.95 (29.98) 1:27.51 (30.56) 1:57.68 (30.17)

9 Munajj, Amir 20 South Georgia State College-GA 2:01.17 x1:57.95

22.80 39.93 (17.13) 1:57.95 (1:18.02)

10 Flowers, Chris 21 LaGrange College 2:12.21 2:12.48

50.19 2:12.48 (1:22.29)

--- Lynch, John 18 LaGrange College 2:29.64 DQ

17.24 42.03 (24.79)

Event 21 Girls 200 Yard Backstroke

Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Brown, Bonnie 18 South Georgia State College-GA 2:17.57 2:16.17

32.10 1:06.60 (34.50) 1:41.66 (35.06) 2:16.17 (34.51)

2 Guerrero, Sandra 19 Darton College 2:24.55 2:17.19

32.28 1:06.59 (34.31) 1:42.65 (36.06) 2:17.19 (34.54)

Darton State College Aquatic Center - Site License HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - 5:57 PM 2/15/2014 Page 9

Region 17 Championships 2014 - 2/15/2014

Results

(Event 21 Girls 200 Yard Backstroke)

Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points

3 Bagaoisan, Leanne 18 South Georgia State College-GA 2:18.55 2:19.88

31.75 1:06.64 (34.89) 1:42.97 (36.33) 2:19.88 (36.91)

4 Cooper, Carrie 18 South Georgia State College-GA 2:27.62 2:25.56

34.13 1:10.76 (36.63) 1:48.60 (37.84) 2:25.56 (36.96)

5 Rushe, Jessica 20 South Georgia State College-GA 2:27.33 x2:29.06

35.53 1:12.99 (37.46) 1:51.46 (38.47) 2:29.06 (37.60)

6 Morton, Jessica 19 LaGrange College NT 2:41.33

36.91 1:17.46 (40.55) 1:59.72 (42.26) 2:41.33 (41.61)

7 Brasselle, Madison R 22 LaGrange College 2:44.79 2:46.57

38.52 1:20.71 (42.19) 2:03.99 (43.28) 2:46.57 (42.58)

8 Hughes, Kayla 19 Darton College NT 3:06.62

43.26 1:30.96 (47.70) 2:20.06 (49.10) 3:06.62 (46.56)

Event 22 Boys 200 Yard Backstroke

Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Downey, Gabe 19 Darton College 1:58.40 1:57.75

27.90 57.80 (29.90) 1:28.08 (30.28) 1:57.75 (29.67)

2 Els, Johnny 20 Darton College 1:59.71 1:59.17

27.49 57.36 (29.87) 1:28.51 (31.15) 1:59.17 (30.66)

3 Hogan, Daniel 20 South Georgia State College-GA 2:00.81 1:59.82

28.37 58.56 (30.19) 1:29.33 (30.77) 1:59.82 (30.49)

4 Hinojosa, Ryan 19 South Georgia State College-GA 2:03.23 2:04.78

28.55 59.78 (31.23) 1:32.28 (32.50) 2:04.78 (32.50)

5 Maley, Andrew 19 South Georgia State College-GA 2:02.20 2:05.34

28.57 59.97 (31.40) 1:32.75 (32.78) 2:05.34 (32.59)

6 Kofke, Wyatt 18 South Georgia State College-GA 2:16.20 x2:15.70

31.76 1:05.68 (33.92) 1:40.93 (35.25) 2:15.70 (34.77)

7 Shuler, Blake B 21 LaGrange College 2:34.48 2:24.83

33.66 1:09.65 (35.99) 1:47.51 (37.86) 2:24.83 (37.32)

Event 23 Girls 200 Yard Breaststroke

Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Taliaferro, Kelsey 18 South Georgia State College-GA 2:40.43 2:37.26

36.62 1:16.69 (40.07) 1:57.17 (40.48) 2:37.26 (40.09)

2 Leever, Lauren 19 South Georgia State College-GA 2:47.38 2:45.57

36.48 1:17.92 (41.44) 2:01.32 (43.40) 2:45.57 (44.25)

3 Pillipow, Ariel 19 South Georgia State College-GA 2:57.96 2:55.79

38.96 1:22.97 (44.01) 2:08.54 (45.57) 2:55.79 (47.25)

4 Melendez, Kaitlyin 19 Darton College 2:57.95 2:57.19

41.87 1:26.83 (44.96) 2:13.00 (46.17) 2:57.19 (44.19)

5 Cooper, Carrie 18 South Georgia State College-GA 2:57.94 x3:10.93

41.97 1:30.48 (48.51) 2:21.64 (51.16) 3:10.93 (49.29)

Event 24 Boys 200 Yard Breaststroke

Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Johnston, Johannes 19 South Georgia State College-GA 2:10.15 2:11.50

29.49 1:03.22 (33.73) 1:37.47 (34.25) 2:11.50 (34.03)

2 Cross, Mitchell 20 LaGrange College 2:16.07 2:12.90

28.78 1:01.99 (33.21) 1:37.55 (35.56) 2:12.90 (35.35)

3 McCollough, Austin 18 South Georgia State College-GA 2:19.05 2:20.33

31.92 1:07.19 (35.27) 1:43.42 (36.23) 2:20.33 (36.91)

4 Wall, Bryn 21 Darton College 2:23.01 2:21.06

31.37 1:07.61 (36.24) 1:44.58 (36.97) 2:21.06 (36.48)

Darton State College Aquatic Center - Site License HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - 5:57 PM 2/15/2014 Page 10

Region 17 Championships 2014 - 2/15/2014

Results

(Event 24 Boys 200 Yard Breaststroke)

Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points

5 Rousseau, JD 20 Darton College 2:19.52 2:22.92

31.95 1:07.89 (35.94) 1:45.04 (37.15) 2:22.92 (37.88)

6 Metts, Tyler 18 South Georgia State College-GA 2:26.74 2:25.11

33.29 1:10.19 (36.90) 1:47.75 (37.56) 2:25.11 (37.36)

7 Bruechner, Frank 19 Darton College 2:18.64 2:26.03

32.25 1:08.55 (36.30) 1:46.19 (37.64) 2:26.03 (39.84)

8 Tona, Jack 19 Darton College 2:21.93 x2:26.96

32.85 1:09.58 (36.73) 1:47.99 (38.41) 2:26.96 (38.97)

9 Lara, Angel 18 South Georgia State College-GA 2:31.08 x2:28.62

33.94 1:11.56 (37.62) 1:49.97 (38.41) 2:28.62 (38.65)

10 Harding, Tyler 22 South Georgia State College-GA 2:43.74 x2:36.06

32.43 1:10.11 (37.68) 1:52.06 (41.95) 2:36.06 (44.00)

Event 25 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle

Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Brown, Bonnie 18 South Georgia State College-GA 25.91 25.99

2 Hoop, Sarah G 19 Darton College 25.46 26.12

3 Pillipow, Ariel 19 South Georgia State College-GA 26.67 26.52

4 Carillo, Rachel A Darton College NT 27.84

5 Carniglia, Kelsey N 19 Darton College NT 28.82

6 Robertson, Mary H 22 LaGrange College 29.35 29.48

7 Odum, Kyra 18 LaGrange College 30.04 30.10

Event 26 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle

Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Marchione, Christian 18 South Georgia State College-GA 21.55 21.56

2 Weiss, Matt 19 Darton College 21.81 21.85

3 Munajj, Amir 20 South Georgia State College-GA 21.84 21.88

4 Barcia, Draven 19 Darton College 22.35 22.77

5 Neese, Michael 19 Darton College 22.70 22.81

6 Wolovick, Ethan 19 Darton College 23.43 x23.15

7 Hogan, Daniel 20 South Georgia State College-GA 23.11 23.27

8 Harding, Tyler 22 South Georgia State College-GA 24.04 x24.53

9 Suedmeyer, Stephan S 20 LaGrange College 25.34 24.72

10 Singleton, Bill 19 LaGrange College 25.93 24.84

11 Shuler, Blake B 21 LaGrange College 24.45 25.24

12 Kofke, Wyatt 18 South Georgia State College-GA 25.11 x25.31

13 Lynch, John 18 LaGrange College 28.29 x27.74

Event 27 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle

Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Delgado, Ashley 19 Darton College 5:33.59 5:45.47

30.06 1:04.48 (34.42) 1:39.85 (35.37) 2:15.91 (36.06)

2:51.35 (35.44) 3:26.82 (35.47) 4:02.79 (35.97) 4:37.90 (35.11)

5:11.83 (33.93) 5:45.47 (33.64)

2 Harding, Megan 18 South Georgia State College-GA 5:48.20 5:51.07

31.44 1:07.32 (35.88) 1:43.35 (36.03) 2:19.40 (36.05)

2:55.54 (36.14) 3:31.51 (35.97) 4:08.13 (36.62) 4:43.61 (35.48)

5:18.69 (35.08) 5:51.07 (32.38)

3 Rushe, Jessica 20 South Georgia State College-GA 5:59.17 5:53.43

32.81 1:07.88 (35.07) 1:43.93 (36.05) 2:20.19 (36.26)

2:56.60 (36.41) 3:32.75 (36.15) 4:08.97 (36.22) 4:44.38 (35.41)

5:20.11 (35.73) 5:53.43 (33.32)

Darton State College Aquatic Center - Site License HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - 5:57 PM 2/15/2014 Page 11

Region 17 Championships 2014 - 2/15/2014

Results

(Event 27 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle)

Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points

4 Wagner, Kia 19 Darton College 5:51.94 6:09.68

32.26 1:08.70 (36.44) 1:46.62 (37.92) 2:24.78 (38.16)

3:02.37 (37.59) 3:40.16 (37.79) 4:17.54 (37.38) 4:54.63 (37.09)

5:31.97 (37.34) 6:09.68 (37.71)

5 Brasselle, Madison R 22 LaGrange College 6:07.83 6:16.04

32.94 1:09.05 (36.11) 1:47.05 (38.00) 2:25.16 (38.11)

3:02.94 (37.78) 3:41.51 (38.57) 4:20.21 (38.70) 4:59.13 (38.92)

5:38.38 (39.25) 6:16.04 (37.66)

6 Leever, Lauren 19 South Georgia State College-GA 6:10.64 6:23.20

1:10.38 2:25.38 (1:15.00) 3:03.17 (37.79) 3:40.91 (37.74)

4:18.73 (37.82) 4:56.73 (38.00) 6:10.19 (1:13.46) 6:23.20 (13.01)

Event 28 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle

Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Rousseau, JD 20 Darton College 4:46.18 4:57.09

26.72 55.35 (28.63) 1:24.86 (29.51) 1:54.92 (30.06)

2:25.27 (30.35) 2:55.48 (30.21) 3:25.99 (30.51) 3:56.25 (30.26)

4:26.78 (30.53) 4:57.09 (30.31)

2 Garrett, Allen 20 South Georgia State College-GA 5:13.09 5:06.23

27.80 58.30 (30.50) 1:29.68 (31.38) 2:00.05 (30.37)

2:31.34 (31.29) 3:02.55 (31.21) 3:33.84 (31.29) 4:05.51 (31.67)

4:36.44 (30.93) 5:06.23 (29.79)

3 Martin, Matt 19 Darton College 5:00.06 5:07.39

27.46 57.97 (30.51) 1:29.41 (31.44) 2:01.00 (31.59)

2:33.10 (32.10) 3:05.49 (32.39) 3:37.65 (32.16) 4:08.61 (30.96)

4:38.76 (30.15) 5:07.39 (28.63)

4 King, Nathan 19 South Georgia State College-GA 5:03.58 5:17.39

27.35 57.92 (30.57) 1:29.90 (31.98) 2:02.09 (32.19)

2:34.53 (32.44) 3:07.33 (32.80) 3:39.94 (32.61) 4:12.88 (32.94)

4:45.53 (32.65) 5:17.39 (31.86)

5 Dent, Scott s 20 Darton College 5:27.86 5:39.15

29.63 1:02.58 (32.95) 1:36.56 (33.98) 2:10.64 (34.08)

2:45.38 (34.74) 3:20.02 (34.64) 3:54.50 (34.48) 4:29.49 (34.99)

5:04.72 (35.23) 5:39.15 (34.43)

6 Flowers, Chris 21 LaGrange College 5:58.41 5:55.22

29.90 1:03.88 (33.98) 2:16.25 (1:12.37) 2:52.73 (36.48)

3:30.95 (38.22) 4:07.86 (36.91) 4:44.91 (37.05) 5:20.44 (35.53)

5:55.22 (34.78)

Event 29 Girls 200 Yard Butterfly

Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Guerrero, Sandra 19 Darton College 2:14.66 2:19.30

31.04 1:06.25 (35.21) 1:42.45 (36.20) 2:19.30 (36.85)

2 Moody, Clara 20 South Georgia State College-GA 2:22.63 2:20.37

31.40 1:07.57 (36.17) 1:44.13 (36.56) 2:20.37 (36.24)

3 Tanzy, Laura 18 South Georgia State College-GA 2:31.22 2:37.08

1:14.37 ( ) 1:54.29 (39.92) 2:37.08 (42.79)

4 Carillo, Rachel A Darton College 3:10.65 3:19.52

36.46 1:23.83 (47.37) 2:21.45 (57.62) 3:19.52 (58.07)

5 Hughes, Kayla 19 Darton College 3:13.74 3:22.58

42.90 1:35.39 (52.49) 2:29.53 (54.14) 3:22.58 (53.05)

Darton State College Aquatic Center - Site License HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - 5:57 PM 2/15/2014 Page 12

Region 17 Championships 2014 - 2/15/2014

Results

Event 30 Boys 200 Yard Butterfly

Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Peterson, Stone 19 Darton College 2:01.49 2:01.65

26.64 57.31 (30.67) 1:29.28 (31.97) 2:01.65 (32.37)

2 Marshall, Ben 20 South Georgia State College-GA 2:05.67 2:02.69

26.88 58.08 (31.20) 1:30.91 (32.83) 2:02.69 (31.78)

3 Els, Johnny 20 Darton College 2:02.63 2:03.37

26.15 56.98 (30.83) 1:29.73 (32.75) 2:03.37 (33.64)

4 Fuller, Ben D 19 LaGrange College 2:03.59 2:06.64

28.61 59.98 (31.37) 1:32.42 (32.44) 2:06.64 (34.22)

5 Wolovick, Ethan 19 Darton College 2:10.96 2:17.85

29.59 1:04.26 (34.67) 1:40.28 (36.02) 2:17.85 (37.57)

6 Lara, Angel 18 South Georgia State College-GA 2:27.62 2:22.62

29.87 1:03.99 (34.12) 1:42.99 (39.00) 2:22.62 (39.63)

Event 31 Girls 200 Yard IM

Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Taliaferro, Kelsey 18 South Georgia State College-GA 2:22.09 2:19.09

30.41 1:05.82 (35.41) 1:45.57 (39.75) 2:19.09 (33.52)

2 Bagaoisan, Leanne 18 South Georgia State College-GA 2:22.48 2:24.67

30.98 1:06.64 (35.66) 1:50.58 (43.94) 2:24.67 (34.09)

3 Melendez, Kaitlyin 19 Darton College 2:33.69 2:35.32

34.87 1:13.15 (38.28) 1:59.73 (46.58) 2:35.32 (35.59)

4 Morton, Jessica 19 LaGrange College 2:57.32 2:52.97

33.50 1:14.29 (40.79) 2:10.51 (56.22) 2:52.97 (42.46)

Event 32 Boys 200 Yard IM

Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Hinojosa, Ryan 19 South Georgia State College-GA 1:59.18 1:57.91

25.05 55.66 (30.61) 1:31.00 (35.34) 1:57.91 (26.91)

2 Downey, Gabe 19 Darton College 1:59.09 1:58.69

25.44 55.84 (30.40) 1:30.31 (34.47) 1:58.69 (28.38)

3 Johnston, Johannes 19 South Georgia State College-GA 2:05.83 2:05.87

28.29 1:02.13 (33.84) 1:36.33 (34.20) 2:05.87 (29.54)

4 McCollough, Austin 18 South Georgia State College-GA 2:04.77 2:06.18

27.21 59.38 (32.17) 1:35.81 (36.43) 2:06.18 (30.37)

5 Maley, Andrew 19 South Georgia State College-GA 2:06.97 x2:07.91

27.42 59.45 (32.03) 1:38.20 (38.75) 2:07.91 (29.71)

6 Bruechner, Frank 19 Darton College 2:09.40 2:11.07

27.11 1:03.41 (36.30) 1:40.66 (37.25) 2:11.07 (30.41)

7 Metts, Tyler 18 South Georgia State College-GA 2:12.78 x2:11.68

27.20 1:01.77 (34.57) 1:39.52 (37.75) 2:11.68 (32.16)

--- Tona, Jack 19 Darton College 2:03.80 DQ

25.69 57.45 (31.76) 1:35.10 (37.65) DQ (29.95)

Event 33 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 South Georgia State College-GA A 3:54.02 3:51.39

1) Moody, Clara 20 2) Pillipow, Ariel 19 3) Bagaoisan, Leanne 18 4) Brown, Bonnie 18

2 Darton College A 4:00.00 3:57.22

1) Hoop, Sarah G 19 2) Wagner, Kia 19 3) Guerrero, Sandra 19 4) Delgado, Ashley 19

3 LaGrange College A 4:19.09 4:40.83

1) Robertson, Mary H 22 2) Odum, Kyra 18 3) Morton, Jessica 19 4) Brasselle, Madison R 22

Darton State College Aquatic Center - Site License HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - 5:57 PM 2/15/2014 Page 13

Region 17 Championships 2014 - 2/15/2014

Results

Event 34 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 South Georgia State College-GA A 3:16.42 3:13.20

1) Munajj, Amir 20 2) Hogan, Daniel 20 3) Hinojosa, Ryan 19 4) Marchione, Christian 18

23.11 48.52 (48.52) 1:11.89 (23.37) 1:37.63 (49.11)

2:00.47 (22.84) 2:26.03 (48.40) 2:48.24 (22.21) 3:13.20 (47.17)

2 Darton College A 3:18.24 3:15.43

1) Downey, Gabe 19 2) Neese, Michael 19 3) Els, Johnny 20 4) Weiss, Matt 19

23.50 49.98 (49.98) 1:13.37 (23.39) 1:38.94 (48.96)

2:01.58 (22.64) 2:27.60 (48.66) 2:50.03 (22.43) 3:15.43 (47.83)

3 South Georgia State College-GA B 3:31.87 3:20.53

1) McCollough, Austin 18 2) Maley, Andrew 19 3) Johnston, Johannes 19 4) Marshall, Ben 20

24.83 52.08 (52.08) 1:14.66 (22.58) 1:40.76 (48.68)

2:04.08 (23.32) 2:30.67 (49.91) 2:54.41 (23.74) 3:20.53 (49.86)

4 Darton College B 3:22.27 3:24.81

1) Barcia, Draven 19 2) Bruechner, Frank 19 3) Wolovick, Ethan 19 4) Martin, Matt 19

24.76 51.96 (51.96) 1:15.81 (23.85) 1:42.67 (50.71)

2:06.65 (23.98) 2:34.13 (51.46) 3:24.94 (50.81) 3:24.81 (50.68)

5 LaGrange College A 3:34.29 3:34.95

1) Shuler, Blake B 21 2) Suedmeyer, Stephan S 20 3) Fuller, Ben D 19 4) Cross, Mitchell 20

26.75 56.66 (56.66) 1:22.37 (25.71) 1:51.11 (54.45)

2:17.07 (25.96) 2:45.62 (54.51) 3:08.72 (23.10) 3:34.95 (49.33)