Add to Calendar
Date Teams Event Status Results Links
September
Sat. 1 vs. Chattahoochee Tech @ Athens, GA UGA Invitational
  vs. Darton Darton Invitational 8:00 AM
  vs. Gordon @ Young Harris College Young Harris Invitational 10:00 AM
  vs. South Georgia @ Darton College Darton Invitational 8:00 AM
Fri. 7 vs. North Georgia Tech; Chattahoochee Tech, Darton, Gordon, South Georgia NGTC Invitational 5:15 PM
Sat. 8 vs. Chattahoochee Tech @ @ St. John, SC College of Charleston Invitational
Sat. 15 vs. Chattahoochee Tech @ Nashville, TN Commodore Classic
  vs. North Georgia Tech, Darton, Gordon @ Ga Children's Home, Macon, GA Mercer RunFit Invitational 9:00 AM
Thu. 20 vs. North Georgia Tech @ Piedmont College, Demorest, GA Piedmont Invitational 4:30 PM
Sat. 29 vs. Chattahoochee Tech, North Georgia Tech, Gordon @ Conyers, GA Aubrae Gunderson Invitational 8:00 AM
  vs. Darton @ Skiles Farm, Dawson, GA Darton Invitational 8:30 AM
  vs. South Georgia @ Skiles Farm, Dawson, GA Darton Invitational 8:30 AM
 
October
Fri. 5 vs. North Georgia Tech, South GA @ West Point Point Invitational 5:00 PM
Sat. 6 vs. Chattahoochee Tech, Darton @ Marietta, GA Southern Challenge 12:00 PM
  vs. Gordon @ Maryville, TN Maryville College Invitational TBA
Fri. 12 vs. North Georgia Tech @ South Georgia College, Douglas, GA Tiger Invitational 5:00 PM
  vs. South Georgia @ South Georgia College, Douglas, GA Tiger Invititational 5:00 PM
Sat. 13 vs. Chattahoochee Tech, Darton, Gordon @ Rome, GA Viking Open 8:45 AM
Sat. 20 vs. Darton @ Berry College, Rome, GA Southeast Classic 9:00 AM
Fri. 26 vs. Chattahoochee Tech, Darton, N. GA Tech, Gordon, S. GA * @ Marietta, GA GCAA Conference Championship Darton,South Ga,N. Ga Tech
 
August
Sat. 31 vs. Darton # @ Darton State College Darton Invitational 9:00 am
 
September
Fri. 6 vs. North Georgia Tech # @ North Georgia Tech NGTC Invitational 5:30 pm
Sat. 7 vs. Georgia Military # @ Macon, GA Race for Camp Little Shot 9:00 am
Sat. 14 vs. Georgia Military # @ Greenville, SC Furman Classic 8:30 am
Fri. 20 vs. Truett-McConnell # @ Truett-McConnell College TMC Invitational 6:00 PM
Sat. 28 vs. Mercer University # @ Macon, GA Mercer Invitational 9:00 am
  vs. Darton # @ Darton State College Skiles Farm Invitational 9:30 am
 
October
Fri. 11 vs. Georgia Military # @ ESPN Wide World of Sports Kissimmee, FL Disney Classic TBD
Sat. 12 vs. Uni. of West Georgia # @ Carrollton, GA Uni. W. GA Invitational 9:00 am
  vs. Georgia Military # @ ESPN Wide World of Sports Kissimmee, FL Disney Classic TBD
Sat. 19 vs. Berry College # @ Rome, GA Berry College Invitational 9:00 am
Sat. 26 vs. Darton * # @ Darton State College GCAA Cross Country Championship 9:00 am
 
November
Sat. 2 vs. Darton # @ Darton State College GCAA Cross Country Championship TBD
Sat. 9 vs. Central GA Tech # @ Fort Dodge, IA NJCAA DI Championship 9:00 am
  vs. Georgia Military # @ Holyoke CC / Holyoke, MA NJCAA DII Championship TBD
Sat. 16 vs. Central GA Tech; North GA Tech; Georgia Military; Chattahoochee Tech # @ Silver Comet Trail, Dallas, GA NJCAA Half-Marathon Championship 9:00 am
 
August
Sat. 30 vs. Darton # Darton State College Invitational 8:00 AM
 
September
Fri. 5 vs. NGTC # North Georgia Tech Invitational 5:00PM
Sat. 6 vs. Darton # @ Georgia Regents University GRU Jaguar Invitational 5:30 PM
Fri. 12 vs. Central GA Tech # @ Georgia College Georgia College Bobcat Invitational 6:30 PM
Sat. 13 vs. NGTC # @ Unicoi State Park TMC Invitational 8:00 AM
Sat. 27 vs. Central GA Tech; Georgia Military # @ Valdosta, GA Valdosta State Open Invitational 8:00 AM
  vs. Darton; Oxford Emory # @ Skiles Farm Darton State College Mid-Season Run TBA
  vs. NGTC # @ @Center, SC Southern Wesleyan Invitational 10:00 AM
 
October
Fri. 3 at Darton; NGTC # Point Invitational 5:00PM
Sat. 4 vs. Central GA Tech; Georgia Military; Oxford Emory # @ Children Home. Macon, GA CGTC Invitational 10:45 AM
Fri. 10 vs. Georgia Military # @ Orlando, FL / Disney Wide World of Sports Disney Classic TBA
Sat. 11 vs. Oxford Emory # @ Furman University Gene Mullin Invitational 8:30 AM
  vs. Central GA Tech; Darton # @ Carrolton, GA UWG Wolves Invitational 9:00 AM
Fri. 17 vs. Oxford Emory # @ Univ. of AL Alabama Crimson Classic TBA
Sat. 18 vs. Georgia Military # @ Mount Berry, GA Berry Invitational 8:00 AM
Sat. 25 vs. Central GA Tech; Georgia Military; Darton; Oxford Emory # @ Ga Industrial Children's Home Conference Championship 10:45 AM
 
November
Sat. 8 vs. Central GA Tech # @ Levelland, TX NJCAA National Championship TBA
  vs. Georgia Military # @ Finger Lake CC, New York NJCAA DIII National Championship TBA
 
September
Fri. 6 vs. Border Clash @ Valdosta, Ga TBA
Sat. 7 vs. MGA Invitational @ Middle Georgia College (Cochran, Ga) 8:30 AM
Fri. 13 vs. GMC @ Council Farms (Milledgeville Ga TBA
Sat. 28 vs. The Willie Laster XC Invitational @ Albany State University 9:15 AM
 
October
Sat. 12 vs. Bobcat Invitational @ Georgia College Milledgeville, Ga 8:30 AM
Wed. 16 vs. Conference Championship @ GMC (Milledgeville, Ga) TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event