2018-19 Softball Schedule

Add to Calendar
Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Sat. 20 Middle Georgia   E. Georgia   1:00 PM
  scrimmage
  Middle Georgia   E. Georgia   3:00 PM
  scrimmage
 
January
Sun. 20 Georgia Military #   Valdosta State University   2:00 PM
Fri. 25 Georgia Highlands 2 Lake-Sumter State College 3 Final
  Georgia Highlands 7 Lake-Sumter State College 8 Final
  Eastern Florida State College 2 Georgia Military 3 Final
  JUCO Kickoff Classic @ Clearwater, Fl
  Indian River State College 6 ABAC 7 Final
  @ Clearwater
  Georgia Military 2 Daytona State College 3 Final
  JUCO Kickoff Classic @ Clearwater, FL
  ABAC 3 Broward College 4 Final
  @ Clearwater, FL
Sat. 26 Georgia Military 6 Iowa Central Community College 2 Final
  JUCO Kickoff Classic @ Clearwater, Fl
  Puerto Rico 0 Georgia Highlands 14 Final
  @ Clearwater, Florida
  College of Central Florida 9 ABAC 0 Final
  JUCO Kickoff Classic @ Clearwater
  Central Alabama Community College 1 Andrew 2 Final
  Valdosta State University scrimmage   E. Georgia   1:00 PM
  scrimmage
  Hillsborough Community College 6 Georgia Military 3 Final
  JUCO Kickoff Classic @ Clearwater, Fl
  Georgia Highlands 8 Daytona State College 10 Final
  @ JUCO Kickoff Classic
  ABAC 3 Pensacola State College 1 Final
  @ Clearwater, FL
  Central Alabama Community College 6 Andrew 1 Final
  Valdosta State University scrimmage   E. Georgia   3:00 PM
  scrimmage
  Georgia Military 0 St. Petersburg College 4 Final
  JUCO Kickoff Classic @ Clearwater, Fl
Wed. 30 Tallahassee Community College 1 ABAC 0 Final
  Tallahassee Community College 6 ABAC 3 Final
Thu. 31 Brewton Parker JV 9 Georgia Military 4 Final
  Brewton Parker JV 0 Georgia Military 3 Final
 
February
Fri. 1 LaGrange College JV 1 Andrew 9 Final - 6 innings
  Wallace State-Hanceville 13 Gordon 2 Final - 5 innings
  @ Panama City, FL
  LaGrange College JV 10 Andrew 3 Final
  Gordon   Gulf Coast State College   Cancelled
  Game is played at 7:00 PM Central Time
Sat. 2 Northwest Florida State College 13 Gordon 3 Final
  Game is played at 9:00 AM Central Time @ Panama City, FL
  Florida State College at Jacksonville   South Georgia   Cancelled
  Due to weather
  Andrew 4 Wallace Community College-Dothan 12 Final - 5 innings
  Motlow State Community College 3 Georgia Highlands 5 Final
  Georgia Military 4 Wallace State-Hanceville 1 Final
  @ Panama City, Fl
  Florida State College at Jacksonville   South Georgia   Cancelled
  Due to weather
  Andrew 0 Wallace Community College-Dothan 8 Final - 5 innings
  Motlow State Community College 1 Georgia Highlands 6 Final
  Gordon 3 Coastal Alabama - South 11 Final - 5 innings
  Game is played at 3:45 PM Central Time @ Panama Citry, FL
  Coastal Alabama - South 3 Georgia Military 4 Final
  @ Panama City, Fl
Sun. 3 Georgia Military 6 Gulf Coast State College 7 Final - 8 innings
  Visit Panama City Beach Gulf Coast Classic
  Georgia Military 4 Gulf Coast State College 12 Final - 5 innings
  Visit Panama City Beach Gulf Coast Classic
Tue. 5 ABAC 1 Tallahassee Community College 5 Final
  ABAC 9 Tallahassee Community College 5 Final - 8 innings
Wed. 6 Brewton Parker JV 1 E. Georgia 2 Final
  Brewton Parker JV 0 E. Georgia 2 Final
Thu. 7 Wallace Community College-Dothan 1 ABAC 4 Final
  South Georgia 0 St. Johns River State College 1 Final
  South Georgia 0 St. Johns River State College 3 Final
  Wallace Community College-Dothan 1 ABAC 2 Final
Fri. 8 Coastal Alabama - South 3 Gordon 10 Final
  @ Dothan, AL
  Central Alabama Community College 5 Georgia Military 4 Final - 8 innings
  Visit Dothan Invitational @ Dothan, Al
  Coastal Alabama - South 0 Georgia Military 8 Final - 6 innings
  Visit Dothan Invitational @ Dothan, Al
  Columbia State Community College 12 Gordon 13 Final - 9 innings
  @ Dothan, AL
Sat. 9 Spartanburg Methodist 2 Georgia Highlands 11 Final
  @ Cartersville, GA
  Cleveland State Community College 9 Andrew 5 Final
  @ GHC Border Battle @ catersville, ga
  Shelton State Community College 14 Andrew 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Catersville,ga
  Harford Community College 2 West Georgia Tech 11 Final - 5 innings
  @ Cartersville, Ga.
  Coastal Alabama - East 10 Gordon 11 Final - 8 innings
  Game is played at 10:30 AM Central Time @ Dothan, AL
  Harford Community College 0 Georgia Highlands 21 Final - 5 innings
  @ Cartersville, Georgi
  Pensacola State College 7 Georgia Military 0 Final
  Visit Dothan Invitational @ Dothan, Al
  Gordon 2 Central Alabama Community College 10 Final - 6 innings
  Game is played at 12:30 PM Central Time @ Dothan, AL
  Enterprise State Community College 2 ABAC 3 Final
  West Georgia Tech 10 Cleveland State Community College 8 Final
  @ GHC Border Battle @ Cartersville, GA
  Calhoun Community College 4 Andrew 3 Final
  Border Battle @ Cartersville,ga
  Enterprise State Community College 7 ABAC 8 Final
  Calhoun Community College 15 West Georgia Tech 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Cartersville, GA
  Georgia Military 5 Meridian Community College 0 Final
  Visit Dothan Invitational @ Dothan, Al
Sun. 10 Chipola College 9 Georgia Military 0 Final - 5 innings
  Visit Dothan Invitational @ Dothan, Al
  Calhoun Community College 8 Georgia Highlands 5 Final
  @ Cartersville, GA
  Spartanburg Methodist 5 Andrew 4 Final
  Border Battle Tournament @ catersville, ga
  Columbia State Community College 9 Georgia Military 5 Final
  Visit Dothan Invitational @ Dothan, Al
  Cleveland State Community College 10 Georgia Highlands 9 Final
  @ GHC Border Battle @ Cartersville, GA
  USC Salkehatchie 8 Andrew 10 Final
  @ Cartersville, ga
Wed. 13 Georgia Military 10 USC Salkehatchie 1 Final
  ABAC 2 Wallace Community College-Dothan 3 Final
  Georgia Military 8 USC Salkehatchie 0 Final - 6 innings
  ABAC 0 Wallace Community College-Dothan 4 Final
Thu. 14 St. Johns River State College 0 South Georgia 1 Final
  Spartanburg Methodist 0 E. Georgia 4 Final
  ABAC 7 Thomas University JV (NAIA) 3 Final
  St. Johns River State College 4 South Georgia 2 Final
  Spartanburg Methodist 2 E. Georgia 4 Final
  ABAC 13 Thomas University JV (NAIA) 0 Final
  Andrew 4 Lurleen B. Wallace Community College 6 Final
  Andrew 8 Lurleen B. Wallace Community College 6 Final
Fri. 15 Southern Union State Community College 2 Georgia Highlands 3 Final - 8 innings
  @ Gulf Shores, AL
  Georgia Highlands 2 Coastal Alabama - South 3 Final
  @ Gulf Shores, Alabama
  West Georgia Tech 6 Brenau University 4 Final
  West Georgia Tech 4 Brenau University 2 Final
Sat. 16 Georgia Highlands 0 Central Alabama Community College 9 Final - 5 innings
  @ Gulf Shores, AL
  Motlow State Community College 4 Georgia Highlands 12 Final
  @ Gulf Shores, Alabama
  Gordon 3 Chipola College 8 Final
  Gordon 0 Chipola College 9 Final - 5 innings
Tue. 19 USC Salkehatchie 0 E. Georgia 2 Final
  Wallace Community College-Dothan 9 Andrew 0 Final
  Enterprise State Community College   Georgia Military   Cancelled
  Rain
  USC Salkehatchie 1 E. Georgia 2 Final - 8 innings
  Wallace Community College-Dothan 5 Andrew 6 Final
  Enterprise State Community College   Georgia Military   Cancelled
  Rain
Wed. 20 Thomas University JV (NAIA) 0 ABAC 2 Final
  Thomas University JV (NAIA) 0 ABAC 8 Final
Thu. 21 South Georgia 3 Florida State College at Jacksonville 4 Final
  South Georgia 10 Florida State College at Jacksonville 1 Final - 6 innings
Fri. 22 Chattahoochee Valley Community College 7 Andrew 8 Final - 9 innings
  Chattahoochee Valley Community College 2 Andrew 7 Final
Sat. 23 Southern Union State Community College 8 Gordon 7 Final
  Miami Dade College 4 ABAC 3 Final
  Southern Union State Community College 8 Gordon 0 Final - 5 innings
  St. Petersburg College 5 ABAC 3 Final
Sun. 24 ABAC 5 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 10 Final
  Seminole Tournament @ Sanford, FL
  ABAC 3 Seminole State College of Florida 0 Final
  @ Sanford, FL
Mon. 25 Georgia Military 10 Spartanburg Methodist 1 Final
  Georgia Military 8 Spartanburg Methodist 0 Final
Tue. 26 West Georgia Tech * 2 South Georgia 1 Final - 8 innings
  West Georgia Tech * 0 South Georgia 2 Final
Wed. 27 West Georgia Tech * 0 E. Georgia 6 Final
  Gordon * 8 Andrew 6 Final
  Georgia Military * 1 ABAC 0 Final
  West Georgia Tech * 0 E. Georgia 1 Final
  Gordon * 4 Andrew 7 Final
  Georgia Military * 5 ABAC 4 Final
 
March
Fri. 1 Florida State College at Jacksonville   South Georgia   Cancelled
  Due to Weather
Sat. 2 Georgia Highlands * 4 E. Georgia 1 Final
  Brenau University   West Georgia Tech   Cancelled
  ABAC * 12 Gordon 4 Final - 5 innings
  Georgia Highlands * 0 E. Georgia 4 Final
  Brenau University   West Georgia Tech   Cancelled
  ABAC * 10 Gordon 0 Final - 6 innings
Tue. 5 E. Georgia * 1 ABAC 9 Final
  Chattanooga State Community College 9 Georgia Military 8 Final - 9 innings
  E. Georgia * 0 ABAC 8 Final
  Chattanooga State Community College 4 Georgia Military 7 Final
Wed. 6 Gordon * 5 Georgia Highlands 6 Final
  Gordon * 11 Georgia Highlands 5 Final
Thu. 7 Georgia Military * 10 West Georgia Tech 1 Final - 6 innings
  South Georgia * 1 ABAC 3 Final
  Georgia Military * 7 West Georgia Tech 2 Final
  South Georgia * 1 ABAC 2 Final
Fri. 8 Andrew * 0 E. Georgia 3 Final
  Gordon * 1 West Georgia Tech 2 Final
  Andrew * 4 E. Georgia 7 Final
  Gordon * 6 West Georgia Tech 7 Final
Sat. 9 South Georgia * 0 Andrew 8 Final - 6 innings
  Georgia Highlands * 2 Georgia Military 5 Final
  South Georgia * 5 Andrew 6 Final - 8 innings
  Georgia Highlands * 4 Georgia Military 5 Final
Sun. 10 Gordon * 2 E. Georgia 6 Final
  West Georgia Tech   Chattahoochee Valley Community College   Cancelled
  Gordon * 4 E. Georgia 5 Final - 10 innings
  West Georgia Tech   Chattahoochee Valley Community College   Cancelled
Tue. 12 Andrew * 5 West Georgia Tech 4 Final - 8 innings
  South Georgia * 0 Gordon 6 Final
  Andrew * 8 West Georgia Tech 9 Final
  South Georgia * 4 Gordon 5 Final
Thu. 14 West Georgia Tech 7 Agnes Scott College 2 Final
  E. Georgia * 1 Georgia Military 5 Final
  West Georgia Tech 11 Agnes Scott College 5 Final
  E. Georgia * 1 Georgia Military 3 Final
Fri. 15 Andrew   Chattahoochee Valley Community College   Cancelled
  Andrew   Chattahoochee Valley Community College   Cancelled
Sat. 16 Georgia Highlands * 16 Andrew 1 Final
  Georgia Military * 6 South Georgia 0 Final
  Georgia Highlands * 8 Andrew 0 Final
  Georgia Military * 3 South Georgia 1 Final
Sun. 17 Georgia Highlands * 4 ABAC 3 Final
  West Georgia Tech 6 Lagrange College 5 Final
  Georgia Highlands * 2 ABAC 5 Final
  West Georgia Tech 6 Lagrange College 7 Final - 9 innings
Mon. 18 Andrew 6 Thomas University JV (NAIA) 14 Final - 6 innings
  Andrew 6 Thomas University JV (NAIA) 5 Final
Tue. 19 West Georgia Tech 4 Thomas University JV (NAIA) 5 Final - 11 innings
  West Georgia Tech 4 Thomas University JV (NAIA) 5 Final
Wed. 20 South Georgia 6 USC Salkehatchie 2 Final
  West Georgia Tech 1 Cleveland State Community College 9 Final - 6 innings
  South Georgia 3 USC Salkehatchie 4 Final
  West Georgia Tech 5 Cleveland State Community College 9 Final
Thu. 21 E. Georgia   Spartanburg Methodist   2:00 PM
  E. Georgia   Spartanburg Methodist   4:00 PM
  Gordon * 8 Georgia Military 15 Final
  Gordon * 4 Georgia Military 9 Final
Fri. 22 ABAC * 4 Andrew 2 Final
  ABAC * 11 Andrew 0 Final - 6 innings
Sat. 23 South Georgia * 1 E. Georgia 3 Final
  Spartanburg Methodist 0 Georgia Military 7 Final
  Georgia Highlands 3 West Georgia Tech 4 Final
  South Georgia * 3 E. Georgia 0 Final
  Spartanburg Methodist 1 Georgia Military 8 Final
  Georgia Highlands 7 West Georgia Tech 3 Final
Sun. 24 ABAC 6 West Georgia Tech 0 Final
  ABAC 9 West Georgia Tech 2 Final
Mon. 25 Georgia Highlands   Thomas University JV (NAIA)   2:00 PM
  Georgia Highlands   Thomas University JV (NAIA)   4:00 PM
Tue. 26 Thomas University JV (NAIA)   Andrew   2:00 PM
  Chattanooga State Community College   Gordon   2:00 PM
  USC Salkehatchie   Georgia Military   3:00 PM
  Thomas University JV (NAIA)   Andrew   4:00 PM
  Chattanooga State Community College   Gordon   4:30 PM
  USC Salkehatchie   Georgia Military   5:00 PM
  Lagrange College   West Georgia Tech   6:00 PM
  Lagrange College   West Georgia Tech   8:00 PM
Wed. 27 Georgia Highlands   South Georgia   1:00 PM
  Georgia Highlands   South Georgia   3:00 PM
  Andrew   LaGrange College JV   4:00 PM
  Andrew   LaGrange College JV   6:00 PM
Thu. 28 USC Salkehatchie   E. Georgia   2:00 PM
  E. Georgia   USC Salkehatchie   4:00 PM
Fri. 29 Andrew *   Georgia Military   4:00 PM
  Andrew *   Georgia Military   6:00 PM
Sat. 30 Chattahoochee Valley Community College   Gordon   1:00 PM
  Sophomore Day
  Chattahoochee Valley Community College   Gordon   3:30 PM
  Sophomore Day
Sun. 31 Chattahoochee Valley Community College   ABAC   1:00 PM
  Chattahoochee Valley Community College   ABAC   3:00 PM
 
April
Wed. 3 Georgia Highlands   USC Salkehatchie   2:00 PM
  Andrew *   Gordon   2:00 PM
  Georgia Highlands   USC Salkehatchie   4:00 PM
  Andrew *   Gordon   4:00 PM
Thu. 4 ABAC *   Georgia Military   4:00 PM
  ABAC *   Georgia Military   6:00 PM
Sat. 6 Georgia Military *   Andrew   1:00 PM
  E. Georgia *   West Georgia Tech   2:00 PM
  Gordon *   ABAC   2:00 PM
  South Georgia   Georgia Highlands   3:00 PM
  Georgia Military *   Andrew   3:00 PM
  E. Georgia *   West Georgia Tech   4:00 PM
  Gordon *   ABAC   4:30 PM
  South Georgia   Georgia Highlands   5:00 PM
Sun. 7 South Georgia *   West Georgia Tech   12:00 PM
  E. Georgia   Georgia Highlands   2:00 PM
  South Georgia *   West Georgia Tech   2:00 PM
  ABAC   Chattahoochee Valley Community College   2:00 PM
  E. Georgia   Georgia Highlands   4:00 PM
  ABAC   Chattahoochee Valley Community College   4:00 PM
Tue. 9 Young Harris College (NCAA DII)   West Georgia Tech   2:00 PM
  Young Harris College (NCAA DII)   West Georgia Tech   4:00 PM
Wed. 10 West Georgia Tech *   Gordon   2:00 PM
  Georgia Military *   Georgia Highlands   3:00 PM
  West Georgia Tech *   Gordon   4:30 PM
  Georgia Military *   Georgia Highlands   5:00 PM
Thu. 11 ABAC *   E. Georgia   1:00 PM
  Andrew *   South Georgia   1:00 PM
  ABAC *   E. Georgia   3:00 PM
  Andrew *   South Georgia   3:00 PM
Fri. 12 West Georgia Tech   Chattahoochee Valley Community College   2:00 PM
  West Georgia Tech   Chattahoochee Valley Community College   4:00 PM
Sat. 13 E. Georgia *   Andrew   1:00 PM
  West Georgia Tech *   Georgia Military   1:00 PM
  ABAC   South Georgia   1:00 PM
  Georgia Highlands *   Gordon   2:00 PM
  E. Georgia *   Andrew   3:00 PM
  West Georgia Tech *   Georgia Military   3:00 PM
  ABAC   South Georgia   3:00 PM
  Georgia Highlands *   Gordon   4:00 PM
Tue. 16 E. Georgia *   Gordon   2:00 PM
  USC Salkehatchie   Georgia Highlands   2:00 PM
  West Georgia Tech *   Andrew   2:00 PM
  E. Georgia *   Gordon   4:00 PM
  USC Salkehatchie   Georgia Highlands   4:00 PM
  West Georgia Tech *   Andrew   4:00 PM
  South Georgia *   Georgia Military   4:00 PM
  South Georgia *   Georgia Military   6:00 PM
Wed. 17 West Georgia Tech *   ABAC   2:00 PM
  West Georgia Tech *   ABAC   4:00 PM
Thu. 18 Georgia Military *   E. Georgia   2:00 PM
  Andrew *   Georgia Highlands   3:00 PM
  Georgia Military *   E. Georgia   4:00 PM
  Andrew *   Georgia Highlands   5:00 PM
Fri. 19 Gordon *   South Georgia   1:00 PM
  Gordon *   South Georgia   3:30 PM
Sat. 20 ABAC   Georgia Highlands   1:00 PM
  ABAC   Georgia Highlands   3:00 PM
Wed. 24 E. Georgia *   South Georgia   1:00 PM
  Andrew *   ABAC   2:00 PM
  West Georgia Tech   Young Harris College (NCAA DII)   2:00 PM
  E. Georgia *   South Georgia   3:00 PM
  Andrew *   ABAC   4:00 PM
  West Georgia Tech   Young Harris College (NCAA DII)   4:00 PM
Thu. 25 Georgia Military *   Gordon   4:00 PM
  Georgia Military *   Gordon   6:30 PM
Fri. 26 USC Salkehatchie   South Georgia   1:00 PM
  USC Salkehatchie   South Georgia   3:00 PM
Sat. 27 West Georgia Tech   Georgia Highlands   1:00 PM
  Gordon   USC Salkehatchie   2:00 PM
  West Georgia Tech   Georgia Highlands   3:00 PM
  Gordon   USC Salkehatchie   4:30 PM
Sun. 28 Chattahoochee Valley Community College   West Georgia Tech   2:00 PM
  Chattahoochee Valley Community College   West Georgia Tech   4:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference