2018-19 Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Sat. 15 Georgia Military #   Augusta University   1:00 PM
  Reinhardt University (NAIA) #   Georgia Highlands   3:00 PM
  Georgia Military #   Augusta University   3:00 PM
Sun. 16 Georgia Military #   USC Salkehatchie   1:00 PM
  @ Lander University
  Georgia Military #   Lander University   3:00 PM
Sun. 23 Gordon #   Kennesaw State University   3:00 PM
Sat. 29 Georgia Military #   Enterprise State Community College   12:00 PM
  @ Mercer University
  Georgia Highlands #   Tennessee Tech University   12:00 PM
  Georgia Military #   Mercer University (NCAA DI)   5:00 PM
Sun. 30 Gordon #   Mercer University (NCAA DI)   12:00 PM
 
October
Thu. 4 Canadian Futures #   Georgia Military   3:00 PM
  Canadian Futures #   Georgia Military   5:00 PM
Fri. 5 Canada Futures #   Gordon   12:00 PM
Sat. 6 Georgia Highlands #   Mercer University (NCAA DI)   TBA
Sun. 7 Georgia Military #   Georgia Southwestern State University   1:00 PM
  Georgia Military #   Georgia Southwestern State University   3:00 PM
Fri. 12 Gordon #   Middle Georgia   TBA
  Georgia Military #   Georgia Southern University   5:00 PM
  Georgia Military #   Georgia Southern University   7:00 PM
Sat. 13 Georgia Highlands #   Georgia College & State University (NCAA DII)   2:00 PM
Sun. 14 Georgia Military #   Georgia State University   1:00 PM
  Gordon #   Columbus State University   1:00 PM
  Georgia Military #   Georgia State University   3:00 PM
Fri. 19 Georgia Military #   Georgia College & State University (NCAA DII)   5:00 PM
  Georgia Military #   Georgia College & State University (NCAA DII)   7:00 PM
Sat. 20 Georgia Highlands #   Berry College (NCAA DIII)   TBA
  Gordon #   Young Harris College (NCAA DII)   2:00 PM
Sun. 21 Georgia Military #   University of North Georgia   12:00 PM
  Georgia Military #   University of North Georgia   2:00 PM
Sat. 27 Gordon #   Georgia Southern University   1:00 PM
  Georgia Highlands #   Young Harris College (NCAA DII)   2:00 PM
 
November
Sat. 3 Georgia Military #   Young Harris College (NCAA DII)   1:00 PM
  Orange & Blue Game #   Georgia Highlands   2:00 PM
  Georgia Military #   Young Harris College (NCAA DII)   3:00 PM
 
January
Fri. 25 Georgia Highlands   Lake-Sumter State College   1:00 PM
  Andrew   LaGrange College JV   1:00 PM
  Georgia Highlands   Lake-Sumter State College   3:00 PM
  Andrew   LaGrange College JV   3:00 PM
Sat. 26 Georgia Highlands   NJCAA JUCO Kickoff Classic (Clearwater, FL)   TBA
  Central Alabama Community College   Andrew   1:00 PM
  Central Alabama Community College   Andrew   3:00 PM
Wed. 30 Andrew   Thomas University JV (NAIA)   1:00 PM
  Andrew   Thomas University JV (NAIA)   3:00 PM
 
February
Fri. 1 Georgia Highlands   Gulf Coast Tournament (Panama City, FL)   TBA
  Gordon   Gulf Coast Tournament (Panama City, FL)   TBA
  LaGrange College JV   Andrew   2:00 PM
  LaGrange College JV   Andrew   4:00 PM
Sat. 2 Gordon   Gulf Coast Tournament (Panama City, FL)   TBA
  Georgia Highlands   Gulf Coast Tournament (Panama City, FL)   TBA
  Andrew   Wallace Community College-Dothan   1:00 PM
  Andrew   Wallace Community College-Dothan   3:00 PM
Tue. 5 Andrew   Chipola College   4:00 PM
  Andrew   Chipola College   6:00 PM
Wed. 6 Brewton Parker JV   E. Georgia   1:00 PM
  Brewton Parker JV   E. Georgia   3:00 PM
Fri. 8 Gordon   Visit Dothan Invitational   TBA
  Hosted by Chipola College @ Dothan, AL
Sat. 9 Georgia Highlands   GHC Border Battle (Hamilton Crossings in Cartersville, GA)   TBA
  Andrew   Georgia Highlands College Tournment   TBA
  Gordon   Visit Dothan Invitational   TBA
  Hosted by Chipola College @ Dothan, AL
Sun. 10 Georgia Highlands   GHC Border Battle (Hamilton Crossings in Cartersville, GA)   TBA
  Andrew   Georgia Highlands College Tournment   TBA
Tue. 12 E. Georgia   Brenau JV   1:00 PM
  E. Georgia   Brenau JV   3:00 PM
Wed. 13 Andrew   Lurleen B. Wallace Community College   3:00 PM
  Andrew   Lurleen B. Wallace Community College   4:00 PM
Thu. 14 Spartanburg Methodist   E. Georgia   1:00 PM
  Spartanburg Methodist   E. Georgia   3:00 PM
Fri. 15 Georgia Highlands   Sun Chief Classic (Gulf Shores, AL)   TBA
  Andrew   Northwest Florida State College   4:00 PM
  Niceville, FL
Sat. 16 Georgia Highlands   Sun Chief Classic (Gulf Shores, AL)   TBA
  Andrew   Northwest Florida State College   2:00 PM
  Niceville, FL
  Gordon   Chipola College   3:00 PM
  Game time is 3 PM Eastern, 2 PM Central
  Gordon   Chipola College   5:30 PM
  Game time is 5:30 PM Eastern, 4:30 PM Central
Tue. 19 USC Salkehatchie   E. Georgia   1:00 PM
  Wallace Community College-Dothan   Andrew   2:00 PM
  USC Salkehatchie   E. Georgia   3:00 PM
  Wallace Community College-Dothan   Andrew   4:00 PM
Wed. 20 Southern Union State Community College   Gordon   2:00 PM
  Southern Union State Community College   Gordon   4:30 PM
Thu. 21 Chattahoochee Valley Community College   Andrew   2:00 PM
  Chattahoochee Valley Community College   Andrew   4:00 PM
Fri. 22 Georgia Highlands   Thomas University JV (NAIA)   2:00 PM
  Georgia Highlands   Thomas University JV (NAIA)   4:00 PM
Sat. 23 Gordon   USC Salkehatchie   3:30 AM
  Georgia Military   Spartanburg Methodist   1:00 PM
  Gordon   USC Salkehatchie   1:00 PM
  Georgia Military   Spartanburg Methodist   3:00 PM
Sun. 24 Edison Community College   Georgia Highlands   11:00 AM
  Edison Community College   Georgia Highlands   1:00 PM
  Georgia Highlands   Snead State Community College   3:00 PM
Wed. 27 West Georgia Tech *   E. Georgia   1:00 PM
  Gordon *   Andrew   2:00 PM
  West Georgia Tech *   E. Georgia   3:00 PM
  Gordon *   Andrew   4:00 PM
 
March
Fri. 1 Andrew *   Georgia Military   4:00 PM
  Andrew *   Georgia Military   6:00 PM
Sat. 2 Georgia Highlands   E. Georgia   1:00 PM
  Andrew   Chattahoochee Valley Community College   2:00 PM
  ABAC *   Gordon   2:00 PM
  Georgia Highlands   E. Georgia   3:00 PM
  Andrew   Chattahoochee Valley Community College   4:00 PM
  ABAC *   Gordon   4:30 PM
Sun. 3 Georgia Highlands   South Georgia   1:00 PM
  Georgia Highlands   South Georgia   3:00 PM
Tue. 5 E. Georgia *   ABAC   2:00 PM
  E. Georgia *   ABAC   4:00 PM
Wed. 6 Gordon *   Georgia Highlands   4:00 PM
  Gordon *   Georgia Highlands   6:00 PM
Fri. 8 Gordon *   West Georgia Tech   4:30 AM
  Andrew *   E. Georgia   2:00 PM
  Gordon *   West Georgia Tech   2:00 PM
  Andrew *   E. Georgia   4:00 PM
Sat. 9 Georgia Military   Georgia Highlands   1:00 PM
  South Georgia *   Andrew   1:00 PM
  Georgia Military   Georgia Highlands   3:00 PM
  South Georgia *   Andrew   3:00 PM
Sun. 10 Gordon *   E. Georgia   2:00 PM
  Gordon *   E. Georgia   4:00 PM
Tue. 12 Andrew *   West Georgia Tech   2:00 PM
  South Georgia *   Gordon   2:00 PM
  Andrew *   West Georgia Tech   4:00 PM
  South Georgia *   Gordon   4:30 PM
Thu. 14 E. Georgia *   Georgia Military   4:00 PM
  E. Georgia *   Georgia Military   6:00 PM
Sat. 16 Georgia Highlands *   Andrew   1:00 PM
  Georgia Highlands *   Andrew   3:00 PM
Sun. 17 Georgia Highlands   ABAC   1:00 PM
  Georgia Highlands   ABAC   3:00 PM
Thu. 21 Gordon *   Georgia Military   6:30 AM
  E. Georgia *   Spartanburg Methodist   2:00 PM
  E. Georgia *   Spartanburg Methodist   4:00 PM
  Gordon *   Georgia Military   4:00 PM
Fri. 22 ABAC *   Andrew   2:00 PM
  ABAC *   Andrew   4:00 PM
Sat. 23 South Georgia *   E. Georgia   1:00 PM
  Spartanburg Methodist   Georgia Military   1:00 PM
  USC Salkehatchie   Gordon   1:00 PM
  Georgia Highlands   West Georgia Tech   2:00 PM
  South Georgia *   E. Georgia   3:00 PM
  Spartanburg Methodist   Georgia Military   3:00 PM
  USC Salkehatchie   Gordon   3:30 PM
  Georgia Highlands   West Georgia Tech   4:00 PM
Tue. 26 E. Georgia   Brewton Parker JV   1:00 PM
  Thomas University JV (NAIA)   Andrew   2:00 PM
  Chattanooga State Community College   Gordon   2:00 PM
  E. Georgia   Brewton Parker JV   3:00 PM
  Thomas University JV (NAIA)   Andrew   4:00 PM
  Chattanooga State Community College   Gordon   4:30 PM
Wed. 27 Georgia Highlands   Cleveland State Community College   2:00 PM
  Georgia Highlands   Cleveland State Community College   4:00 PM
Thu. 28 USC Salkehatchie   E. Georgia   2:00 PM
  E. Georgia   USC Salkehatchie   4:00 PM
 
April
Wed. 3 Georgia Highlands   USC Salkehatchie   2:00 PM
  Andrew *   Gordon   2:00 PM
  Georgia Highlands   USC Salkehatchie   4:00 PM
  Andrew *   Gordon   4:00 PM
Sat. 6 Georgia Military *   Andrew   1:00 PM
  E. Georgia *   West Georgia Tech   2:00 PM
  Gordon *   ABAC   2:00 PM
  South Georgia   Georgia Highlands   3:00 PM
  Georgia Military *   Andrew   3:00 PM
  E. Georgia *   West Georgia Tech   4:00 PM
  Gordon *   ABAC   4:30 PM
  South Georgia   Georgia Highlands   5:00 PM
Sun. 7 E. Georgia   Georgia Highlands   2:00 PM
  E. Georgia   Georgia Highlands   4:00 PM
Wed. 10 West Georgia Tech *   Gordon   2:00 PM
  West Georgia Tech *   Gordon   4:30 PM
  Georgia Highlands   Georgia Military   5:00 PM
  Georgia Highlands   Georgia Military   7:00 PM
Thu. 11 ABAC *   E. Georgia   1:00 PM
  Andrew *   South Georgia   1:00 PM
  ABAC *   E. Georgia   3:00 PM
  Andrew *   South Georgia   3:00 PM
Sat. 13 E. Georgia *   Andrew   1:00 PM
  Georgia Highlands *   Gordon   2:00 PM
  E. Georgia *   Andrew   3:00 PM
  Georgia Highlands *   Gordon   4:00 PM
Tue. 16 E. Georgia *   Gordon   2:00 PM
  USC Salkehatchie   Georgia Highlands   2:00 PM
  West Georgia Tech *   Andrew   2:00 PM
  E. Georgia *   Gordon   4:00 PM
  USC Salkehatchie   Georgia Highlands   4:00 PM
  West Georgia Tech *   Andrew   4:00 PM
Thu. 18 Georgia Military *   E. Georgia   2:00 PM
  Andrew *   Georgia Highlands   3:00 PM
  Georgia Military *   E. Georgia   4:00 PM
  Andrew *   Georgia Highlands   5:00 PM
Fri. 19 Gordon *   South Georgia   1:00 PM
  Gordon *   South Georgia   3:30 PM
Sat. 20 ABAC   Georgia Highlands   1:00 PM
  ABAC   Georgia Highlands   3:00 PM
Wed. 24 E. Georgia *   South Georgia   1:00 PM
  Andrew *   ABAC   2:00 PM
  E. Georgia *   South Georgia   3:00 PM
  Andrew *   ABAC   4:00 PM
Thu. 25 Georgia Military *   Gordon   4:00 PM
  Georgia Military *   Gordon   6:30 PM
Sat. 27 West Georgia Tech   Georgia Highlands   1:00 PM
  West Georgia Tech   Georgia Highlands   3:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference