2018-19 Softball Schedule : ABAC

Overall 9-7
Pct. .563
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak Won 2
Home 4-2
Away 3-3
Neutral 2-2
Games 16
Runs 65
Batting Avg. .232
On Base % .307
Slugging % .304
Home Runs 3
Add to Calendar
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
January
Fri. 25 vs. Indian River State College @ Clearwater W, 7-6 Final
  vs. Broward College @ Clearwater, FL L, 4-3 Final
Sat. 26 vs. College of Central Florida @ Clearwater JUCO Kickoff Classic L, 9-0 Final
  vs. Pensacola State College @ Clearwater, FL W, 3-1 Final
Wed. 30 Tallahassee Community College L, 1-0 Final
  Tallahassee Community College L, 6-3 Final
 
February
Tue. 5 at Tallahassee Community College L, 5-1 Final
  at Tallahassee Community College W, 9-5 Final - 8 innings
Thu. 7 Wallace Community College-Dothan W, 4-1 Final
  Wallace Community College-Dothan W, 2-1 Final
Sat. 9 Enterprise State Community College W, 3-2 Final
  Enterprise State Community College W, 8-7 Final
Wed. 13 at Wallace Community College-Dothan L, 3-2 Final
  at Wallace Community College-Dothan L, 4-0 Final
Thu. 14 at Thomas University JV (NAIA) W, 7-3 Final
  at Thomas University JV (NAIA) W, 13-0 Final
Wed. 20 Thomas University JV (NAIA) 4:00 PM
  Thomas University JV (NAIA) 6:00 PM
Sat. 23 Miami Dade College 1:45 PM
  at St. Petersburg College 3:45 PM
Sun. 24 vs. State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota @ Boombah Soldiers Creek Park Seminole Tournament 9:00 AM
  vs. Seminole State College of Florida @ Boombah Soldiers Creek 11:00 AM
Wed. 27 Georgia Military * 2:00 PM
  Georgia Military * 4:00 PM
 
March
Sat. 2 at Gordon * 2:00 PM
  at Gordon * 4:30 PM
Sun. 3 Chattahoochee Valley Community College 1:00 PM
  Chattahoochee Valley Community College 3:00 PM
Tue. 5 E. Georgia * 2:00 PM
  E. Georgia * 4:00 PM
Thu. 7 South Georgia 3:00 PM
  South Georgia 5:00 PM
Fri. 15 at West Georgia Tech 2:00 PM
  at West Georgia Tech 4:00 PM
Sun. 17 Georgia Highlands 1:00 PM
  Georgia Highlands 3:00 PM
Fri. 22 at Andrew * 2:00 PM
  at Andrew * 4:00 PM
 
April
Thu. 4 at Georgia Military * 4:00 PM
  at Georgia Military * 6:00 PM
Sat. 6 Gordon * 2:00 PM
  Gordon * 4:30 PM
Sun. 7 at Chattahoochee Valley Community College 2:00 PM
  at Chattahoochee Valley Community College 4:00 PM
Thu. 11 at E. Georgia * 1:00 PM
  at E. Georgia * 3:00 PM
Sat. 13 at South Georgia 1:00 PM
  at South Georgia 3:00 PM
Wed. 17 West Georgia Tech * 2:00 PM
  West Georgia Tech * 4:00 PM
Sat. 20 at Georgia Highlands 1:00 PM
  at Georgia Highlands 3:00 PM
Wed. 24 Andrew * 2:00 PM
  Andrew * 4:00 PM
* Conference
Bold team: Home event