2012-13 Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Sat. 13 M. Georgia Tech #   Tri State Juco Jamboree   10:00 AM
  @ Darton College
Sat. 20 Chattahoochee Tech #   CTC Jamboree   TBA
  Middle Georgia #   Brewton Parker College   TBA
Sat. 27 Georgia NW Tech # 44 NJCAA Region XVII Jamboree - West Georgia Technical College 46 Final
  M. Georgia Tech #   WGTC Hoops for Hope Jamboree   10:00 AM
  @ Carrollton, Georgia
  Georgia NW Tech # 0 NJCAA Region XVII Jamboree - Southern Crescent 45 Not started
  Chattahoochee Tech #   Atlanta Classic Jamboree   3:00 PM
  @ Southern Poly University
Tue. 30 Middle Georgia #   Georgia College and State University   6:00 PM
 
November
Thu. 1 Brewton Parker College(JV) 2 Albany Tech 0 Final
  Albany Tech forfeit
  E. Georgia 40 Clinton Junior College 75
  Georgia Highlands 84 East Mississippi Community College 60
  West Georgia Tech 54 Southern Union State Community College 65
Fri. 2 West Georgia Tech 44 Darton 74 Final
  Darton Classic
  Gadsden State Community College 82 C. Georgia Tech 87 Final
  Invitational @ Tallahassee, FL
  Southern Union State Community College 50 S. Georgia Tech 62 Final
  @ Albany, Ga
  Albany Tech 62 Tallahassee Community College 76 Final
  Tallahassee Democrat Tip-Off Classic
Sat. 3 Southern Union State Community College 36 Darton 66 Final
  Darton Classic
  Albany Tech 58 Gadsden State Community College 76 Final
  @ Tallahassee CC
  M. Georgia Tech 68 Chattanooga State Community College 72 Final
  Atlanta Metro * 51 Andrew 45 Final
  West Georgia Tech 43 S. Georgia Tech 63 Final
  @ Albany, Ga
  Chipola College 68 Georgia Perimeter 60 Final
  @ Gulf Coast State College
  Cleveland State Community College 76 Chattahoochee Tech 85 Final
  C. Georgia Tech 57 Tallahassee Community College 87
  Tallahassee Democrat Tip-Off Classic
Sun. 4 Wallace State-Hanceville 61 Georgia Highlands 75 Final
  Georgia Perimeter 59 Gulf Coast State College 86 Final
  S. Crescent Tech 44 Chattahoochee Tech 107 Final
  @ Summerhill Gym Cartersville Ga
Mon. 5 E. Georgia 75 Brewton Parker College(JV) 59 Final
Tue. 6 Albany Tech 0 Brewton Parker College(JV) 2 Final
  Albany Tech forfeit @ Mt. Vernon GA
  Andrew 57 Point University 45
  Clinton Junior College 43 Middle Georgia 75 Final
  Darton 62 Chattahoochee Valley Community College 66 Final
  Cleveland State Community College 72 West Georgia Tech 66 Final
  Georgia NW Tech 55 Georgia Highlands 90
Wed. 7 Atlanta Metro 61 Denmark Technical College 58 Final
  M. Georgia Tech 46 E. Georgia 60 Final
  Brewton Parker College(JV) 40 Middle Georgia 71 Final
  HOMECOMING
  Snead State Community College 74 Georgia NW Tech 56 Final
Fri. 9 Darton 107 S. Crescent Tech 32
  Georgia NW Tech 71 Welch College Invitational 62
  Welch College Invitiational Tournament Qualfiers & Semis @ Nashville, TN
  Southern Union State Community College 46 Andrew 34 Final
  Chattahoochee Tech 74 West Georgia Tech 63
  E. Georgia 69 Pensacola State College 82
  @ Jacksonville, Fl
Sat. 10 Georgia NW Tech 78 Welch College Invitational 58
  Welch College Invitational Tournament Finals @ Nashville, TN
  M. Georgia Tech   Caldwell Community College & Technical Institute   Cancelled
  West Georgia Tech 2 Albany Tech 0 Final
  Albany Tech forfeit
  C. Georgia Tech * 69 Georgia Highlands 71
  Middle Georgia 68 Clinton Junior College 60 Final
  Denmark Technical College 72 S. Crescent Tech 48 Final
  Georgia Gwinnett College 49 S. Georgia Tech 68
  Indian River State College 64 E. Georgia 40 Final
  @ Jacksonville, GA
Mon. 12 Denmark Technical College 66 Atlanta Metro 56 Final
  Brewton Parker College(JV) 32 E. Georgia 65 Final
  Middle Georgia 102 Tri-County Technical College 50 Final
Tue. 13 Brewton Parker College 48 M. Georgia Tech 60 Final
  S. Georgia Tech * 68 C. Georgia Tech 78
  West Georgia Tech 59 Truett McConnell College 45
  Cleveland State Community College 80 Georgia NW Tech 57 Final
Wed. 14 Darton * 78 Atlanta Metro 44
  Middle Georgia * 70 Andrew 47 Final
  Chattahoochee Tech 92 S. Crescent Tech 55
Thu. 15 S. Crescent Tech 2 Albany Tech 0 Final
  Albany Tech forfeit
  Middle Georgia 0 Chattahoochee Valley Community College 1 Final
  Brewton Parker College(JV) 45 C. Georgia Tech 111
  Oakwood University 75 Georgia NW Tech 77
Fri. 16 S. Georgia Tech 57 Florida State College at Jacksonville 72
Sat. 17 Chattahoochee Tech * 46 Darton 80
  Chattahoochee Valley Community College 67 C. Georgia Tech 88
  Albany Tech * 48 Andrew 36 Final
  West Georgia Tech 58 Snead State Community College 71 Final
  S. Georgia Tech 62 Alabama Southern Community College 49 Final
  @ Niceville Fl
  M. Georgia Tech 67 Mid-South Community College 72 Final
  Baltimore City Community College # 90 Atlanta Metro 95 Final
Mon. 19 Tri-County Technical College   Middle Georgia   Cancelled
Tue. 20 Darton * 81 Andrew 46 Final
  C. Georgia Tech * 67 Georgia Perimeter 62 Final
  Chattahoochee Tech * 87 Atlanta Metro 74 Final
  Georgia Highlands * 57 S. Georgia Tech 45 Final
  West Georgia Tech 55 Cleveland State Community College 84 Final
Fri. 23 Lawson State Community College 70 Georgia Highlands 77 Final
  @ Decatur, GA
  Roane State Community College 60 Chattahoochee Tech 70 Final
  @ GPC Classic
  Albany Tech 0 S. Crescent Tech 2 Final
  Albany Tech forfeit
  Southwest Tennessee Community College 57 Georgia Perimeter 86 Final
Sat. 24 Chattahoochee Tech 67 Lawson State Community College 75 Final
  @ Decatur, GA
  S. Crescent Tech 15 Darton 100 Final
  Walters State Community College 53 Georgia Highlands 55 Final
  @ Georgia Perimeter
  Roane State Community College 63 Georgia Perimeter 80 Final
Mon. 26 East Mississippi Community College 42 Georgia Highlands 58 Final
  Albany Tech 0 M. Georgia Tech 2 Final
  Albany Tech forfeit
  Clinton Junior College 66 E. Georgia 61 Final
Tue. 27 Georgia NW Tech 51 Gadsden State Community College 94 Final
Wed. 28 E. Georgia 69 M. Georgia Tech 61 Final
  Albany Tech * 62 S. Georgia Tech 74 Final
  Chattahoochee Valley Community College 63 Andrew 49 Final
  Georgia Highlands * 89 Atlanta Metro 44 Final
  C. Georgia Tech * 47 Darton 71 Final
  Emmanuel College J.V. 40 West Georgia Tech 65 Final
Thu. 29 S. Crescent Tech 34 Brewton Parker College(JV) 65 Final
Fri. 30 Andrew * 34 Georgia Perimeter 91 Final
  S. Crescent Tech 33 Atlanta Metro 105 Final
 
December
Sat. 1 E. Georgia * 49 S. Georgia Tech 67 Final
  M. Georgia Tech 31 Georgia Highlands 74 Final
  Atlanta Metro * 2 Albany Tech 0 Final
  Albany Tech forfeit
  Chattahoochee Tech * 64 C. Georgia Tech 74 Final
  Middle Georgia * 0 Darton 1 Final
  Forfeit
  Georgia NW Tech 80 Oakwood University 75 Final
Mon. 3 C. Georgia Tech 81 M. Georgia Tech 58 Final
  Georgia Perimeter * 67 Chattahoochee Tech 82 Final
  Chattahoochee Valley Community College   Middle Georgia   Cancelled
  Georgia NW Tech 59 Snead State Community College 86 Final
Tue. 4 Atlanta Metro 93 S. Crescent Tech 35 Final
Wed. 5 Robins Air Force Base 52 M. Georgia Tech 55 Final
  Albany Tech * 66 C. Georgia Tech 71 Final
  E. Georgia * 60 Middle Georgia 71 Final
  Georgia Perimeter * 57 Georgia Highlands 88 Final
  S. Georgia Tech * 50 Darton 52 Final
  Covenant College 47 Georgia NW Tech 81 Final
Thu. 6 West Georgia Tech 60 Denmark Technical College 68 Final
  Chattahoochee Valley Community College 61 Atlanta Metro 68 Final
Fri. 7 Southern Union State Community College 70 Georgia NW Tech 71 Final
  West Georgia Tech 78 Chattahoochee Tech 95 Final
  @ Cartersville, GA
  Georgia Gwinnett College Club 62 S. Crescent Tech 56 Final
Sat. 8 Atlanta Metro * 44 E. Georgia 61 Final
  Albany Tech * 55 Middle Georgia 66 Final
  M. Georgia Tech 47 C. Georgia Tech 92 Final
  Darton * 54 Georgia Perimeter 61 Final
  Andrew * 37 Georgia Highlands 76 Final
  Southern Union State Community College 47 West Georgia Tech 62 Final
Sun. 9 Andrew * 45 Chattahoochee Tech 78 Final
Tue. 11 Mid-South Community College 72 Georgia NW Tech 57 Final
Wed. 12 Darton * 62 Albany Tech 40 Final
  S. Georgia Tech * 48 Andrew 44 Final
  Georgia Highlands * 68 E. Georgia 40 Final
Thu. 13 Mid-South Community College 87 M. Georgia Tech 61 Final
  C. Georgia Tech 110 S. Crescent Tech 38 Final
Fri. 14 Mid-South Community College 88 S. Crescent Tech 36 Final
  Georgia Perimeter 86 Roane State Community College 65 Final
Sat. 15 Mid-South Community College 90 West Georgia Tech 97 Final
  M. Georgia Tech 57 Chattahoochee Valley Community College 80 Final
Sun. 16 Albany Tech * 59 Chattahoochee Tech 67 Final
Mon. 17 S. Georgia Tech 53 Cape Fear Community College 59 Final
  @ Bolivia, NC
  C. Georgia Tech 57 Broward College 50 Final
Tue. 18 S. Georgia Tech 71 Brunswick Community College 53 Final
  C. Georgia Tech 74 Miami Dade College 68 Final
  @ Miami Dade College
  M. Georgia Tech 41 Darton 79 Final
Wed. 19 S. Georgia Tech 78 Thomasville Prep 69 Final
  @ Supply, NC
Thu. 20 West Georgia Tech 56 Gadsden State Community College 89 Final
Fri. 28 Alabama Southern Community College 56 Chattahoochee Tech 70 Final
  ASA College 63 Darton 77 Final
  Albany Technical Tournament (Darton #24) @ ATC (GA)
  Georgia Perimeter 65 Tallahassee Community College 50 Final
  Comfort Inn Holiday Classic
  M. Georgia Tech 2 Albany Tech 0 Final
  Albany Tech forfeit @ Albany Civic Center
Sat. 29 ASA College 66 Chattahoochee Tech 75 Final
  Albany Technical Tournament @ ATC (GA)
  Georgia Perimeter 57 Indian River State College 60 Final
  @ Tallahassee Community College
  M. Georgia Tech 50 Darton 80 Final
  Albany Technical College New Year's Classic Tournament @ Albany, GA
  Alabama Southern Community College 60 Albany Tech 41 Final
  @ Albany, Ga
Sun. 30 Gadsden State Community College 62 Georgia Highlands 81 Final
  @ Americus, GA
  St. Petersburg College 46 S. Georgia Tech 44 Final
Mon. 31 S. Crescent Tech 27 C. Georgia Tech 94 Final
  St. Petersburg College 59 Georgia Highlands 55 Final
  @ Americus, GA
  Gadsden State Community College 68 S. Georgia Tech 72 Final
 
January
Wed. 2 Florida State College at Jacksonville 75 E. Georgia 50 Final
Thu. 3 Darton 93 West Georgia Tech 54 Final
  Gadsden State Community College 109 Georgia NW Tech 68 Final
Fri. 4 S. Georgia Tech * 77 Chattahoochee Tech 78 Final
Sat. 5 Georgia Perimeter * 73 Atlanta Metro 42 Final
  S. Crescent Tech * 52 Georgia NW Tech 77 Final
  Snead State Community College 61 West Georgia Tech 50 Final
Mon. 7 S. Georgia Tech * 72 Georgia Perimeter 50 Final
  Darton * 66 E. Georgia 33 Final
  Middle Georgia * 71 C. Georgia Tech 74 Final
Tue. 8 M. Georgia Tech   Macon State College   Cancelled
  Georgia NW Tech 52 Cleveland State Community College 84 Final
Wed. 9 Georgia Highlands * 53 Albany Tech 46 Final
  Andrew * 30 C. Georgia Tech 66 Final
  Georgia Perimeter * 60 E. Georgia 48 Final
  Atlanta Metro * 27 S. Georgia Tech 57 Final
  Middle Georgia * 81 Chattahoochee Tech 92 Final
Fri. 11 M. Georgia Tech * 66 S. Crescent Tech 51 Final
  Chattahoochee Tech 66 Cleveland State Community College 71 Final
Sat. 12 Georgia NW Tech * 51 M. Georgia Tech 49 Final
  Georgia Perimeter * 61 Albany Tech 58 Final
  Darton * 69 Georgia Highlands 64 Final
  E. Georgia * 63 Andrew 36 Final
  C. Georgia Tech * 67 Atlanta Metro 50 Final
Sun. 13 Chattahoochee Tech * 61 Georgia Highlands 60 Final
Mon. 14 S. Georgia Tech * 61 Middle Georgia 62 Final
  Chattanooga State Community College 58 M. Georgia Tech 70 Final
  S. Crescent Tech * 29 West Georgia Tech 81 Final
Tue. 15 West Georgia Tech * 78 Georgia NW Tech 82 Final
Wed. 16 Andrew * 41 Middle Georgia 88 Final
  C. Georgia Tech * 68 S. Georgia Tech 86 Final
  E. Georgia * 45 Georgia Highlands 70 Final
  Chattahoochee Tech * 65 Georgia Perimeter 61 Final
  Atlanta Metro * 40 Darton 65 Final
Fri. 18 Georgia NW Tech * 86 S. Crescent Tech 57 Final
Sat. 19 E. Georgia * 49 Georgia Perimeter 72 Final
  Atlanta Metro * 57 Middle Georgia 67 Final
  M. Georgia Tech * 79 West Georgia Tech 93 Final
  Andrew * 2 Albany Tech 0 Final
  Albany Tech forfeit
  Georgia Highlands * 69 C. Georgia Tech 71 Final
Sun. 20 Darton * 78 Chattahoochee Tech 68 Final
  Community Center, Smyrna, GA
Mon. 21 Georgia Perimeter 50 Walters State Community College 84 Final
  Denmark Technical College 80 West Georgia Tech 59 Final
Wed. 23 S. Georgia Tech * 51 Albany Tech 37 Final
  Darton * 79 C. Georgia Tech 82 Final
  Georgia NW Tech 70 Covenant College 47 Final
  Atlanta Metro * 51 Georgia Highlands 67 Final
  M. Georgia Tech 49 Brewton Parker College(JV) 50 Final
  Chattahoochee Tech * 87 E. Georgia 81 Final
  Middle Georgia * 76 Georgia Perimeter 70 Final
Fri. 25 West Georgia Tech * 61 M. Georgia Tech 60 Final
Sat. 26 Darton * 73 Middle Georgia 66 Final
  Georgia Highlands 77 Georgia NW Tech 44 Final
  Chattahoochee Valley Community College 57 M. Georgia Tech 67 Final
  Georgia Perimeter * 80 Andrew 51 Final
  Albany Tech * 0 Atlanta Metro 2 Final
  Albany Tech forfeit
Sun. 27 C. Georgia Tech * 85 Chattahoochee Tech 80 Final
  @ Southern Poly
Wed. 30 Albany Tech * 49 E. Georgia 52 Final
  Georgia Perimeter * 66 C. Georgia Tech 85 Final
  Atlanta Metro * 55 Chattahoochee Tech 68 Final
  S. Georgia Tech * 46 Georgia Highlands 52 Final
  Andrew * 44 Darton 72 Final
Thu. 31 Summer Hill Club Team 53 West Georgia Tech 95 Final
 
February
Sat. 2 M. Georgia Tech 46 Denmark Technical College 51 Final
  Middle Georgia * 77 Atlanta Metro 49 Final
  West Georgia Tech * 93 S. Crescent Tech 27 Final
Sun. 3 E. Georgia * 60 Chattahoochee Tech 71 Final
Mon. 4 S. Georgia Tech * 60 E. Georgia 40 Final
  Middle Georgia * 68 Georgia Highlands 64 Final
Wed. 6 S. Crescent Tech * 38 M. Georgia Tech 79 Final
  C. Georgia Tech * 2 Albany Tech 0 Final
  Albany Tech forfeit
  Darton * 64 S. Georgia Tech 44 Final
  Chattahoochee Tech * 108 Andrew 64 Final
  Middle Georgia * 49 E. Georgia 46 Final
  Georgia Highlands * 62 Georgia Perimeter 56 Final
Thu. 7 Gadsden State Community College 79 West Georgia Tech 62 Final
Fri. 8 Georgia NW Tech * 69 West Georgia Tech 78 Final
Sat. 9 Chattahoochee Tech * 65 S. Georgia Tech 61 Final
  E. Georgia * 56 Atlanta Metro 62 Final
  Denmark Technical College 51 M. Georgia Tech 59 Final
  @ Warner Robins
  Middle Georgia * 2 Albany Tech 0 Final
  Albany Tech forfeit
  Georgia Perimeter * 39 Darton 68 Final
  Georgia Highlands * 71 Andrew 42 Final
Mon. 11 C. Georgia Tech * 50 E. Georgia 40 Final
  Georgia Perimeter * 56 Middle Georgia 41 Final
Wed. 13 Macon State College   M. Georgia Tech   Cancelled
  Andrew * 26 S. Georgia Tech 54 Final
  C. Georgia Tech * 45 Middle Georgia 83 Final
  Atlanta Metro * 55 Georgia Perimeter 64 Final
  Georgia Highlands * 66 Chattahoochee Tech 44 Final
  Albany Tech * 46 Darton 65 Final
Thu. 14 E. Georgia * 2 Albany Tech 0 Final
  Albany Tech forfeit
Fri. 15 Toccoa Falls College 71 Georgia NW Tech 86 Final
Sat. 16 Georgia Perimeter * 64 S. Georgia Tech 73 Final
  Georgia Highlands * 74 Middle Georgia 53 Final
  M. Georgia Tech * 66 Georgia NW Tech 68 Final
  Chattahoochee Tech * 77 Albany Tech 70 Final
  Andrew * 47 Atlanta Metro 60 Final
  E. Georgia * 39 C. Georgia Tech 71 Final
Tue. 19 Chattahoochee Tech * 73 Middle Georgia 71 Final
Wed. 20 Albany Tech * 56 Georgia Highlands 70 Final
  C. Georgia Tech * 67 Andrew 46 Final
  S. Georgia Tech * 57 Atlanta Metro 43 Final
  E. Georgia * 38 Darton 81 Final
Sat. 23 West Georgia Tech * 59 M. Georgia Tech 62 Final
  GCAA DIII Women's Semi Final @ Warner Robins, GA
  Middle Georgia * 59 S. Georgia Tech 70 Final
  Albany Tech * 0 Georgia Perimeter 2 Final
  Albany Tech forfeit
  Georgia Highlands * 56 Darton 62 Final
  Andrew * 35 E. Georgia 46 Final
  Atlanta Metro * 57 C. Georgia Tech 60 Final
  S. Crescent Tech * 25 Georgia NW Tech 81 Final
  GCAA DIII Women's Semi Final @ Warner Robins, GA
Sun. 24 M. Georgia Tech 64 Georgia NW Tech 58 Final
  GCAA DIII Final @ Warner Robins, GA
Tue. 26 Middle Georgia 76 Chattahoochee Tech 81 Final
  GCAA Tournament Quarter Finals
  Albany Tech 39 Darton 63 Final
  GCAA/NJCAA Region 17 Tournament Quarterfinals
  Georgia Perimeter 97 C. Georgia Tech 90 Final - OT
  GCAA Quarterfinals
  S. Georgia Tech 76 Georgia Highlands 67 Final
  GCAA Tournament Quarter-Finals
 
March
Fri. 1 S. Georgia Tech 60 Darton 70 Final
  GCAA/NJCAA Region 17 Tournament Semi-finals
  Georgia Perimeter 61 Chattahoochee Tech 64 Final
  GCAA NJCAA Region 17 Tournament Semi Final @ Darton College
Sat. 2 Chattahoochee Tech 60 Darton 71 Final
  GCAA/NJCAA Region 17 Tournament Finals
  M. Georgia Tech 36 Montgomery College (MD) 72 Final
  District G Championship
Fri. 8 Denmark Technical College 55 Darton 75 Final
  NJCAA District J Championship
Tue. 19 Blinn College 79 Darton 72 Final
  NJCAA National Championships (Second Round) @ Salina, Kan.
# Exhibition
* Conference