2016-17 Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Sat. 8 Albany Tech #   Southern Challenge Jamboree@Tallahassee CC   9:00 AM
  LJ Kilby Jamboree #   C. Georgia Tech   10:00 AM
  @ Cleveland, TN
Sun. 9 TBA #   Georgia Highlands   TBA
  @ Atlanta Jamboree
  S. Georgia Tech #   CB Hoops JUCO Jamboree   TBA
  @ Atlanta, GA
  Chattahoochee Tech #   CB Juco Jam   9:00 AM
  @ North Atlanta HS
  CB Hoops Women's Juco Jam #   C. Georgia Tech   10:00 AM
  @ Atlanta, GA
Sat. 15 S. Georgia Tech #   Darton Jamboree   TBA
  @ Darton State College
  TBA #   Georgia Highlands   TBA
  @ SE JUCO Jamboree
  Albany Tech #   Southeast JUCO Jamboree@ Darton College   9:00 AM
  Chattahoochee Tech #   Juco Jam - Darton College   9:00 AM
  @ Darton Coll - Albany, GA
  Southeast Juco Jamboree #   C. Georgia Tech   10:00 AM
  @ Albany, GA
  Daytona State College #   Georgia Highlands   6:00 PM
  @ Darton State College
Wed. 19 Albany Tech #   Middle Georgia   4:30 PM
  Brewton Parker # 60 E. Georgia 79 Final
Fri. 21 Chattahoochee Tech #   Life University   2:00 PM
Sat. 22 Columbus State University #   S. Georgia Tech   2:00 PM
Tue. 25 University of West Georgia #   Georgia Highlands   TBA
Wed. 26 Albany State University #   S. Georgia Tech   6:00 PM
Sun. 30 Albany Tech #   Albany State University   6:00 PM
 
November
Tue. 1 S. Crescent Tech 50 Andrew 81 Final
  Spartanburg Methodist 49 E. Georgia 71
  Chattahoochee Valley Community College 63 S. Georgia Tech 68 Final
  West Georgia Tech 62 Southern Union State Community College 69 Final
Wed. 2 Gadsden State Community College 70 Atlanta Metro 71 Final - OT
  Summer Hill Post Grad 43 Chattahoochee Tech 94 Final
  @ Summer Hill Complex
  Brewton Parker College JV   Albany Tech   Cancelled
Fri. 4 Georgia Highlands 70 Roane State Community College 63 Final
  @ Morristown, TN
  Martinique - Golden Star National Team 40 Chattahoochee Tech 65 Final
  LakePoint, Emerson GA @ Lakepoint, Emerson, GA
  Andrew 72 Wallace State-Hanceville 73 Final
Sat. 5 Cleveland State Community College 59 Atlanta Metro 39 Final
  Andrew 77 Snead State Community College 92 Final
  Denmark Technical College 52 Albany Tech 56 Final
  Georgia Highlands 51 Walters State Community College 62 Final
  S. Crescent Tech   Faulkner State Univ JV   5:00 PM
  IMG Academy 54 S. Georgia Tech 83 Final
Sun. 6 IMG Academy 59 Albany Tech 55 Final
  @ South Ga Technical College
  Denmark Technical College 54 S. Georgia Tech 93 Final
  @ Americus, GA
  BaselineUSA Lady Warriors 43 Chattahoochee Tech 90 Final
  @ Cartersville, GA
Tue. 8 Gadsden State Community College 53 Georgia Highlands 63 Final
  Atlanta Metro 84 Spartanburg Methodist 94 Final
  E. Georgia 87 S. Crescent Tech 52 Final
  IMG Academy 68 C. Georgia Tech 76 Final
  Macon, GA
Wed. 9 Chattahoochee Tech 78 West Georgia Tech 67 Final
  C. Georgia Tech 73 Chattahoochee Valley Community College 85 Final
  Albany Tech   Brewton Parker College JV   Cancelled
Thu. 10 West Georgia Tech 71 Andrew 87 Final
Fri. 11 Albany Tech 2 St. Petersburg College 0 Final
  Forfeit
  Atlanta Metro 67 Denmark Technical College 81 Final
  S. Crescent Tech 62 Chattahoochee Tech 70 Final
  LakePoint, Emerson GA
  Georgia Highlands 67 Snead State Community College 68 Final
Sat. 12 E. Georgia 80 Spartanburg Methodist 49 Final
  Cape Fear Community College 42 S. Georgia Tech 58 Final
  Americus, GA
  Andrew 69 Oakwood College 71 Final
Sun. 13 Denmark Technical College 63 S. Georgia Tech 78 Final
Mon. 14 Chattahoochee Tech 64 Gadsden State Community College 78 Final
Tue. 15 C. Georgia Tech 70 Cleveland State Community College 75 Final
  Atlanta Metro 68 Gadsden State Community College 74 Final
  @ Centre
Wed. 16 Denmark Technical College 79 S. Crescent Tech 72 Final
  Combine Academy 60 E. Georgia 85 Final
Thu. 17 West Georgia Tech 53 Tallahassee Community College 107 Final
  Georgia Highlands 66 IMG Academy 46 Final
  @ Tallahassee, FL
Fri. 18 West Georgia Tech 74 IMG Academy @ Tallahassee Community College 68 Final - OT
  Alabama Southern Community College 62 C. Georgia Tech 79 Final
  Albany Tech Classic @ Albany, GA
  Georgia Highlands 68 Tallahassee Community College 85 Final
  S. Crescent Tech 55 Albany Tech 61 Final
  E. Georgia 47 Chipola College 86 Final
  Milton Johnson Classic
Sat. 19 C. Georgia Tech 78 S. Crescent Tech 61 Final
  Albany Tech Classic @ Albany, GA
  Wallace State-Hanceville 73 West Georgia Tech 62 Final
  Spartanburg Methodist 77 Atlanta Metro 91 Final
  E. Georgia 71 Pensacola State College 83 Final
  Andrew 64 Lurleen B. Wallace Community College 58 Final
  S. Georgia Tech 82 Santa Fe College 76 Final
  Alabama Southern Community College 55 Albany Tech 42 Final
  Georgia Highlands 53 Chipola College 76 Final
Mon. 21 Albany Tech 52 West Georgia Tech 50 Final
  Chattahoochee Tech 69 Brenau University JV 65 Final
  Gainesville, GA
  C. Georgia Tech 67 Pensacola State College 108 Final
Tue. 22 C. Georgia Tech 66 Wallace State-Hanceville 62 Final
  @ Pensacola, FL
  Andrew 77 Enterprise State Community College 63 Final
  West Georgia Tech 71 Atlanta Metro 67 Final
  S. Georgia Tech 82 Southern Union State Community College 72 Final
Fri. 25 Atlanta Metro 56 Roane State Community College 70 Final
  @ Rome, GA
  Gulf Coast State College 81 Georgia Highlands 55 Final
Sat. 26 Walters State Community College 72 Atlanta Metro 42 Final
  @ Rome, GA
  Northwest Florida State College 67 Georgia Highlands 52 Final
  Rome, GA
  Motlow State Community College 55 S. Georgia Tech 66 Final
  Pensacola State College 93 C. Georgia Tech 66 Final
  South GA Tech Classic @ Americus, GA
Sun. 27 Motlow State Community College 56 C. Georgia Tech 47 Final
  South GA Tech Classic @ Americus, GA
  Pensacola State College 62 S. Georgia Tech 56 Final
Mon. 28 Albany Tech 59 Chattahoochee Valley Community College 69 Final
Tue. 29 Chattahoochee Tech 79 S. Crescent Tech 67 Final
Wed. 30 Brewton Parker   E. Georgia   Cancelled
  Chattahoochee Valley Community College 64 C. Georgia Tech 78 Final
  Macon, GA
  Andrew 71 Southern Union State Community College 78 Final
  Brenau University JV 47 West Georgia Tech 71 Final
  Lawson State Community College 86 Atlanta Metro 75 Final
  Albany Tech 52 Pensacola State College 78 Final
  Santa Fe College 55 S. Georgia Tech 73 Final
 
December
Fri. 2 S. Crescent Tech 55 C. Georgia Tech 72 Final
  Warner Robins, GA
  Faulkner State Community College 50 E. Georgia 73 Final
Sat. 3 C. Georgia Tech 78 West Georgia Tech 63 Final
  Southern Union State Community College 42 S. Georgia Tech 68 Final
  Albany Tech * 56 Andrew 54 Final
  Atlanta Metro 61 S. Crescent Tech 72 Final
  Chattahoochee Tech 79 BaselineUSA Lady Warriors 44 Final
  @ Cartersville
Sun. 4 Chattahoochee Tech 89 Summer Hill Post Grad 50 Final
  @ Cartersville
Mon. 5 Albany Tech 65 S. Crescent Tech 59 Final
  Denmark Technical College 68 Atlanta Metro 76 Final
  Chattahoochee Tech 75 Toccoa Falls College 48 Final
  West Georgia Tech 66 Snead State Community College 86 Final
Tue. 6 Lawson State Community College 66 Georgia Highlands 60 Final
  Andrew 88 Faulkner University JV 69 Final
Wed. 7 Summer Hill Post Grad 55 Chattahoochee Tech 89 Final
  LakePoint, Emerson GA
  S. Crescent Tech 41 E. Georgia 58 Final
Fri. 9 S. Crescent Tech 63 Hiawassee College 80 Final
  S. Georgia Tech 58 Indian River State College 42 Final
  Florida Southwestern Tournamant @ Fort Myers
  C. Georgia Tech 87 Snead State Community College 83 Final
  Women's Basketball Classic @ Marianna, FL (Milton H. Johnson Center)
Sat. 10 Albany Tech * 54 Georgia Highlands 59 Final
  S. Crescent Tech 89 Georgia NW Tech 0 Final
  S. Georgia Tech 67 Florida Southwestern 75 Final
  Faulkner University JV 73 Andrew 82 Final
  Atlanta Metro 47 Lawson State Community College 78 Final
  C. Georgia Tech 62 Chipola College 83 Final
  Women's Basketball Classic
Sun. 11 Middle Georgia Prep 47 Chattahoochee Tech 121 Final
  @ Cartersville
Mon. 12 West Georgia Tech 42 E. Georgia 63 Final
Tue. 13 Enterprise State Community College 88 Albany Tech 74 Final
  Andrew * 74 C. Georgia Tech 81
  Warner Robins, GA
  Georgia Highlands 51 Gadsden State Community College 65 Final
Thu. 15 S. Crescent Tech 54 Snead State Community College 92 Final
  Albany Tech 70 Alabama Southern Community College 73 Final
Sat. 17 Andrew * 55 S. Georgia Tech 90 Final
  Patrick Henry Community College 50 Atlanta Metro 71 Final
  E. Georgia 63 West Georgia Tech 42 Final
Mon. 19 Wallace State-Hanceville 48 Georgia Highlands 57 Final
  Snead State Community College 78 S. Crescent Tech 64 Final
  West Georgia Tech 80 Chattahoochee Tech 86 Final - OT
  LakePoint, Emerson GA
  E. Georgia 57 Florida State College at Jacksonville 72 Final
Thu. 29 Georgia Highlands 75 St. Petersburg College 69 Final
  @ South Georgia Tech
  Broward College 63 S. Georgia Tech 61 Final
Fri. 30 Georgia Highlands 57 Broward College 65 Final
  South Georgia Technical College Tournament @ Americus, Ga.
  St. Petersburg College 57 S. Georgia Tech 78 Final
Sat. 31 Broward College 91 C. Georgia Tech 67 Final
  Macon, GA
 
January
Wed. 4 Georgia Highlands 65 Wallace State-Hanceville 76 Final
  Chattahoochee Valley Community College 72 Andrew 58 Final
  E. Georgia * 57 C. Georgia Tech 66 Final
  Warner Robins, GA
  Albany Tech * 64 Atlanta Metro 72 Final
Sat. 7 C. Georgia Tech * 70 S. Georgia Tech 87 Final
  @ Americus, GA
Sun. 8 Snead State Community College 54 Georgia Highlands 51 Final
Mon. 9 Southern Union State Community College 64 Andrew 86 Final
  Why We Play Classic
Tue. 10 West Georgia Tech 47 Albany Tech 62 Final
Wed. 11 S. Georgia Tech * 63 E. Georgia 59 Final
  Atlanta Metro * 66 Georgia Highlands 79 Final
Sat. 14 West Georgia Tech 66 C. Georgia Tech 62 Final
  Warner Robins, GA
  S. Georgia Tech * 59 Georgia Highlands 45 Final
  Chattahoochee Tech * 50 Atlanta Metro 69 Final
  Albany Tech * 49 E. Georgia 67 Final
  Lurleen B. Wallace Community College 47 Andrew 53 Final
Mon. 16 Snead State Community College 66 West Georgia Tech 51 Final
  Atlanta Metro * 63 E. Georgia 74 Final
Tue. 17 Chattahoochee Tech 71 Brenau College JV 57 Final
Wed. 18 E. Georgia * 75 Andrew 65 Final
  Georgia Highlands * 61 Chattahoochee Tech 58 Final
  LakePoint, Emerson GA
  Albany Tech * 33 S. Georgia Tech 67 Final
  C. Georgia Tech * 62 Atlanta Metro 59 Final
Sat. 21 Chattahoochee Tech * 39 S. Georgia Tech 91 Final
  C. Georgia Tech *   Albany Tech   Postponed
  Faulkner University JV   S. Crescent Tech   2:00 PM
  Atlanta Metro 83 West Georgia Tech 77 Final
  Georgia Highlands * 51 E. Georgia 47 Final - OT
Sun. 22 Andrew * 78 Chattahoochee Tech 79 Final
  Reinhardt, Waleska GA
Mon. 23 West Georgia Tech 60 Brenau University JV 50 Final
Wed. 25 Andrew * 78 Albany Tech 47 Final
  C. Georgia Tech * 41 Georgia Highlands 72 Final
  E. Georgia * 64 Atlanta Metro 54 Final
  Combine Academy 75 Chattahoochee Tech 76 Final
  LakePoint, Emerson GA
  West Georgia Tech 52 Wallace State-Hanceville 73 Final
Sat. 28 Chattahoochee Valley Community College 68 Albany Tech 53 Final
  S. Georgia Tech * 74 Atlanta Metro 57 Final
  Andrew * 45 Georgia Highlands 62 Final
  Chattahoochee Tech * 54 E. Georgia 72 Final
Mon. 30 Albany Tech * 45 Chattahoochee Tech 54 Final
  LakePoint, Emerson GA
  S. Crescent Tech * #   West Georgia Tech   5:30 PM
  No contest
Tue. 31 Combine Academy 55 E. Georgia 67 Final
 
February
Wed. 1 Chattahoochee Tech * 78 C. Georgia Tech 71 Final
  Macon, GA
  S. Georgia Tech * 80 Andrew 69 Final
  Georgia Highlands * 63 Albany Tech 59 Final
Sat. 4 Andrew * 74 Atlanta Metro 47 Final
  S. Georgia Tech * 68 C. Georgia Tech 55 Final
  Macon, GA
  Chattahoochee Tech * 60 Albany Tech 76 Final
Mon. 6 Southern Union State Community College 50 West Georgia Tech 61 Final
Wed. 8 Atlanta Metro * 68 Albany Tech 69 Final - OT
  S. Georgia Tech * 88 Chattahoochee Tech 63 Final
  LakePoint, Emerson GA
  C. Georgia Tech * 57 E. Georgia 83 Final
  Andrew ^ 84 West Georgia Tech 70 Final
Fri. 10 West Georgia Tech * #   S. Crescent Tech   5:30 PM
  No contest
  Georgia Highlands * 87 C. Georgia Tech 54 Final
  Warner Robins, GA
Sat. 11 Georgia Highlands * 50 S. Georgia Tech 74 Final
  S. Crescent Tech   Atlanta Metro   Cancelled
  E. Georgia * 52 Albany Tech 43 Final
Sun. 12 Atlanta Metro * 66 Chattahoochee Tech 67 Final
  LakePoint, Emerson GA
Mon. 13 Georgia NW Tech   S. Crescent Tech   5:30 PM
  West Georgia Tech 61 Huntingdon College JV 42 Final
  Albany Tech 61 Enterprise State Community College 58 Final
  @ Enterprise, AL
Wed. 15 Georgia Highlands * 64 Atlanta Metro 57 Final
  E. Georgia * 68 S. Georgia Tech 64 Final
  C. Georgia Tech * 45 Andrew 79 Final
Sat. 18 Albany Tech * 64 C. Georgia Tech 53 Final
  Macon, GA
  E. Georgia * 33 Georgia Highlands 48 Final
  Chattahoochee Tech * 60 Andrew 74 Final
Mon. 20 C. Georgia Tech * 65 Chattahoochee Tech 71 Final
  LakePoint, Emerson GA
  Atlanta Metro * 73 Andrew 65 Final
Wed. 22 Atlanta Metro * 66 C. Georgia Tech 62 Final
  Macon, GA (Sophomore Night)
  S. Georgia Tech * 56 Albany Tech 42 Final
  Chattahoochee Tech * 48 Georgia Highlands 69 Final
  Andrew * 67 E. Georgia 72 Final
Sat. 25 Atlanta Metro * 41 S. Georgia Tech 62 Final
  C. Georgia Tech * 76 Albany Tech 66 Final
  Georgia Highlands * 64 Andrew 60 Final
Sun. 26 E. Georgia * 66 Chattahoochee Tech 58 Final
  LakePoint, Emerson GA
Tue. 28 Andrew % 53 Georgia Highlands 57 Final
  GCAA Quarterfinals
  Albany Tech % 43 S. Georgia Tech 76 Final
  GCAA Quarterfinals
  Atlanta Metro * % 67 E. Georgia 84 Final
  GCAA Quarterfinals
  C. Georgia Tech % 75 Chattahoochee Tech 77 Final
  GCAA Quarterfinals
 
March
Fri. 3 E. Georgia % 49 Georgia Highlands 56 Final
  GCAA Semifinal @ Americus, GA
  Chattahoochee Tech % 52 S. Georgia Tech 71 Final
  GCAA Conference Semi-finals
Sat. 4 Montgomery College (MD) % 70 West Georgia Tech 81 Final
  NJCAA District G Basketball Championship @ Oxford GA
  Georgia Highlands % 63 S. Georgia Tech 65 Final
  GCAA Championship
Sat. 11 Denmark Technical College % 58 S. Georgia Tech 91 Final
  District J Championship
Thu. 16 West Georgia Tech % 55 Mohawk Valley Community College 75 Final
  NJCAA National Tournament- Quarterfinals @ Mohawk Valley CC
Fri. 17 Brookdale Community College % 46 West Georgia Tech 61 Final
  NJCAA Championship- 5th Place Semifinals @ Jorgensen Athletic & Events Center (Utica, NY)
Sat. 18 Hostos Community College % 77 West Georgia Tech 64 Final
  NJCAA Championship- 5th Place @ MVCC
Mon. 20 Motlow State Community College % 59 S. Georgia Tech 64 Final
  @ NJCAA Women's Basketball Championship
Tue. 21 S. Georgia Tech % 44 Odessa College 58 Final
  @ Rip Griffin Center (Lubbock, TX)
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season