2017-18 Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Sat. 7 S. Georgia Tech #   Southeastern JUCO Jamboree   TBA
  SE JUCO Jamboree #   Georgia Highlands   TBA
  @ Albany, GA
  C. Georgia Tech #   Darton Jamboree   10:00 AM
  Albany, GA
Sun. 15 S. Georgia Tech #   CB Hoops Jamboree   TBA
  C. Georgia Tech #   Jamboree   10:00 AM
  Atlanta, GA
Sat. 21 Cory Black Jamboree #   Georgia Highlands   TBA
  @ Emerson, GA
  C. Georgia Tech #   CB Hoops Jamboree   10:00 AM
  Atlanta, GA
  Coastal Alabama - North #   Albany Tech   1:00 PM
  CB HOOPS PREP JAM
Sun. 22 S. Georgia Tech #   College of Coastal Georgia   TBA
Mon. 23 Albany Tech #   Albany State University   7:00 PM
  @ Albany State University
Tue. 24 Georgia Highlands #   University of West Georgia   TBA
Sat. 28 Georgia Highlands #   Young Harris College   TBA
  E. Georgia #   Augusta State University   2:00 PM
Mon. 30 C. Georgia Tech #   Brewton Parker College JV   5:30 PM
  Mount Vernon, GA
  Albany State University #   S. Georgia Tech   7:00 PM
 
November
Wed. 1 S. Crescent Tech 46 Andrew 72 Final
  West Georgia Tech 51 Southern Union State Community College 78 Final
  Atlanta Metro 57 Gadsden State Community College 86 Final
Fri. 3 Roane State Community College 71 Georgia Highlands 75 Final
  Walters State Classic, Morristown, TN @ Morristown
  College of Central Florida 74 E. Georgia 78 Final - OT
  Santa Fe Tip-Off Tournament @ Sante Fe
Sat. 4 E. Georgia 73 Santa Fe College 92 Final
  Atlanta Metro 59 Cleveland State Community College 71 Final
  Denmark Technical College 41 Albany Tech 50 Final
  Southern Union State Community College 66 S. Georgia Tech 75 Final
  Brenau University JV 42 West Georgia Tech 46 Final
  Georgia Highlands 46 Walters State Community College 67 Final
  Senators Tip Off Classic
Sun. 5 Albany Tech 58 Southern Union State Community College 68 Final
  Denmark Technical College 26 S. Georgia Tech 57 Final
Mon. 6 West Georgia Tech 53 Atlanta Metro 78 Final
Wed. 8 S. Georgia Tech * 63 Albany Tech 47 Final
  Andrew * 48 E. Georgia 71 Final
  Georgia Highlands * 78 C. Georgia Tech 70 Final
  Warner Robins, GA
Thu. 9 S. Crescent Tech   Snead State Community College   Cancelled
Fri. 10 Coastal Alabama - South 54 Andrew 70 Final
  Atlanta Classic (Atlanta Metro College) @ Atlanta Ga
  Coastal Alabama - North 70 Atlanta Metro 97 Final
Sat. 11 Coastal Alabama - North 58 Andrew 65 Final
  Atlanta College @ Atlanta Metro
  C. Georgia Tech * 79 E. Georgia 71 Final
  Swainsboro, GA
  Coastal Alabama - South 49 Atlanta Metro 65 Final
  West Georgia Tech 65 Enterprise State Community College 61 Final
  Snead State Community College 57 Georgia Highlands 60 Final
Mon. 13 Albany Tech 55 West Georgia Tech 34 Final
  S. Crescent Tech # 0 Oxford at Emory College Club 1 Final
  Forfeited
  Georgia Highlands 77 Gadsden State Community College 73 Final
Tue. 14 C. Georgia Tech 62 Chattanooga State Community College 73 Final
  Chattanooga, TN
Wed. 15 Denmark Technical College * 64 S. Crescent Tech 44 Final
  Atlanta Metro * 61 S. Georgia Tech 90 Final
  Andrew * 47 Georgia Highlands 88 Final
Thu. 16 Albany Tech 57 Chattahoochee Valley Community College 67 Final
  Oglethorpe University JV 46 C. Georgia Tech 76 Final
  Macon, GA
Fri. 17 Georgia NW Tech * 70 S. Crescent Tech 66 Final
  Cape Fear Community College 64 E. Georgia 42 Final
Sat. 18 Chattahoochee Valley Community College 104 West Georgia Tech 46 Final
  Southern Union State Community College 77 Atlanta Metro 57 Final
  S. Georgia Tech 64 St. Petersburg College 55 Final
  Andrew 53 Oglethorpe JV 60 Final
  Denmark Technical College 38 E. Georgia 81 Final
Sun. 19 S. Georgia Tech 82 Hillsborough Community College 88 Final
  Dale Mabry Campus (4001 West Tampa Bay Blvd)
  West Georgia Tech   Summer Hill Post Grad   Cancelled
Mon. 20 Albany Tech * 66 Atlanta Metro 64 Final
  Andrew 84 S. Crescent Tech 51 Final
Tue. 21 Enterprise State Community College 54 Albany Tech 75 Final
  @ Albany State University
  Cleveland State Community College 82 C. Georgia Tech 94 Final
  Macon, GA
Wed. 22 S. Georgia Tech * 55 E. Georgia 52 Final
Fri. 24 Walters State Community College 66 Georgia Highlands 59 Final
  GHC Thanksgiving Classic
Sat. 25 C. Georgia Tech 47 Wallace State-Hanceville 59 Final
  Lady Jets Holiday Classic @ Americus, GA
  Motlow State Community College 52 S. Georgia Tech 73 Final
Sun. 26 Northwest Florida State College 79 Georgia Highlands 41 Final
  Rome, GA
  C. Georgia Tech 68 Motlow State Community College 64 Final
  Lady Jets Holiday Classic @ Americus, GA
  Wallace State-Hanceville 68 S. Georgia Tech 78 Final
Mon. 27 Gadsden State Community College 83 Atlanta Metro 86 Final
  Albany Tech 73 Enterprise State Community College 75 Final
  @ enterprise
Wed. 29 Atlanta Metro * 64 Georgia Highlands 71 Final
  C. Georgia Tech * 87 Andrew 85 Final
  Cuthbert, GA
  E. Georgia * 74 Albany Tech 55 Final
  S. Georgia Tech 62 Santa Fe College 49 Final
 
December
Fri. 1 West Georgia Tech 32 Albany Tech 57 Final
  C. Georgia Tech 66 Snead State Community College 59 Final
  Boaz, AL
Sat. 2 S. Crescent Tech   Albany Tech   Postponed
  Georgia Highlands * 46 S. Georgia Tech 84 Final
  Enterprise State Community College 58 West Georgia Tech 48 Final
  Spartanburg Methodist 47 E. Georgia 66 Final
Mon. 4 Atlanta Metro 81 S. Crescent Tech 41 Final
Wed. 6 E. Georgia * 59 Atlanta Metro 63 Final
  Andrew * 49 S. Georgia Tech 99 Final
  Albany Tech * 72 Georgia Highlands 63 Final
Fri. 8 Milligan College JV   West Georgia Tech   Cancelled
  C. Georgia Tech 59 Chipola College 79 Final
  Chipola Classic
Sat. 9 Montgomery College (MD)   West Georgia Tech   Cancelled
  C. Georgia Tech 46 Gulf Coast State College 102 Final
  Panama City, FL
  E. Georgia 38 S. Crescent Tech 14 Final
  Coach Stoppage due injury and lack of available players
  Chattahoochee Valley Community College   Albany Tech   Postponed
Mon. 11 Albany Tech 88 S. Crescent Tech 48 Final
  Andrew * 86 Atlanta Metro 79 Final
  West Georgia Tech 29 Chattahoochee Valley Community College 128 Final
  Gadsden State Community College 83 Georgia Highlands 79 Final
  S. Georgia Tech * 61 E. Georgia 58 Final
Wed. 13 C. Georgia Tech * 65 Albany Tech 66 Final
  Albany, GA
  E. Georgia * 53 Georgia Highlands 64 Final
  Andrew 67 Chattahoochee Valley Community College 94 Final
Thu. 14 Southern Union State Community College   S. Crescent Tech   Cancelled
Fri. 15 Bossier Parish Community College 87 Georgia Highlands 75 Final
  @ Panama City, FL
Sat. 16 Chattanooga State Community College 48 C. Georgia Tech 51 Final
  Macon, GA
  West Georgia Tech 50 Andrew 74 Final
  Arkansas Baptist College 73 Georgia Highlands 66 Final
  @ Panama City, FL
  Santa Fe College 60 S. Georgia Tech 65 Final
  S. Crescent Tech   E. Georgia   Cancelled
Sun. 17 Oglethorpe JV 42 Andrew 53 Final
Mon. 18 S. Crescent Tech 42 Snead State Community College 95 Final
Tue. 19 Tallahassee Community College 79 E. Georgia 58 Final
Fri. 29 Georgia Highlands 71 Eastern Florida State College 75 Final - OT
  Lady Jets Holiday Classic, Americus, GA
  Cape Fear Community College 60 S. Georgia Tech 68 Final
Sat. 30 Atlanta Metro * 56 C. Georgia Tech 61 Final
  Warner Robins, GA
  Cape Fear Community College 71 Georgia Highlands 79 Final - 2OT
  @ Americus, GA
  Gulf Coast State College 61 S. Georgia Tech 41 Final
Sun. 31 Eastern Florida State College 55 S. Georgia Tech 53 Final
  Americus, GA
 
January
Wed. 3 Atlanta Metro * 70 Andrew 58 Final
  C. Georgia Tech * 48 S. Georgia Tech 78 Final
  Americus, GA
Sat. 6 S. Georgia Tech * 69 Andrew 50 Final
  West Georgia Tech 26 C. Georgia Tech 77 Final
  Macon, GA
  Georgia Highlands * 66 Atlanta Metro 56 Final
  Albany Tech * 48 E. Georgia 52 Final
Mon. 8 West Georgia Tech   Brenau University JV   Cancelled
Tue. 9 Atlanta Metro 63 West Georgia Tech 41 Final
Wed. 10 S. Georgia Tech * 60 Georgia Highlands 53 Final
  Albany Tech * 59 C. Georgia Tech 76 Final
  Macon, GA
Fri. 12 S. Crescent Tech 60 Georgia NW Tech 50 Final
Sat. 13 Georgia Highlands * 46 C. Georgia Tech 63 Final
  Macon, GA
  S. Georgia Tech * 81 Atlanta Metro 57 Final
  Andrew * 49 Albany Tech 60 Final
  West Georgia Tech   Oglethorpe University JV   Postponed
Mon. 15 West Georgia Tech 29 Oglethorpe University JV 75 Final
Thu. 18 S. Georgia Tech 48 Wallace State-Hanceville 56 Final
  E. Georgia * 65 C. Georgia Tech 73 Final
  Macon, GA (Cancer Awareness Night)
Sat. 20 E. Georgia * 52 Andrew 37 Final
  S. Georgia Tech * 71 C. Georgia Tech 74 Final
  Macon, GA (Faculty/Staff Appreciation Night)
  Atlanta Metro * 52 Albany Tech 69 Final
  Southern Union State Community College 74 West Georgia Tech 40 Final
  Brenau University JV 77 S. Crescent Tech 46 Final
Tue. 23 S. Crescent Tech   Toccoa Falls JV   Cancelled
Wed. 24 Albany Tech * 47 S. Georgia Tech 66 Final
  Georgia Highlands * 46 E. Georgia 39 Final
  Andrew * 62 C. Georgia Tech 67 Final
  Warner Robins, GA (Faculty/Staff Appreciation Night)
Thu. 25 West Georgia Tech 64 Oxford @Emory College 40 Final
Sat. 27 Albany Tech * 55 Andrew 50 Final
  C. Georgia Tech * 40 Georgia Highlands 59 Final
  Rome, GA
  Atlanta Metro * 62 E. Georgia 68 Final
  West Georgia Tech * 46 S. Crescent Tech 35 Final
Mon. 29 Oglethorpe University JV   West Georgia Tech   Cancelled
  S. Crescent Tech   Huntingdon College JV   Cancelled
Wed. 31 E. Georgia * 39 S. Georgia Tech 54 Final
  C. Georgia Tech * 72 Atlanta Metro 59 Final
  Atlanta, GA
  Georgia Highlands * 79 Andrew 58 Final
 
February
Thu. 1 S. Crescent Tech   Southern Union State Community College   Cancelled
Sat. 3 S. Georgia Tech * 85 C. Georgia Tech 62 Final
  Macon, GA
  Andrew * 69 Atlanta Metro 82 Final
  West Georgia Tech   Wallace State-Hanceville   Postponed
  Georgia Highlands 61 Snead State Community College 58 Final
Mon. 5 Albany Tech * 53 Georgia Highlands 65 Final
Tue. 6 West Georgia Tech 72 Oxford @ Emory College 50 Final
  Snead State Community College 65 C. Georgia Tech 79 Final
  Warner Robins, GA (Cancer Awareness Night)
Wed. 7 E. Georgia * 57 Albany Tech 47 Final
  Andrew * 40 S. Georgia Tech 79 Final
  Atlanta Metro * 55 Georgia Highlands 92 Final
Sat. 10 Andrew 50 West Georgia Tech 52 Final
  Georgia Highlands * 43 S. Georgia Tech 70 Final
  C. Georgia Tech * 78 Albany Tech 66 Final
  Albany, GA
Mon. 12 S. Crescent Tech   Brenau College JV   Cancelled
  E. Georgia * 57 Atlanta Metro 60 Final
Wed. 14 Albany Tech * 72 Andrew 61 Final
  Atlanta Metro * 56 S. Georgia Tech 80 Final
Fri. 16 Georgia Highlands * 77 Andrew 65 Final
Sat. 17 Wallace State-Hanceville 97 West Georgia Tech 27 Final
  Georgia Highlands * 62 Albany Tech 39 Final
  C. Georgia Tech * 77 E. Georgia 65 Final
  Swainsboro, GA
Mon. 19 S. Crescent Tech *   West Georgia Tech   5:30 PM
  Atlanta Metro *   C. Georgia Tech   5:30 PM
  Macon, GA (Sophomore Night)
Wed. 21 Andrew *   E. Georgia   5:30 PM
  Albany Tech *   Atlanta Metro   5:30 PM
Sat. 24 C. Georgia Tech *   Andrew   1:00 PM
  Cuthbert, GA
  E. Georgia *   Georgia Highlands   2:00 PM
  S. Georgia Tech *   Albany Tech   2:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference