2017-18 Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Sat. 7 S. Georgia Tech #   Southeastern JUCO Jamboree   TBA
  SE JUCO Jamboree #   Georgia Highlands   TBA
  @ Albany, GA
  C. Georgia Tech #   Darton Jamboree   10:00 AM
  Albany, GA
Sun. 15 S. Georgia Tech #   CB Hoops Jamboree   TBA
  C. Georgia Tech #   Jamboree   10:00 AM
  Atlanta, GA
Sat. 21 Cory Black Jamboree #   Georgia Highlands   TBA
  @ Emerson, GA
  C. Georgia Tech #   CB Hoops Jamboree   10:00 AM
  Atlanta, GA
  Coastal Alabama - North #   Albany Tech   1:00 PM
  CB HOOPS PREP JAM
Sun. 22 S. Georgia Tech #   College of Coastal Georgia   TBA
Tue. 24 Georgia Highlands #   University of West Georgia   TBA
Sat. 28 Georgia Highlands #   Young Harris College   TBA
  E. Georgia #   Augusta State University   2:00 PM
Mon. 30 C. Georgia Tech #   Brewton Parker College JV   5:30 PM
  Mount Vernon, GA
  Albany State University #   S. Georgia Tech   7:00 PM
 
November
Wed. 1 S. Crescent Tech   Andrew   5:30 AM
  West Georgia Tech   Southern Union State Community College   6:30 PM
  Atlanta Metro   Gadsden State Community College   6:30 PM
Fri. 3 Roane State Community College   Georgia Highlands   2:00 PM
  Walters State Classic, Morristown, TN @ Walters State
  Georgia Highlands   TBD   4:00 PM
  @ Morristown, TN
  College of Central Florida   E. Georgia   6:00 PM
  Santa Fe Tip-Off Tournament @ Sante Fe College
Sat. 4 E. Georgia   Santa Fe College   2:00 PM
  Atlanta Metro   Cleveland State Community College   2:00 PM
  Denmark Technical College   Albany Tech   2:00 PM
  Southern Union State Community College   S. Georgia Tech   4:00 PM
  Brenau University JV   West Georgia Tech   4:00 PM
  Georgia Highlands   Walters State Community College   6:00 PM
  Senators Tip Off Classic
Sun. 5 Denmark Technical College   S. Georgia Tech   4:00 PM
Mon. 6 West Georgia Tech   Atlanta Metro   5:30 PM
Wed. 8 Brewton Parker University JV   West Georgia Tech   5:00 PM
  S. Georgia Tech *   Albany Tech   5:30 PM
  Andrew *   E. Georgia   5:30 PM
  Georgia Highlands *   C. Georgia Tech   6:00 PM
  Warner Robins, GA
Fri. 10 Coastal Alabama - South   Andrew   5:30 PM
  Atlanta College @ Atlanta Classic (Atlanta Metro College)
  Coastal Alabama - North   Atlanta Metro   7:30 PM
Sat. 11 Coastal Alabama - North   Andrew   1:00 PM
  Atlanta Classic (Atlanta Metro College) @ Atlanta Classic (Atlanta Metro College)
  C. Georgia Tech *   E. Georgia   2:00 PM
  Swainsboro, GA
  Coastal Alabama - South   Atlanta Metro   3:00 PM
  West Georgia Tech   Enterprise State Community College   3:00 PM
  Snead State Community College   Georgia Highlands   5:00 PM
Mon. 13 Brewton Parker JV   Andrew   5:30 PM
  Albany Tech   West Georgia Tech   5:30 PM
  Georgia Highlands   Gadsden State Community College   6:30 PM
Tue. 14 C. Georgia Tech   Chattanooga State Community College   7:00 PM
  Chattanooga, TN
Wed. 15 Denmark Technical College   S. Crescent Tech   5:00 PM
  Atlanta Metro *   S. Georgia Tech   5:30 PM
  Andrew *   Georgia Highlands   5:30 PM
Thu. 16 Oglethorpe University JV   C. Georgia Tech   6:00 PM
  Macon, GA
Fri. 17 Cape Fear Community College   E. Georgia   7:30 PM
Sat. 18 Chattahoochee Valley Community College   West Georgia Tech   2:00 PM
  Southern Union State Community College   Atlanta Metro   2:00 PM
  S. Georgia Tech   St. Petersburg College   2:00 PM
  Andrew   Oglethorpe JV   2:00 PM
  Denmark Technical College   E. Georgia   4:00 PM
Sun. 19 S. Georgia Tech   Hillsborough Community College   2:00 PM
  Dale Mabry Campus (4001 West Tampa Bay Blvd)
  West Georgia Tech   Summer Hill Post Grad   3:00 PM
Mon. 20 West Georgia Tech   Oglethorpe University JV   2:00 PM
  Albany Tech *   Atlanta Metro   5:30 PM
  Andrew   S. Crescent Tech   5:30 PM
Tue. 21 Cleveland State Community College   C. Georgia Tech   5:30 PM
  Macon, GA
  Enterprise State Community College   Albany Tech   5:30 PM
  @ Albany state university
Wed. 22 S. Georgia Tech *   E. Georgia   5:30 PM
Fri. 24 Walters State Community College   Georgia Highlands   8:00 PM
  GHC Thanksgiving Classic
Sat. 25 C. Georgia Tech   Wallace State-Hanceville   2:00 PM
  Lady Jets Holiday Classic @ Americus,GA
  Motlow State Community College   S. Georgia Tech   4:00 PM
  Northwest Florida State College   Georgia Highlands   4:00 PM
  Rome, GA
Sun. 26 C. Georgia Tech   Motlow State Community College   2:00 PM
  Lady Jets Holiday Classic @ Americus, GA
  Wallace State-Hanceville   S. Georgia Tech   4:00 PM
Mon. 27 Gadsden State Community College   Atlanta Metro   5:30 PM
  Andrew   Brewton Parker JV   5:30 PM
  Albany Tech   Enterprise State Community College   6:30 PM
  @ Lolley Gym
Wed. 29 Atlanta Metro *   Georgia Highlands   5:30 PM
  C. Georgia Tech *   Andrew   5:30 PM
  Cuthbert, GA
  E. Georgia *   Albany Tech   5:30 PM
  S. Georgia Tech   Santa Fe College   6:00 PM
 
December
Fri. 1 TBA   Andrew   2:00 PM
  Titan Classic @ Albany Tech
  West Georgia Tech   Albany Tech   5:00 PM
  C. Georgia Tech   Snead State Community College   5:30 PM
  Boaz, AL
Sat. 2 Georgia Highlands *   S. Georgia Tech   1:00 PM
  Enterprise State Community College   West Georgia Tech   1:00 PM
  Spartanburg Methodist   E. Georgia   2:00 PM
Mon. 4 Atlanta Metro   S. Crescent Tech   5:30 PM
Wed. 6 E. Georgia *   Atlanta Metro   5:30 PM
  Andrew *   S. Georgia Tech   5:30 PM
  Albany Tech *   Georgia Highlands   5:30 PM
Fri. 8 Milligan College JV   West Georgia Tech   5:00 PM
  C. Georgia Tech   Chipola College   8:00 PM
  Chipola Classic
Sat. 9 Montgomery College (MD)   West Georgia Tech   1:00 PM
  S. Crescent Tech   E. Georgia   2:00 PM
  Andrew *   Atlanta Metro   2:00 PM
  C. Georgia Tech   Gulf Coast State College   2:00 PM
  Panama City, FL
Mon. 11 West Georgia Tech   Chattahoochee Valley Community College   5:30 PM
  Gadsden State Community College   Georgia Highlands   5:30 PM
  S. Georgia Tech *   E. Georgia   5:30 PM
Wed. 13 C. Georgia Tech *   Albany Tech   5:30 PM
  Albany, GA
  E. Georgia *   Georgia Highlands   5:30 PM
  Andrew   Chattahoochee Valley Community College   5:30 PM
Fri. 15 Bossier Parish Community College   Georgia Highlands   6:00 PM
  @ Panama City, FL
Sat. 16 Chattanooga State Community College   C. Georgia Tech   1:00 PM
  Macon, GA
  West Georgia Tech   Andrew   1:00 PM
  Arkansas Baptist College   Georgia Highlands   1:00 PM
  @ Panama City, FL
  Santa Fe College   S. Georgia Tech   2:00 PM
  E. Georgia   S. Crescent Tech   2:00 PM
Sun. 17 Oglethorpe JV   Andrew   2:00 PM
Tue. 19 Tallahassee Community College   E. Georgia   TBA
Fri. 29 Georgia Highlands   Eastern Florida State College   6:00 PM
  Lady Jets Holiday Classic, Americus, GA
  Cape Fear Community College   S. Georgia Tech   8:00 PM
  @ Americus, GA
Sat. 30 Atlanta Metro *   C. Georgia Tech   1:00 PM
  Warner Robins, GA
  Cape Fear Community College   Georgia Highlands   4:00 PM
  @ Americus, GA
  Gulf Coast State College   S. Georgia Tech   8:00 PM
Sun. 31 Eastern Florida State College   S. Georgia Tech   3:00 PM
  Americus, GA
 
January
Wed. 3 Atlanta Metro *   Andrew   5:30 PM
  C. Georgia Tech *   S. Georgia Tech   5:30 PM
  Americus, GA
Sat. 6 S. Georgia Tech *   Andrew   1:00 PM
  West Georgia Tech   C. Georgia Tech   1:00 PM
  Macon, GA
  Georgia Highlands *   Atlanta Metro   2:00 PM
  Albany Tech *   E. Georgia   2:00 PM
Mon. 8 West Georgia Tech   Brenau University JV   5:30 PM
  C. Georgia Tech   Oglethorpe University JV   5:30 PM
  Atlanta, GA
Tue. 9 Atlanta Metro   West Georgia Tech   5:30 PM
Wed. 10 S. Georgia Tech *   Georgia Highlands   5:30 PM
  Albany Tech *   C. Georgia Tech   5:30 PM
  Macon, GA
Sat. 13 Georgia Highlands *   C. Georgia Tech   1:00 PM
  Macon, GA
  S. Georgia Tech *   Atlanta Metro   2:00 PM
  Andrew *   Albany Tech   3:00 PM
Wed. 17 Albany Tech *   Georgia Highlands   5:30 PM
  E. Georgia *   C. Georgia Tech   5:30 PM
  Macon, GA (Cancer Awareness Night)
Thu. 18 S. Georgia Tech   Wallace State-Hanceville   4:00 PM
Sat. 20 S. Georgia Tech *   C. Georgia Tech   1:00 PM
  Warner Robins, GA (Faculty/Staff Appreciation Night)
  Albany Tech *   Andrew   1:00 PM
  Southern Union State Community College   West Georgia Tech   1:00 PM
  Atlanta Metro *   Albany Tech   2:00 PM
Wed. 24 Albany Tech *   S. Georgia Tech   5:30 PM
  Georgia Highlands *   E. Georgia   5:30 PM
  Andrew *   C. Georgia Tech   5:30 PM
  Warner Robins, GA (Cancer Awareness Night)
Sat. 27 Albany Tech *   Andrew   1:00 PM
  C. Georgia Tech *   Georgia Highlands   2:00 PM
  Rome, GA
  Atlanta Metro *   E. Georgia   2:00 PM
  West Georgia Tech *   S. Crescent Tech   3:00 PM
Wed. 31 E. Georgia *   S. Georgia Tech   5:30 PM
  C. Georgia Tech *   Atlanta Metro   5:30 PM
  Atlanta, GA
  Georgia Highlands *   Andrew   5:30 PM
 
February
Sat. 3 Andrew *   Atlanta Metro   2:00 PM
  S. Georgia Tech *   C. Georgia Tech   2:00 PM
  Macon, GA (Faculty/Staff Appreciation Night)
  West Georgia Tech   Wallace State-Hanceville   2:00 PM
  Georgia Highlands   Snead State Community College   4:00 PM
Tue. 6 Snead State Community College   C. Georgia Tech   6:00 PM
  Warner Robins, GA
Wed. 7 E. Georgia *   Albany Tech   5:30 PM
  Andrew *   S. Georgia Tech   5:30 PM
  Atlanta Metro *   Georgia Highlands   5:30 PM
Sat. 10 Andrew   West Georgia Tech   1:00 PM
  Georgia Highlands *   S. Georgia Tech   1:00 PM
  C. Georgia Tech *   Albany Tech   5:30 PM
  Albany, GA
Mon. 12 E. Georgia   Spartanburg Methodist   5:30 PM
Wed. 14 Albany Tech *   Andrew   1:00 PM
  Atlanta Metro *   S. Georgia Tech   5:30 PM
Fri. 16 Georgia Highlands *   Andrew   5:30 PM
Sat. 17 Wallace State-Hanceville   West Georgia Tech   1:00 PM
  Georgia Highlands *   Albany Tech   2:00 PM
  C. Georgia Tech *   E. Georgia   2:00 PM
  Swainsboro, GA
Mon. 19 S. Crescent Tech *   West Georgia Tech   2:00 PM
  Atlanta Metro *   C. Georgia Tech   5:30 PM
  Macon, GA (Sophomore Night)
Wed. 21 Andrew *   E. Georgia   5:30 PM
  Albany Tech *   Atlanta Metro   5:30 PM
Sat. 24 C. Georgia Tech *   Andrew   1:00 PM
  Cuthbert, GA
  E. Georgia *   Georgia Highlands   2:00 PM
  S. Georgia Tech *   Albany Tech   2:00 PM
Tue. 27 E. Georgia *   Atlanta Metro   5:30 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference