2018-19 Women's Basketball Schedule

Add to Calendar
Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Tue. 2 Robins Air Force Base #   C. Georgia Tech   6:00 PM
  Warner Robins, GA
Sat. 6 S. Georgia Tech #   Southeastern JUCO Jamboree   TBA
  Jamboree @ Albany State University-Darton Campus
  Georgia Highlands #   SE JUCO Jamboree   TBA
  Southern Juco Jamboree @ Albany State University-West #   Albany Tech   9:00 AM
  Jamboree
  C. Georgia Tech #   Darton State Jamboree   10:00 AM
  Albany, GA
Sun. 14 S. Georgia Tech #   College of Coastal Georgia   TBA
  Scrimmage
  Georgia Highlands #   Cory Black Jamboree   TBA
Sat. 20 Georgia Highlands #   Life University   TBA
  C. Georgia Tech #   Augusta University   2:00 PM
  Augusta, GA
Mon. 22 Albany State University #   Albany Tech   5:30 PM
  Scrimmage
Wed. 24 C. Georgia Tech #   Middle Georgia   5:30 PM
  Cochran, GA
  Albany State University #   S. Georgia Tech   6:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Sat. 27 Thomas University #   S. Georgia Tech   2:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Tue. 30 Georgia Highlands #   Clayton State University   5:30 PM
 
November
Thu. 1 E. Georgia 49 Motlow State Community College 68 Final
  @ Milton H. Johnson Center
  S. Georgia Tech 66 Santa Fe College 68 Final
Fri. 2 S. Georgia Tech 71 College of Central Florida 41 Final
  Georgia Highlands 55 Walters State Community College 69 Final
  Senators Tip Off Classic
  E. Georgia 29 Chipola College 81 Final
  C. Georgia Tech 52 Pensacola State College 90 Final
  Pensacola, FL
Sat. 3 Georgia Highlands 88 Roane State Community College 57 Final
  Walter's State Tip-Off Classic @ Morristown, TN
  Georgia NW Tech 42 S. Crescent Tech 75 Final
  C. Georgia Tech 38 Tallahassee Community College 104 Final
  Tallahassee, FL
Mon. 5 Chattanooga State Community College 71 S. Crescent Tech 39 Final
Tue. 6 Brenau University JV 51 S. Crescent Tech 60 Final
Wed. 7 Wallace Community College-Selma 60 Albany Tech 70 Final
  E. Georgia * 61 Andrew 69 Final
Thu. 8 C. Georgia Tech 63 Motlow State Community College 79 Final
  Tullahoma, TN
Sat. 10 Wallace State-Hanceville 99 Albany Tech 75 Final
  @ americus, ga
  E. Georgia * 59 C. Georgia Tech 86 Final
  Macon, GA
  Georgia Highlands * 70 Andrew 51 Final
  Cape Fear Community College 61 S. Georgia Tech 82 Final
Sun. 11 Cape Fear Community College 72 Albany Tech 64 Final
  @ Americus, GA
  Wallace State-Hanceville 57 S. Georgia Tech 62 Final
Wed. 14 E. Georgia * 42 S. Georgia Tech 99 Final
  S. Crescent Tech * 42 Georgia Highlands 78 Final
  Rome, GA
  Andrew * 53 C. Georgia Tech 72 Final
  Warner Robins, GA
Thu. 15 Albany Tech 83 Enterprise State Community College 80 Final
Sat. 17 Spartanburg Methodist 58 E. Georgia 70 Final
  Andrew * 40 S. Crescent Tech 63 Final
  Albany Tech 67 Coastal Alabama - North 64 Final
  C. Georgia Tech * 61 S. Georgia Tech 83 Final
  Americus, GA
Tue. 20 Chattahoochee Valley Community College 79 C. Georgia Tech 56 Final
  Macon, GA
  Albany Tech * 51 S. Georgia Tech 82 Final
  Gadsden State Community College 43 Georgia Highlands 63 Final
  Rome, GA
  Andrew 87 Lurleen B. Wallace Community College 62 Final
Wed. 21 S. Crescent Tech * 52 E. Georgia 67 Final
Fri. 23 Cleveland State Community College 42 Georgia Highlands 76 Final
  Rome, GA
Sat. 24 Albany Tech * 45 E. Georgia 64 Final
  S. Georgia Tech 76 Roane State Community College 40 Final
  GHC Thanksgiving Classic @ Rome, GA
  Walters State Community College 41 Georgia Highlands 34 Final
  Rome, GA
Sun. 25 Pensacola State College 61 S. Georgia Tech 73 Final
  @ Rome, GA
Tue. 27 C. Georgia Tech 53 Chattahoochee Valley Community College 80 Final
  Phenix City, AL
  Albany Tech 63 Wallace Community College-Selma 60 Final
Wed. 28 Andrew 56 Tallahassee Community College 108 Final
Thu. 29 Chattahoochee Valley Community College 61 Albany Tech 67 Final
  Combine Academy 31 E. Georgia 58 Final
Fri. 30 Combine Academy 29 E. Georgia 58 Final
  S. Crescent Tech 59 Brenau University JV 71 Final
  Salt Lake Community College 79 Georgia Highlands 63 Final
  Twin Falls, ID @ Twin Falls, ID
 
December
Sat. 1 Albany Tech * 64 C. Georgia Tech 86 Final
  Warner Robins, GA
  S. Crescent Tech * 51 S. Georgia Tech 72 Final
  Andrew 64 Southern Union State Community College 83 Final
  Georgia Highlands 73 College of Southern Idaho 85 Final
  Twin Falls, ID
Mon. 3 C. Georgia Tech 69 Snead State Community College 82 Final
  Boaz, AL
Wed. 5 Andrew * 55 Albany Tech 63 Final
  Georgia Highlands * 76 E. Georgia 45 Final
  Swainsboro,GA
Thu. 6 Brewton Parker JV 61 S. Crescent Tech 74 Final
Fri. 7 C. Georgia Tech 44 Chipola College 81 Final
  Marianna, FL
Sat. 8 S. Georgia Tech * 102 Andrew 31 Final
  C. Georgia Tech 67 Tallahassee Community College 111 Final
  @ Marianna, Fla.
  Georgia Highlands * 84 Albany Tech 63 Final
  Albany, GA
Mon. 10 S. Crescent Tech 61 Georgia NW Tech 34 Final
  Enterprise State Community College 50 Albany Tech 73 Final
Tue. 11 C. Georgia Tech * 94 S. Crescent Tech 59 Final
  Griffin, GA
  Andrew 55 Chattahoochee Valley Community College 91 Final
Fri. 14 Lurleen B. Wallace Community College   Andrew   Cancelled
  S. Georgia Tech 69 East Mississippi Community College 56 Final
  @ Marianna, FL
  Snead State Community College 57 S. Crescent Tech 51 Final
  Chattahoochee Valley Community College 97 Georgia Highlands 67 Final
  Panama City, FL @ Panama City
Sat. 15 Snead State Community College 68 C. Georgia Tech 82 Final
  Macon, GA
  Georgia Highlands 56 Gulf Coast State College 76 Final
  Panama City, FL
  E. Georgia 69 Southern Union State Community College 70 Final
Tue. 18 Georgia Highlands * 2 Andrew 0 Final
  Cuthbert, GA
Wed. 19 E. Georgia * 46 S. Georgia Tech 97 Final
  @ South GA Tech
Sat. 29 Shelton State Community College 68 Georgia Highlands 47 Final
  Americus, GA @ The Hangar
  St. Petersburg College 72 S. Georgia Tech 82 Final
Sun. 30 Eastern Florida State College 101 Georgia Highlands 58 Final
  Americus, GA @ Americus, GA
  Shelton State Community College 85 S. Georgia Tech 43 Final
Mon. 31 Eastern Florida State College 70 S. Georgia Tech 81 Final
 
January
Wed. 2 Georgia Highlands * 53 S. Crescent Tech 38 Final
  Griffin, GA
  S. Georgia Tech * 87 C. Georgia Tech 58 Final
  Macon, GA
  Chattahoochee Valley Community College 2 Andrew 0 Final
Sat. 5 Andrew * 54 S. Georgia Tech 108 Final
  E. Georgia * 52 Albany Tech 58 Final
Sun. 6 Massasoit Community College   S. Crescent Tech   Cancelled
Mon. 7 S. Crescent Tech * 65 Andrew 74 Final
  Motlow State Community College 74 C. Georgia Tech 67 Final
  Macon, GA
Wed. 9 C. Georgia Tech * 64 Albany Tech 57 Final
  Albany, GA
  Georgia Highlands * 59 S. Georgia Tech 75 Final
  Americus, GA
Sat. 12 Albany Tech * 67 Andrew 65 Final - OT
  C. Georgia Tech * 83 Georgia Highlands 85 Final
  Rome, GA
  E. Georgia * 48 S. Crescent Tech 50 Final
Mon. 14 S. Crescent Tech * 46 Albany Tech 71 Final
  Carver College   Andrew   Cancelled
Wed. 16 S. Georgia Tech * 72 S. Crescent Tech 62 Final
  Georgia Highlands * 81 Albany Tech 63 Final
  Albany, GA
  C. Georgia Tech * 74 E. Georgia 60 Final
  Swainsboro, GA
Sat. 19 S. Crescent Tech * 56 C. Georgia Tech 69 Final
  Warner Robins, GA
  S. Georgia Tech 57 Wallace State-Hanceville 78 Final
  Andrew * 55 E. Georgia 52 Final
  Georgia Highlands 86 Gadsden State Community College 78 Final
  Gadsden, AL
Wed. 23 C. Georgia Tech * 75 Andrew 62 Final
  Cuthbert, GA
  E. Georgia * 43 Georgia Highlands 73 Final
  Rome, GA
  S. Georgia Tech * 76 Albany Tech 46 Final
Sat. 26 E. Georgia 64 Spartanburg Methodist 59 Final
  Spartanburg, SC
  Georgia Highlands * 75 C. Georgia Tech 67 Final
  Macon, GA
  S. Crescent Tech * 57 Andrew 80 Final
  Coastal Alabama - North 34 Albany Tech 58 Final
Wed. 30 S. Georgia Tech * 67 E. Georgia 35 Final
  Albany Tech * 64 S. Crescent Tech 55 Final
  Andrew * 62 Georgia Highlands 84 Final
  Rome, GA
 
February
Sat. 2 E. Georgia 79 Combine Academy 45 Final
  C. Georgia Tech * 56 S. Georgia Tech 70 Final
  Americus, GA
  S. Crescent Tech * 51 Georgia Highlands 87 Final
  Rome, GA
Mon. 4 Albany Tech 52 Santa Fe College 83 Final
Wed. 6 C. Georgia Tech * 59 Georgia Highlands 65 Final
  Rome. GA
  S. Georgia Tech * 109 Andrew 67 Final
  Albany Tech * 45 E. Georgia 58 Final
Sat. 9 Albany Tech * 47 C. Georgia Tech 82 Final
  Macon, GA
  S. Georgia Tech * 85 Georgia Highlands 70 Final
  Rome, GA
  Southern Union State Community College 60 E. Georgia 58 Final
Mon. 11 Combine Academy 38 C. Georgia Tech 84 Final
  Warner Robins, GA
Wed. 13 Andrew * 62 Albany Tech 67 Final
  S. Crescent Tech * 54 E. Georgia 64 Final
Sat. 16 S. Crescent Tech * 62 S. Georgia Tech 102 Final
  E. Georgia * 50 C. Georgia Tech 63 Final
  Macon, GA
  Albany Tech * 57 Georgia Highlands 56 Final - OT
  Rome, GA
Mon. 18 Combine Academy 28 S. Georgia Tech 107 Final
  S. Crescent Tech * 55 Albany Tech 61 Final
Wed. 20 C. Georgia Tech * 88 S. Crescent Tech 78 Final
  Griffin, GA
  E. Georgia * 61 Andrew 65 Final
  S. Georgia Tech * 58 Georgia Highlands 52 Final
  Rome, GA
Sat. 23 Andrew * 56 C. Georgia Tech 79 Final
  Macon, GA (Sophomore Day)
  Albany Tech * 50 S. Georgia Tech 100 Final
  Georgia Highlands * 58 E. Georgia 56 Final
  Swainsboro,GA
Tue. 26 S. Crescent Tech 54 Georgia Highlands 86 Final
  GCAA Quarterfinal Game
  E. Georgia % 57 C. Georgia Tech 65 Final
  Macon, GA (GCAA Quarterfinals)
  Andrew 46 Albany Tech 61 Final
 
March
Fri. 1 Albany Tech % 51 S. Georgia Tech 84 Final
  GCAA Semifinal
  C. Georgia Tech * % 78 Georgia Highlands 80 Final
  Americus, GA (GCAA Semifinals) @ South Ga Tech
Sat. 2 Georgia Highlands % 57 S. Georgia Tech 75 Final
  GCAA / Region 17 Championship
Sat. 9 Spartanburg Methodist % 51 S. Georgia Tech 100 Final
  District J Championship
Tue. 19 S. Georgia Tech 48 Trinity Valley Community College 73 Final
  @ Rip Griffin Center
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season