2019-20 Women's Basketball Schedule

Add to Calendar
Date Away Home Status Links
October
Sat. 5 S. Georgia Tech #   Southeastern JUCO Jamboree   TBA
  @ Albany State College - Darton Campus
  C. Georgia Tech #   Southeast Juco Jamboree   10:00 AM
  Albany, GA
Sat. 12 Joint Base Langley - Eustis, VA #   S. Georgia Tech   1:00 PM
Sun. 13 C. Georgia Tech #   CB Hoops Jamboree   10:00 AM
  Panama City, FL
Wed. 16 C. Georgia Tech #   Middle Georgia State University   5:30 PM
  Cochran, GA
Sat. 19 Thomas University #   S. Georgia Tech   1:00 PM
  C. Georgia Tech #   Augusta State University   2:00 PM
  Augusta, GA
Sat. 26 Wesleyan College #   S. Georgia Tech   1:00 PM
 
November
Fri. 1 Chattahoochee Valley Community College   C. Georgia Tech   5:30 PM
  SGTC Classic @ Americus, GA
  Santa Fe College   S. Georgia Tech   7:00 PM
  Lady Jets Tip-off Classic
Sat. 2 Santa Fe College   C. Georgia Tech   1:00 PM
  SGTC Classic @ Americus, GA
  Chattahoochee Valley Community College   S. Georgia Tech   3:00 PM
  Lady Jets Tip-off Classic
  Snead State Community College   Andrew   4:00 PM
Tue. 5 E. Georgia   Chipola College   5:30 PM
Wed. 6 C. Georgia Tech *   Andrew   5:30 PM
  Cuthbert, GA
Thu. 7 S. Crescent Tech   Snead State Community College   6:30 PM
Fri. 8 S. Georgia Tech   St. Petersburg College   5:30 PM
  Florida Southwestern State College   Georgia Highlands   6:00 PM
  Panama City, Fla. @ Panama City, Fla.
Sat. 9 Cleveland State Community College   S. Crescent Tech   TBA
  S. Georgia Tech   Hillsborough Community College   1:00 PM
  Lurleen B. Wallace Community College   Andrew   4:00 PM
Mon. 11 S. Crescent Tech *   C. Georgia Tech   6:00 PM
  Warner Robins, GA
Wed. 13 S. Georgia Tech *   C. Georgia Tech   5:30 PM
  Macon, GA
  E. Georgia *   Andrew   5:30 PM
Sat. 16 Andrew *   S. Georgia Tech   5:00 PM
Tue. 19 Snead State Community College   S. Crescent Tech   6:30 PM
Wed. 20 Denmark Technical College   E. Georgia   5:30 PM
  Georgia Highlands *   S. Georgia Tech   5:30 PM
  C. Georgia Tech *   Albany Tech   5:30 PM
  Albany, GA
Fri. 22 C. Georgia Tech   Daytona State College   4:30 PM
  Pensacola State Classic @ Pensacola, FL
Sat. 23 C. Georgia Tech   Florida State College at Jacksonville   1:00 PM
  Pensacola Classic @ Pensacola, FL
  E. Georgia *   S. Crescent Tech   2:00 PM
Mon. 25 S. Georgia Tech *   S. Crescent Tech   5:30 PM
Tue. 26 C. Georgia Tech *   E. Georgia   2:00 PM
  Swainsboro, GA
Fri. 29 C. Georgia Tech   Florida State College at Jacksonville   4:00 PM
  SGTC Classic @ Americus, GA
Sat. 30 Spartanburg Methodist   C. Georgia Tech   1:00 PM
  SGTC Classic @ Americus, GA
  E. Georgia   USC Salkehatchie   2:00 PM
  Florida State College at Jacksonville   S. Georgia Tech   3:00 PM
  Lady Jets Thanksgiving Classic
  Coastal Alabama - North   Albany Tech   3:00 PM
 
December
Wed. 4 S. Georgia Tech *   Albany Tech   5:30 PM
  E. Georgia *   Georgia Highlands   5:30 PM
  C. Georgia Tech *   Andrew   6:00 PM
  Cuthbert, GA
Sat. 7 Georgia Highlands *   C. Georgia Tech   1:00 PM
  Macon, GA
  S. Georgia Tech *   E. Georgia   2:00 PM
Mon. 9 Andrew   Lurleen B. Wallace Community College   6:30 PM
Tue. 10 S. Georgia Tech   Chattahoochee Valley Community College   7:00 PM
Fri. 13 C. Georgia Tech   ASA College (Miami)   6:00 PM
  Florida Southwestern Classic @ Fort Meyers, FL
Sat. 14 E. Georgia   Spartanburg Methodist   2:00 PM
  Spartanburg, SC
  C. Georgia Tech   Florida Southwestern State College   4:00 PM
  Fort Meyers, FL
Mon. 16 E. Georgia   Lackawanna College   4:00 PM
  @ Cape Fear, Wilmington, N.C.
  S. Georgia Tech   Cape Fear Community College   6:00 PM
  Wilmington, NC - Sea Devil Classic
  Chattanooga State Community College   C. Georgia Tech   6:00 PM
  Warner Robins, GA
Tue. 17 S. Georgia Tech   Lackawanna College   1:00 PM
  @ Cape Fear Classic - Wilmington, NC
  E. Georgia   Cape Fear Community College   3:00 PM
  Wilmington, NC - Sea Devil Classic
Sun. 29 Eastern Florida State College   S. Georgia Tech   8:00 PM
  Lady Jets Holiday Classic
Mon. 30 C. Georgia Tech   Chattanooga State Community College   5:30 PM
  Chattanooga, TN
  Cape Fear Community College   S. Georgia Tech   6:00 PM
  Lady Jets Holiday Classic
Tue. 31 Cape Fear Community College   Albany Tech   2:00 PM
  @ Americus, GA - Lady Jets Holiday Classic
  Shelton State Community College   S. Georgia Tech   4:00 PM
  Lady Jets Holiday Classic
 
January
Sat. 4 C. Georgia Tech *   S. Georgia Tech   1:00 PM
  Americus, GA
  E. Georgia *   Albany Tech   2:00 PM
Wed. 8 Albany Tech *   E. Georgia   5:30 PM
  S. Georgia Tech *   Andrew   5:30 PM
  C. Georgia Tech   Southern Union State Community College   5:30 PM
  Wadley, AL
Sat. 11 Albany Tech *   C. Georgia Tech   1:00 PM
  Macon, GA
  S. Georgia Tech *   Georgia Highlands   2:00 PM
  E. Georgia   Denmark Technical College   4:00 PM
Mon. 13 E. Georgia *   Georgia Highlands   5:30 PM
Wed. 15 S. Crescent Tech *   E. Georgia   5:30 PM
Sat. 18 S. Crescent Tech *   S. Georgia Tech   1:00 PM
  E. Georgia *   C. Georgia Tech   1:00 PM
  Macon, GA
  Andrew   Snead State Community College   4:00 PM
Wed. 22 E. Georgia *   Andrew   5:30 PM
  C. Georgia Tech *   S. Crescent Tech   5:30 PM
  Griffin, GA
Sat. 25 Albany Tech *   S. Georgia Tech   1:00 PM
  Andrew *   C. Georgia Tech   1:00 PM
  Warner Robins, GA
  Georgia Highlands *   E. Georgia   2:00 PM
Wed. 29 C. Georgia Tech *   Georgia Highlands   1:00 PM
  Rome, GA
  S. Georgia Tech *   E. Georgia   5:30 PM
 
February
Sat. 1 E. Georgia *   S. Georgia Tech   1:00 PM
  Southern Union State Community College   C. Georgia Tech   1:00 PM
  Warner Robins, GA
Wed. 5 S. Georgia Tech *   C. Georgia Tech   5:30 PM
  Macon, GA
  Spartanburg Methodist   E. Georgia   5:30 PM
  Swainsboro, GA
  Albany Tech   Coastal Alabama - North   6:30 PM
Sat. 8 Andrew *   S. Georgia Tech   1:00 PM
  Georgia Highlands *   C. Georgia Tech   1:00 PM
  Macon, GA
  E. Georgia *   Albany Tech   2:00 PM
Wed. 12 Georgia Highlands *   S. Georgia Tech   5:30 PM
  C. Georgia Tech *   Albany Tech   5:30 PM
  Albany, GA
Sat. 15 E. Georgia *   S. Crescent Tech   2:00 PM
Wed. 19 S. Georgia Tech *   S. Crescent Tech   5:30 PM
  C. Georgia Tech *   E. Georgia   5:30 PM
  Swainsboro, GA
Sat. 22 S. Georgia Tech *   Albany Tech   1:00 PM
  S. Crescent Tech *   C. Georgia Tech   1:00 PM
  Macon, GA (Sophomore Day)
  Andrew *   E. Georgia   2:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference