GCAA Overall
Albany Tech 0-0 1-0
Andrew 0-0 0-0
Atlanta Metro 0-0 0-0
Chattahoochee Tech 0-0 0-0
Darton 0-0 0-0
E. Georgia 0-0 0-0
Georgia NW Tech 0-0 0-0
Georgia Perimeter 0-0 0-0
S. Crescent Tech 0-0 0-0
S. Georgia Tech 0-0 0-0
West Georgia Tech 0-0 0-0
C. Georgia Tech 0-0 0-1
Georgia Highlands 0-0 0-1
Points per game
D Clune (E. Georgia) : 13.0
D Dyson (E. Georgia) : 4.0
V Leland (E. Georgia) : 2.0
J Jackson (E. Georgia) : 2.0
F Sams (E. Georgia) : 2.0
Complete Leaders
Points
D Clune (E. Georgia) : 13
D Dyson (E. Georgia) : 4
V Leland (E. Georgia) : 2
J Jackson (E. Georgia) : 2
F Sams (E. Georgia) : 2
Complete Leaders
FG
D Clune (E. Georgia) : 5-6
D Dyson (E. Georgia) : 2-5
V Leland (E. Georgia) : 1-1
J Jackson (E. Georgia) : 1-2
F Sams (E. Georgia) : 1-3
Complete Leaders
FG Pct
D Clune (E. Georgia) : 83.3
Complete Leaders
3PT
D Clune (E. Georgia) : 2-2
E Gilmore (E. Georgia) : 0-0
V Leland (E. Georgia) : 0-0
B O'Neal (E. Georgia) : 0-0
J Jackson (E. Georgia) : 0-0
Complete Leaders
3PT Pct
D Clune (E. Georgia) : 100.0
Complete Leaders
FT
A Tillmon (E. Georgia) : 1-1
D Clune (E. Georgia) : 1-1
E Gilmore (E. Georgia) : 0-0
V Leland (E. Georgia) : 0-0
B O'Neal (E. Georgia) : 0-0
Complete Leaders
Rebounds per game
F Sams (E. Georgia) : 2.0
J James (E. Georgia) : 2.0
A Jack (E. Georgia) : 2.0
D Clune (E. Georgia) : 2.0
K Smallwood (E. Georgia) : 2.0
Complete Leaders
Total rebounds
F Sams (E. Georgia) : 2
J James (E. Georgia) : 2
A Jack (E. Georgia) : 2
D Clune (E. Georgia) : 2
K Smallwood (E. Georgia) : 2
Complete Leaders
Assists
J Jackson (E. Georgia) : 1
A Tillmon (E. Georgia) : 1
J Burnett (E. Georgia) : 1
C Hill (E. Georgia) : 1
E Gilmore (E. Georgia) : 0
Complete Leaders
Steals
J James (E. Georgia) : 1
D Clune (E. Georgia) : 1
E Gilmore (E. Georgia) : 0
V Leland (E. Georgia) : 0
B O'Neal (E. Georgia) : 0
Complete Leaders
Blocks
E Gilmore (E. Georgia) : 0
V Leland (E. Georgia) : 0
B O'Neal (E. Georgia) : 0
J Jackson (E. Georgia) : 0
F Sams (E. Georgia) : 0
Complete Leaders
Minutes
J Smith (E. Georgia) : 18
A Jack (E. Georgia) : 15
A Tillmon (E. Georgia) : 15
J Williams (E. Georgia) : 15
D Clune (E. Georgia) : 13
Complete Leaders
« Oct Nov 2014 Dec »
S M T W T F S
26 27 28 29 30 31 1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 1 2 3 4 5 6
Nov 1, 2014
Pensacola State College
at C. Georgia Tech
1:00 PM
Chipola Classic
S. Crescent Tech
at Darton
2:00 PM
Darton Classic
Georgia Regents University
at E. Georgia
2:00 PM
Scrimmage
Atlanta Metro
at Clinton Junior College
2:00 PM
Gadsden State Community College
at Andrew
2:30 PM
West Georgia Tech
vs. S. Georgia Tech
@ Darton State College
4:00 PM
Roane State Community College
vs. Georgia Perimeter
@ Morristown, TN
4:00 PM
Walters State Classic
Toccoa Falls College
at Georgia NW Tech
5:00 PM
Georgia Highlands
at Walters State Community College
6:00 PM
WSCC Tip Off Classic
Albany Tech
at Faulkner State Community College
7:15 PM
Nov 2, 2014
West Georgia Tech
at Darton
2:00 PM
S. Crescent Tech
vs. S. Georgia Tech
@ Darton State College
4:00 PM
Nov 3, 2014
Chattahoochee Valley Community College
at Atlanta Metro
5:30 PM
Nov 4, 2014
Fort Benning
at C. Georgia Tech
5:30 PM
Chattahoochee Valley Community College
at Darton
6:00 PM
Andrew
at Enterprise State Community College
6:30 PM
Nov 5, 2014
Brewton Parker JV
at Albany Tech
5:30 PM
Nov 6, 2014
E. Georgia
at Chattahoochee Valley Community College
5:30 PM
Non-Conference
Georgia Highlands
at Berry College
7:00 PM
Nov 7, 2014
Clinton Junior College
at C. Georgia Tech
3:00 PM
S. Crescent Tech
at Atlanta Metro
5:30 PM
Chattahoochee Tech
at West Georgia Tech
5:30 PM
in Carrollton, GA
Nov 8, 2014
S. Georgia Tech
vs. Miami Dade College
@ Daytona State College
2:00 PM
S. Crescent Tech
at Albany Tech
2:00 PM
E. Georgia
at Brewton Parker College JV
2:00 PM
Non-Conference
Georgia Perimeter
at Clinton Junior College
2:00 PM
Georgia NW Tech
at Toccoa Falls College
2:00 PM
Southern Union State Community College
at Andrew
2:30 PM
West Georgia Tech
at Huntingdon College Varsity
4:00 PM
Nov 9, 2014
S. Georgia Tech
vs. Palm Beach State College
@ Daytona State College
2:00 PM
Summer Hill Post Grad
at Chattahoochee Tech
3:00 PM
@ JH Morgan Gym, Cartersville, GA
Nov 10, 2014
E. Georgia
at West Georgia Tech
6:00 PM
Non-Conference
Hiwassee College
at Georgia NW Tech
6:00 PM
Nov 11, 2014
Cleveland State Community College
at Georgia Highlands
5:30 PM
Fort Benning
at Atlanta Metro
5:30 PM
Andrew
at Faulkner University JV
6:30 PM
Nov 12, 2014
Albany Tech
at S. Crescent Tech
5:30 PM
Brewton Parker College JV
at E. Georgia
5:30 PM
Non-Conference
Chattahoochee Valley Community College
at S. Georgia Tech
6:00 PM
Nov 13, 2014
Ft. Benning
at S. Crescent Tech
5:30 PM
Nov 14, 2014
Andrew
vs. Northwest Florida State College
@ Tallahasse Community College
1:00 PM
Tallahassee, FL
Eastern Florida State College
vs. C. Georgia Tech
@ Ocala, FL
3:00 PM
Central Florida Shootout
Georgia Highlands
at Wallace State-Hanceville
3:00 PM
Chattahoochee Tech
at S. Crescent Tech
5:30 PM
in Griffin, GA
Georgia Perimeter
vs. Chipola College
@ Gulf Coast
6:00 PM
Gulf Coast Classic
Roxbury Community College
vs. Atlanta Metro
@ Tallahassee Community College
8:00 PM
Nov 15, 2014
Miami Dade College
vs. C. Georgia Tech
@ Ocala, FL
1:00 PM
Central Florida Shootout
Chattahoochee Valley Community College
vs. Atlanta Metro
@ Tallahassee Community College
1:00 PM
Denmark Technical College
vs. Darton
@ Albany Georgia
2:00 PM
West Georgia Tech
at Southern Union State Community College
2:00 PM
Georgia Perimeter
at Gulf Coast State College
3:00 PM
Gulf Coast Clasic
E. Georgia
at Spartanburg Methodist
4:00 PM
Spartanburg, SC
Alabama Southern Community College
at Albany Tech
6:00 PM
Andrew
at Tallahassee Community College
7:30 PM
Nov 16, 2014
Alabama Southern Community College
vs. Darton
@ Albany Tech Classic
12:00 PM
Denmark Technical College
at Albany Tech
6:00 PM
Nov 17, 2014
Denmark Technical College
at Atlanta Metro
5:00 PM
Denmark Tech
at Atlanta Metro
5:30 PM
Chattanooga State Community College
at Chattahoochee Tech
5:30 PM
West Georgia Tech
at Covenant College JV
7:00 PM
Nov 18, 2014
Georgia Perimeter
at S. Crescent Tech
5:00 PM
Georgia Highlands
at Andrew
5:30 PM
Chattahoochee Valley Community College
at E. Georgia
5:30 PM
Non-Conference
Georgia NW Tech
at Bryan College
5:30 PM
Nov 19, 2014
Atlanta Metro
at S. Crescent Tech
5:30 PM
Chattahoochee Tech
at Spartanburg Methodist
6:00 PM
in Spartanburg, SC
Nov 20, 2014
Albany Tech
at Chattahoochee Valley Community College
5:00 PM
Georgia NW Tech
at Truett-McConnell College
5:00 PM
Nov 21, 2014
Andrew
at Southern Union State Community College
5:30 PM
Nov 22, 2014
Chattahoochee Tech
vs. Gadsden State Community College
@ Georgia Highlands, Rome, GA
10:00 AM
GA/AL Clash
Tallahassee Community College
at Georgia Perimeter
11:00 AM
Darton
vs. Alabama Southern Community College
@ Georgia vs. Alabama Classic
12:00 PM
Atlanta Metro
at Georgia Alabama Classic
2:00 PM
West Georgia Tech
at Faulkner University JV
2:00 PM
Shelton State Community College
vs. Atlanta Metro
@ Georgia Highlands
2:00 PM
GA-AL Clash
S. Georgia Tech
at Chattahoochee Valley Community College
4:00 PM
Spartanburg Methodist
at E. Georgia
5:30 PM
Swainsboro, GA
Wallace State-Hanceville
at Georgia Highlands
6:00 PM
Nov 24, 2014
Faith Christian Academy
at Albany Tech
6:00 PM
Nov 25, 2014
Denmark Technical College
at E. Georgia
2:00 PM
Non-Conference
Georgia Highlands
at Cleveland State Community College
5:30 PM
C. Georgia Tech
at Chattahoochee Valley Community College
6:30 PM
Nov 28, 2014
Northwest Florida State College
vs. Georgia Highlands
@ Decatur, GA
1:00 PM
C. Georgia Tech
vs. Gulf Coast State College
@ Georgia Perimeter College
4:00 PM
GPC Thanksgiving Classic
Pensacola State College
at Georgia Perimeter
6:00 PM
GPC Thanksgiving Classic
Nov 29, 2014
Georgia Highlands
vs. Gulf Coast State College
@ Georgia Perimeter College
2:00 PM
Santa Fe College
vs. Darton
@ South Georgia Tech Classic
2:00 PM
Americus, GA
Cape Fear Community College
at S. Georgia Tech
4:00 PM
Americus, GA
Eastern Florida State College
vs. C. Georgia Tech
@ Georgia Perimeter College
4:00 PM
GPC Thanksgiving Classic
Georgia Perimeter
at Northwest Florida State College
6:00 PM
GPC Thanksgiving Classic
Nov 30, 2014
Cape Fear Community College
vs. Darton
@ Americus, GA
2:00 PM
Santa Fe College
at S. Georgia Tech
4:00 PM
Americus, GA
No events today
April 10, 2014 Men's Basketball GCAA players earn NJCAA All-American honors
March 3, 2014 Women's Basketball Lady Jets claim GCAA championship in a thriller
March 1, 2014 Women's Basketball WGTC women advance to the NJCAA DIII Tournament
February 24, 2014 Women's Basketball GCAA announces 2013-2014 DI All Region Selections
February 23, 2014 Women's Basketball Region Champs! No.7 WGTC women take GCAA DIII Title
January 11, 2014 Women's Basketball Lady Cavs fall to Lady Chargers in OT
January 6, 2014 Women's Basketball WGTC women drop Southern Union 61-37
December 20, 2013 Women's Basketball Armbrister and Lady Cavs strongarm Southern Crescent Tech
December 15, 2013 Women's Basketball CGCT Lady Titans defeat Lady Jags 76-64
December 3, 2013 Women's Basketball WGTC women run streak to four games and rout TMC JV
November 19, 2013 Women's Basketball Knights Basketball teams give back to community
November 2, 2013 Women's Basketball CGCT Lady Titans defeat Chattanooga State in opener
October 30, 2013 Women's Basketball Darton Lady Cavs No.10 in NJCAA preseason poll
October 28, 2013 Women's Basketball DIII Women's Basketball Coaches release preseason polls
June 11, 2013 Women's Basketball GHC's Clardy signs with Fisk
May 14, 2013 Women's Basketball GHC's Manon Cherubini signs with Angelo State
April 19, 2013 Women's Basketball SGTC's Daniels signs with Young Harris
March 4, 2013 Women's Basketball Lady Jets defeats Ga Highland in GCAA opening round
March 3, 2013 Women's Basketball Lady Cavaliers win GCAA Region 17 Championship
January 31, 2013 Women's Basketball Gibbs named national player of the week
January 30, 2013 Women's Basketball Lady Cougars get first 20 win season in history
January 24, 2013 Women's Basketball Stafford pours in 25 in Lady Jaguar loss
January 15, 2013 Men's Basketball West Georgia Technical splits conference opener
January 14, 2013 Women's Basketball Lady Cavaliers top Georgia Highlands
December 6, 2012 Women's Basketball Lady Cavs nip S. GA Tech in OT
December 4, 2012 Women's Basketball Lady Cougars on a hot streak
November 29, 2012 Women's Basketball Lady Knights top Emmanuel
October 11, 2012 Men's Basketball South Georgia Tech gives back to the community
September 24, 2012 Women's Basketball Lady Cougars reach out to elementary students
August 10, 2012 Women's Basketball Paradise named Andrew's new women's basketball coach
August 9, 2012 Women's Basketball Former CGTC Christa Moore, signs with Southern Poly
August 1, 2012 Women's Basketball Famillar face tabbed as SGTC new women's coach
June 19, 2012 Women's Basketball Harrell To Start Lady Chargers Program
April 10, 2012 Women's Basketball GCAA All-American Basketball Players Released
March 21, 2012 Women's Basketball Lady Jads Advance to NJCAA Elite Eight
March 15, 2012 Women's Basketball McCall Selected to WBCA JUCOCoaches All American Team
March 10, 2012 Women's Basketball Lady Jags Headed Back to National Tournament
March 1, 2012 Women's Basketball GCAA DIII All-Region Basketball Teams Announced
February 27, 2012 Women's Basketball Georgia Northwestern Tech Women Win DIII title
February 25, 2012 Women's Basketball Lady Jags Capture Region Women's DI Basketball Title
February 18, 2012 Women's Basketball Women's DI Basketball Announce All Academic Team
February 8, 2012 Women's Basketball Women DIII Basketball Championship Set
January 23, 2012 Women's Basketball CGTC to be Led by Women's assistant