2018-19 Women's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Tue. 7 Andrew #   CFC Red Star U17   7:30 PM
  Preseason scrimmage
Fri. 10 Gordon   Southeastern University   4:30 PM
  Pre-season game @ Losco Regional Park, Jacksonville, FL
  Brewton-Parker College #   South Georgia   4:30 PM
  Scrimmage @ Losco Park 10931 Hood Rd. Jacksonville, FL
  Southeastern University #   South Georgia   5:30 PM
  Scrimmage - SEU JV Team @ Losco Park 10931 Hood Rd. Jacksonville, FL
  Gordon   Brewton-Parker College   5:30 PM
  Pre-season game @ Losco Regional Park, Jacksonville, FL
Sat. 11 Gordon   Polk State College   3:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Sun. 12 Toombs County Soccer Association U19 G #   South Georgia   11:00 AM
  Scrimmage
Thu. 16 Georgia Military #   Georgia College and State University   5:00 PM
Fri. 17 South Georgia #   Ga. Southwestern   5:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Sat. 18 Andrew #   Eckerd College   7:00 PM
  Preseason scrimmage
Sun. 19 Andrew #   Tampa Bay United Rowdies 01 Premier   12:00 PM
  Preseason scrimmage
Mon. 20 Andrew   Polk State College   4:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Gordon   Brenau   7:30 PM
Wed. 22 Ga. Southwestern   Gordon   7:00 PM
Thu. 23 Oxford #   Emmanuel College   3:30 PM
Fri. 24 ASA College (Miami)   Andrew   3:00 PM
  Cuthbert, GA
  Georgia Military   Spartanburg Methodist   4:30 PM
Sat. 25 Meridian Community College   Andrew   2:00 PM
  Georgia Military   Catawba Reserves   3:00 PM
  @ Spartanburg Methodist
  Gordon *   South Georgia   5:30 PM
Mon. 27 Oxford #   Liberty Soccer Club   7:00 PM
Tue. 28 Andrew *   Gordon   7:00 PM
Wed. 29 South Georgia *   ABAC   5:00 PM
  Oxford   Georgia Military   8:00 PM
 
September
Sat. 1 South Georgia   Oxford   2:00 PM
Sun. 2 Andrew *   Gordon   2:00 PM
  Motlow State Community College   South Georgia   3:00 PM
Mon. 3 Motlow State Community College   Oxford   2:00 PM
Wed. 5 Gordon *   ABAC   5:00 PM
  Andrew *   South Georgia   5:00 PM
Fri. 7 ABAC *   Georgia Military   3:00 PM
  South Georgia *   Andrew   5:00 PM
Sat. 8 Oxford   Howard Community College   10:45 AM
  Cape Fear CC
Sun. 9 Oxford   Cape Fear Community College   10:15 AM
  Wilmington, NC - Port City Classic (Cape Fear Academy)
Mon. 10 ASA College (Miami)   South Georgia   10:00 AM
  Douglas, GA
Tue. 11 Georgia Military *   Andrew   4:00 PM
Wed. 12 Daytona State College   South Georgia   2:00 PM
  Oxford   Georgia Military College JV   7:00 PM
Thu. 13 Andrew *   ABAC   5:00 PM
Fri. 14 Gordon *   Georgia Military   7:00 PM
Sat. 15 Oxford   USC Lancaster   1:00 PM
Mon. 17 Georgia Military College JV   Oxford   6:45 PM
Tue. 18 Georgia Military *   ABAC   5:00 PM
  South Georgia *   Gordon   6:00 PM
Wed. 19 Andrew   Oxford   6:45 PM
Fri. 21 ABAC *   South Georgia   4:00 PM
Sat. 22 Oxford   Spartanburg Methodist   2:00 PM
Sun. 23 Gordon *   Andrew   2:00 PM
Tue. 25 Georgia Military *   South Georgia   4:00 PM
  ABAC *   Gordon   6:00 PM
Wed. 26 Georgia Military College JV   Oxford   6:45 PM
Fri. 28 Andrew *   Georgia Military   6:00 PM
Sat. 29 Gordon *   ABAC   2:00 PM
  Oxford   South Georgia   2:00 PM
 
October
Tue. 2 Andrew *   ABAC   4:00 PM
  Georgia Military *   Gordon   6:00 PM
Fri. 5 South Georgia *   Andrew   4:00 PM
  ABAC *   Georgia Military   5:00 PM
  Oxford   LaGrange   7:00 PM
Sun. 7 Gordon   Martin Methodist   2:00 PM
  This game is being played at 1:00 Central Standard Time
Mon. 8 Gordon   Motlow State Community College   5:00 PM
  This game is being played at 4:00 Central Standard Time
Tue. 9 Georgia Military *   Andrew   4:00 PM
Thu. 11 ABAC *   Andrew   4:00 PM
Fri. 12 South Georgia *   Georgia Military   4:00 PM
Sat. 13 Andrew   Columbia State Community College   11:00 AM
  Oxford   Gordon   2:00 PM
Sun. 14 Andrew   Motlow State Community College   3:00 PM
Tue. 16 South Georgia *   Gordon   6:00 PM
  Georgia Military   Oxford   6:45 PM
Fri. 19 ABAC *   South Georgia   4:00 PM
  Gordon *   Georgia Military   7:00 PM
Sun. 21 Young Harris College JV   Oxford   TBA
  Sophomore Day
Tue. 23 Georgia Military *   South Georgia   4:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference