Add to Calendar
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
August
Fri. 23 at Wallace State-Hanceville Final L, 3-0
  Wallace State Community College Tournament
  vs. Andrew @ Wallace State Hancev Final W, 3-0
  Wallace State Community College Tournament
Sat. 24 vs. Andrew @ Wallace State Community College-Hanceville Final W, 3-0
  Wallace State Community College Tournament
  vs. Gadsden State Community College @ Wallace State Hancev Final L, 3-0
  Wallace State Community College Tournament
Tue. 27 at Wesleyan College Final L, 3-1
Wed. 28 at Andrew Final W, 3-0
Fri. 30 vs. Florida State College at Jacksonville @ Pensacola State College Final L, 3-0
  Pirates Invitational Tournament
  vs. Snead State Community College @ Pensacola State College Final L, 3-0
  Pirates Invitational Tournament
Sat. 31 vs. Andrew @ Pensacola, FL Final W, 3-0
  Pirates Invitational Tournament
  at Wallace State-Hanceville Final L, 3-0
  Pirates Invitational Tournament
 
September
Sat. 7 at Walters State Community College Final L, 3-0
  vs. Georgia NW Tech @ Walters State Community College Final W, 3-0
  Walters State CC Invitational
Tue. 10 at Andrew Final W, 3-0
Sat. 14 at Southern Union State Community College Final L, 3-0
Thu. 19 at Gulf Coast State College Final L, 3-0
Tue. 24 at Baptist College of Florida Final W, 3-0
 
October
Tue. 1 at Andrew Final L, 3-0
Thu. 17 vs. Spartanburg Methodist @ Wallace Hanceville Final L, 3-0
Fri. 18 vs. Andrew @ Hanceville Final W, 3-0
  at Wallace State-Hanceville Final L, 3-0
Sat. 19 vs. Andrew @ Wallace Hanceville Final W, 3-0
  vs. Andrew @ Wallace Hanceville Final W, 3-0
  Wallace State community College Tournament
Fri. 25 at Andrew Final W, 3-0
 
August
Fri. 22 at Andrew W, 3-0
  at Spartanburg Methodist Final L, 3-1
  SMC Invitational/ SMC forfeit
Sat. 23 vs. Andrew @ Spartanburg Methodis Final W, 3-1
  vs. Wake Technical Community College @ Spartanburg Methodis Final L, 3-0
Mon. 25 at Andrew W, 3-0
Wed. 27 at Andrew Cancelled
Sat. 30 at Crown College Final L, 3-1
  vs. Alice Lloyd College @ Crown College Final L, 3-0
  Georgia NW Tech forfeit
 
September
Thu. 4 at Andrew Final W, 3-1
  at Georgia NW Tech Final W, 3-0
  Georgia NW Tech forfeit
Mon. 8 at Hiwassee College Final L, 3-1
Wed. 10 at Southern Union State Community College Final L, 3-0
Fri. 12 vs. Santa Fe College @ Gulf Coast State Final L, 3-0
  Gulf Coast State College Tournament
  vs. Andrew @ Gulf Coast State Col Final W, 3-0
Mon. 15 at Point University JV # Final W, 3-0
  at Point University # Final W, 3-0
  at Covenant College Final L, 3-2
Tue. 23 at Wallace Community College-Selma Final L, 2-0
Fri. 26 at Georgia NW Tech Final W, 3-2
Sat. 27 vs. Gadsden State Community College @ Gadsden State Commun Final L, 3-0
  at Snead State Community College Final L, 3-0
Sun. 28 at Walters State Community College Final L, 3-0
Mon. 29 at Georgia NW Tech Final W, 3-0
  Georgia NW Tech forfeit
 
October
Fri. 3 vs. Pensacola State College @ Milton Final L, 3-0
  vs. Snead State Community College @ Pensacola, FL Final L, 3-0
Sat. 4 at Welch College Final L, 3-0
  Georgia NW Tech forfeit
  vs. Andrew @ Pensacola Final W, 3-0
  vs. Gulf Coast State College @ Pensacola, FL Final L, 3-0
Mon. 6 at Georgia NW Tech Final W, 3-0
  Georgia NW Tech forfeit
  at Georgia NW Tech Final W, 3-0
Sat. 11 at Oakwood University Final L, 3-0
Mon. 13 vs. Andrew @ Cuthbert Final W, 3-0
  vs. Andrew @ Cuthbert Final W, 3-0
  at Georgia NW Tech Final T, 0-0
Thu. 16 vs. Andrew @ Wallace State CC Han Final W, 3-0
  Hanceville, AL
  at Wallace State-Hanceville Final L, 3-0
Fri. 17 vs. Andrew @ Wallace State CC Han Final W, 3-0
  at Snead State Community College Final L, 3-0
Sat. 25 vs. Andrew @ Andrew College Final W, 3-0
  at Andrew Final L, 3-0
Mon. 27 at Andrew Final W, 3-0
 
August
Fri. 21 vs. St. Johns River State College @ Spartanburg Methodis Final L, 3-0
  SMC Invitational Tournament
  at Brewton Parker College Final L, 2-0
  vs. Claflin University @ Brewton Parker College Final L, 2-0
  at Spartanburg Methodist Final L, 3-0
  SMC Invitational Tournament
Sat. 22 vs. Florida National University @ Brewton Parker College Final L, 2-0
  at Brewton Parker College Final L, 2-1
  vs. Andrew @ Spartanburg Methodist Tournament Final W, 3-0
  SMC Invitational Tournament
  vs. Wake Technical Community College @ Spartanburg Methodis Final L, 3-0
  SMC Invitational Tournament
Tue. 25 at Andrew Final W, 3-1
Wed. 26 vs. Pensacola State College @ Pensacola Final L, 3-0
  at Pensacola State College Final L, 3-0
 
September
Thu. 3 at LaGrange College (JV) Final L, 3-0
Fri. 11 vs. Lawson State Community College @ Panama City, FL Final L, 3-0
  Gulf Coast CC Tournament
  vs. Southern Union State Community College @ Panama City Beach, F Final L, 3-1
  Gulf Coast CC Tournament
Sat. 12 vs. Andrew @ Gulf Coast Final W, 3-0
  Gulf Coast CC Tournament
  at Crown College Final L, 3-0
  vs. Andrew @ Gulf Coast State Col Final W, 3-0
Mon. 14 at Andrew Final W, 3-1
  at Covenant College Final L, 3-0
Tue. 15 at Brewton Parker College Final W, 3-2
Fri. 18 at Andrew Final W, 3-0
Sat. 19 at Welch College 12:00 PM 0-0
  vs. Crown College @ Nashville, Tn 2:00 PM 0-0
Mon. 21 at Andrew Final L, 3-2
  at Bryan College 7:00 PM
Fri. 25 at Andrew Final W, 3-1
  at Georgia NW Tech 7:00 PM
Mon. 28 at Georgia NW Tech Final W, 3-1
Tue. 29 at Huntingdon College (JV) Final L, 3-0
 
October
Fri. 2 at Lawson State Community College Final L, 3-1
  Volley for the Cure: Breast Cancer Awareness Match
Sat. 3 at Georgia NW Tech 11:00 AM
  at Georgia NW Tech 3:00 PM
Mon. 5 at Georgia NW Tech Final W, 3-1
Tue. 6 at Andrew Final W, 3-0
  at Andrew Final W, 3-0
Wed. 7 at Southern Union State Community College Final L, 3-0
Sat. 10 at Georgia NW Tech * 2:00 PM
  Region 10 Tournament Qualifier
Mon. 12 at Hiwassee College 6:00 PM
  at Gulf Coast State College Final L, 3-0
Tue. 13 at Andrew Final W, 3-2
  Sophomore Recognition
Thu. 15 vs. Spartanburg Methodist @ Wallace State CC Han Final L, 3-0
  at Wallace State-Hanceville Final L, 3-0
 
August
Tue. 23 at Southern Union State Community College Final L, 3-1
Fri. 26 vs. St. Johns River State College @ SMC Final L, 3-0
  at Spartanburg Methodist Final L, 3-0
  Spartanburg, SC
Sat. 27 vs. Eastern Florida State College @ Spartanburg Methodis Final L, 3-0
  vs. Walters State Community College @ Spartanburg Methodist College Final W, 3-0
  Walters State forfeit
 
September
Thu. 1 vs. Point University JV Final L, 3-1
Thu. 8 vs. Wesleyan College Final W, 3-0
Fri. 9 vs. Snead State Community College @ Gulf Coast Community Final L, 3-1
  Gulf Coast State College Fall Classic
  vs. St. Johns River State College @ Panama City, FL Final L, 3-0
  Gulf Coast State College Fall Classic
Sat. 10 vs. Southern Union State Community College @ Panama City Beach, F Final W, 3-2
  Gulf Coast State College Fall Classic
  at Gulf Coast State College Final L, 3-0
  Gulf Coast State College Fall Classic
Mon. 12 vs. Huntingdon Colege Final W, 3-1
Mon. 19 at Gulf Coast State College Final L, 3-0
Tue. 20 vs. Lawson State Community College Final L, 3-0
Mon. 26 at Pensacola State College Final L, 3-0
  Milton, Florida
  at Pensacola State College Final L, 3-0
  Milton, Florida
Wed. 28 at Wesleyan College Final W, 3-0
 
October
Tue. 4 at Lawson State Community College Final L, 3-1
Wed. 5 at Huntingdon College Final W, 3-1
Fri. 7 vs. Gulf Coast State College Final L, 3-0
Mon. 10 vs. Southern Union State Community College Final W, 3-2
Wed. 19 at Point University JV Final L, 3-1
Thu. 20 vs. Pensacola State College Final L, 3-0
  vs. Pensacola State College Final L, 3-1
Sat. 29 vs. Spartanburg Methodist % Final L, 3-0
 
August
Wed. 23 at Southern Union State Community College Final L, 3-2
Tue. 29 at Lawson State Community College Final L, 3-0
Thu. 31 at Gulf Coast State College Final L, 3-0
 
September
Wed. 6 at Huntingdon College JV Final W, 3-0
Fri. 15 vs. Gadsden State Community College @ Lawson Final L, 3-0
  Lawson State Tournament
Sat. 16 vs. Lawson State Community College @ Lawson State Tournam Final L, 3-0
  Lawson State Tournament
  vs. Wallace Community College-Selma @ Lawson State Communi Final W, 3-1
  Lawson State Tournament
Tue. 19 vs. Huntingdon College JV Final W, 3-1
Tue. 26 at Florida Gateway College Final L, 3-1
 
October
Tue. 3 vs. Lawson State Community College Final L, 3-0
Fri. 6 at Pensacola State College Final L, 3-0
  Tri-match
  vs. Gadsden State Community College @ Pensacola State Coll Final L, 3-0
  TriMatch
Tue. 10 vs. Southern Union State Community College Final L, 3-0
Sat. 21 vs. Pensacola Christian College @ Georgia Northwestern Final L, 3-0
  TriMatch
  at Georgia NW Tech Final L, 3-2
  TriMatch
Tue. 24 at Point University JV Final W, 3-2
Thu. 26 vs. Florida Gateway College Final W, 3-1
  Sophomore Recognition and Pink Out Match
Sat. 28 at Spartanburg Methodist % Final L, 3-0
 
August
Wed. 22 at Southern Union State Community College Final L, 3-0
Fri. 24 vs. Gadsden State Community College @ Snead State Final L, 3-0
Sat. 25 at Snead State Community College Final L, 3-0
  vs. Bevill State Community College @ Boaz, Al Final L, 3-0
  vs. Pensacola State College @ Snead State Final L, 3-0
Tue. 28 vs. Lawson State Community College Final L, 3-0
Thu. 30 vs. Wallace Community College-Selma Final L, 3-0
 
September
Thu. 6 at Florida Gateway College Final L, 3-0
Mon. 10 vs. Reinhardt College JV Final L, 3-0
Wed. 12 at Brewton Parker College JV Cancelled
Fri. 14 vs. Bevill State Community College @ Lawson State Communi Final L, 3-1
  vs. Snead State Community College @ Lawson State Final L, 3-0
Sat. 15 vs. Lawson State Community College @ Birmingham Final L, 3-0
  vs. Wallace Community College-Selma @ Lawson State Communi Final L, 3-0
Wed. 19 at Wallace Community College-Selma Final L, 3-0
Sat. 22 vs. Trinity College JV @ St. John's Tri-match Cancelled
  at St. Johns River State College Cancelled
Tue. 25 at LaGrange College JV Final L, 3-0
Thu. 27 vs. Southern Union State Community College Final L, 3-0
 
October
Wed. 3 vs. Florida Gateway College Final L, 3-0
  Pink Out Match
Fri. 5 vs. Georgia NW Tech @ Georgia Northwestern Final L, 3-1
  vs. Chattanooga State Community College @ Rossville Rec Center Final L, 3-0
Tue. 9 vs. Brewton Parker JV Cancelled
  Sophomore Recognition
Wed. 17 at Reinhardt College JV Final L, 3-0
Thu. 25 at Lawson State Community College Final L, 3-0
Sat. 27 at Spartanburg Methodist * Final L, 3-0
  Region X Tournament
 
August
Thu. 22 vs. Southern Union State Community College Final L, 3-1
Fri. 23 vs. Bevill State Community College @ Snead State Communit Final L, 3-0
  vs. Gadsden State Community College @ Snead State Final L, 3-0
Sat. 24 vs. Snead State Community College @ Snead State Final L, 3-0
  vs. Pensacola State College @ Snead State Communit Final L, 3-0
Tue. 27 vs. Bevill State Community College # Final L, 3-1
Wed. 28 at Wallace Community College-Selma Final L, 3-0
 
September
Wed. 4 at Coastal Alabama - East Final L, 3-0
Fri. 6 at Southern Union State Community College Final L, 3-0
Thu. 12 vs. Wallace Community College-Selma Final L, 3-0
Tue. 17 vs. Brewton Parker College JV Final W, 3-1
Thu. 19 vs. Gulf Coast State College Final L, 3-0
Mon. 23 at LaGrange College JV Final L, 3-1
Wed. 25 vs. Florida Gateway College Final L, 3-0
Fri. 27 vs. New Mexico Military Institute @ St. John's River Sta Final L, 3-0
  at St. Johns River State College Final L, 3-0
Sat. 28 vs. Spartanburg Methodist @ St. John's River Sta Final L, 3-0
  Palatka, FL
  vs. Daytona State College @ SJRSC Final L, 3-0
 
October
Thu. 3 vs. Reinhardt College JV Final L, 3-0
  Sophomore Recognition
Tue. 8 at Brewton Parker College JV Final W, 3-0
Thu. 10 at Bevill State Community College Final L, 3-0
Mon. 21 at Reinhardt College JV 7:00 PM
Wed. 23 at Florida Gateway College 6:00 PM
Sat. 26 at Spartanburg Methodist % 2:00 PM
Tue. 29 at Gulf Coast State College 6:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event