2019-20 Softball Schedule

Add to Calendar
Date Away Home Status Links
September
Thu. 5 Wallace Community College-Dothan #   Andrew   2:00 PM
Sat. 7 Sophomore All-Star Day #   Andrew   TBA
  Gordon #   GCAA Sophomore Showcase   10:00 AM
  @ Mercer University
  Georgia Highlands #   Sophomore All-Star Game Hosted by Mercer University   2:00 PM
Wed. 11 Reinhardt University (NAIA) #   Georgia Highlands   6:00 PM
Sat. 14 Andrew #   Chattahoochee Valley Community College   TBA
Sun. 15 GSC Alumni #   Gordon   2:00 PM
Fri. 20 Scrimmage Brewton Parker College   E. Georgia   1:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Scrimmage Brewton Parker College   E. Georgia   3:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Sun. 22 Georgia Highlands #   Mercer University (NCAA DI)   1:00 PM
  USC Union Scrimmage   E. Georgia   1:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  USC Union Scrimmage   E. Georgia   3:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Wed. 25 Andrew #   Wallace Community College-Dothan   1:00 PM
Sat. 28 Heat and Panhandle Heat #   Andrew   10:00 AM
  Georgia Highlands #   Georgia College & State University (NCAA DII)   1:00 PM
Sun. 29 Gordon #   Georgia College & State University (NCAA DII)   12:00 PM
  @ Mercer University
  Gordon #   Mercer University (NCAA DI)   2:30 PM
 
October
Thu. 3 Andrew #   Fort Valley State   1:00 PM
Fri. 4 Georgia Highlands #   Virginia Tech University (NCAA DI)   12:30 PM
Sat. 5 Gordon #   Columbus State University   1:00 PM
  Georgia Highlands #   Tennessee Tech University   1:00 PM
Sun. 6 Andrew #   LaGrange College   12:00 PM
Thu. 10 Canada Futures #   Gordon   1:00 PM
Fri. 11 Georgia Highlands #   Kennesaw State University (NCAA DI)   5:00 PM
Sat. 12 CVCC and GA Classic #   Andrew   10:00 AM
Sun. 13 Georgia Highlands #   Georgia Southern University (NCAA DI)   1:00 PM
  Gordon #   Georgia State University   1:00 PM
Sat. 19 Andrew #   GSW   1:00 PM
Mon. 21 Georgia Highlands #   Georgia Tech University (NCAA DI)   5:00 PM
Sat. 26 Georgia Highlands #   Berry College (NCAA DIII)   11:00 AM
  Georgia Highlands #   Emmanual College (NAIA)   3:00 PM
  @ Berry College
Sun. 27 Gordon #   Young Harris College (NCAA DII)   2:00 PM
  Thomas University JV (NAIA) Scrimmage   E. Georgia   2:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Thomas University JV (NAIA) Scrimmage   E. Georgia   4:00 PM
  Scrimmage
 
November
Sat. 2 Andrew #   Thomas University JV (NAIA)   9:00 AM
  Wesleyan College #   Gordon   12:30 PM
 
January
Mon. 20 Valdosta State University #   Georgia Military   1:00 PM
Fri. 31 TBA   South Georgia   TBA
  JUCO Kickoff
  ABAC #   JUCO Showcase Tourney   TBA
  @ Clearwater, Florida
  E. Georgia   Indian River State College   10:00 AM
  @ Adidas Juco Kickoff Classic Clearwater
  Georgia Highlands   Lake-Sumter State College   1:00 PM
  Central Alabama Community College   Andrew   1:00 PM
  Central Alabama Community College   Andrew   3:00 PM
  Georgia Highlands   Lake-Sumter State College   3:00 PM
  Gulf Coast State College   Georgia Military   4:20 PM
  JUCO Kickoff Classic @ Clearwater, Fl
  Eastern Florida State College   E. Georgia   4:20 PM
  JUCO Kickoff @ Eddie C. Moore Softball Complex, Clearwater, FL
  College of Central Florida   Georgia Military   6:40 PM
  JUCO Kickoff Classic @ Clearwater, Fl
 
February
Sat. 1 Georgia Highlands   JUCO Kickoff Classic   TBA
  @ Clearwater, Florida
  TBD   South Georgia   TBA
  JUCO Kickoff @ Clearwater,FL
  ABAC #   JUCO Showcase Tourney   TBA
  @ Clearwater, Florida
  Harford Community College   Georgia Military   9:00 AM
  JUCO Kickoff Classic @ Clearwater, Fl
  Andrew   Wallace Community College-Dothan   1:00 PM
  Tallahassee Community College   Georgia Military   1:20 PM
  JUCO Kickoff Classic @ Clearwater, Fl
  E. Georgia   Northwest Florida State College   1:20 PM
  JUCO Kickoff Showcase @ Clearwater, Fla.
  Andrew   Wallace Community College-Dothan   3:00 PM
  Eastern Florida State College   Georgia Highlands   3:20 PM
  JUCO Kickoff @ Eddie C. Moore Softball Complex, Clearwater, FL
  St. Petersburg College   Georgia Military   7:40 PM
  JUCO Kickoff Classic @ Clearwater, Fl
Sun. 2 Georgia Highlands   JUCO Kickoff Classic   TBA
  @ Clearwater, Florida
  TBD   South Georgia   TBA
  JUCO Kickoff @ Clearwater,FL
  Daytona State College   Georgia Military   9:00 AM
  JUCO Kickoff Classic @ Clearwater, Fl
  Georgia Highlands   Indian River State College   11:00 AM
  @ Adidas Juco Kickoff Classic Clearwater
  Miami Dade College   Georgia Military   1:20 PM
  JUCO Kickoff Classic @ Clearwater, Fl
  South Georgia   Indian River State College   1:20 PM
  @ Clearwater
  Southern Union State Community College   Gordon   2:00 PM
  Southern Union State Community College   Gordon   4:30 PM
Tue. 4 Georgia Highlands   Young Harris College (NCAA DII)   1:00 PM
  Chattahoochee Valley Community College   Andrew   2:00 PM
  Roane State Community College   Georgia Highlands   2:00 PM
  Georgia Highlands   Young Harris College (NCAA DII)   3:00 PM
  Chattahoochee Valley Community College   Andrew   4:00 PM
Wed. 5 ABAC   St. Johns River State College   3:00 PM
  ABAC   St. Johns River State College   5:00 PM
Thu. 6 Thomas University JV (NAIA)   Andrew   2:00 PM
  Thomas University JV (NAIA)   Andrew   4:00 PM
Fri. 7 Gordon   TBA   TBA
  Visit Dothan Invitational @ Dothan, AL
  E. Georgia   USC Salkehatchie   1:00 PM
  Georgia Highlands   Lurleen B. Wallace Community College   2:00 PM
  E. Georgia   USC Salkehatchie   3:00 PM
  Georgia Highlands   Lurleen B. Wallace Community College   4:00 PM
  Coastal Alabama - South   Georgia Military   6:30 PM
  @ Chipola Tournament-Dothan, AL
  Southern Union State Community College   Georgia Military   8:30 PM
  Visit Dothan Invitational @ Dothan, Al
  Coastal Alabama - South   Gordon   9:00 PM
  @ Chipola Tournament-Dothan, AL
Sat. 8 Andrew   Dothan Invitational   TBA
  Gordon   TBA   TBA
  Visit Dothan Invitational @ Dothan, AL
  South Georgia   St. Johns River State College   TBA
  Wallace State-Hanceville   Gordon   12:00 PM
  @ Visit Dothan Invitational-Dothan, AL
  Coastal Alabama - East   Georgia Military   12:00 PM
  Visit Dothan Invitational @ Dothan, Al
  Georgia Highlands   Motlow State Community College   1:00 PM
  ABAC   Florida State College at Jacksonville   1:00 PM
  Georgia Highlands   Motlow State Community College   3:00 PM
  ABAC   Florida State College at Jacksonville   3:00 PM
  Shelton State Community College   Georgia Military   4:30 PM
  Visit Dothan Invitational @ Dothan, Al
  Snead State Community College   Georgia Military   7:00 PM
  Visit Dothan Invitional @ Dothan, Al
Sun. 9 Andrew   Dothan Invitational   TBA
  Lake Land College   Georgia Military   10:00 AM
  Visit Dothan Invitational @ Dothan, Al
  Pearl River Community College   Georgia Military   12:00 PM
  Visit Dothan Invitational @ Dothan, Al
Tue. 11 E. Georgia   Brewton Parker College JV   1:00 PM
  Wallace Community College-Dothan   ABAC   2:00 PM
  Georgia Highlands   Roane State Community College   2:00 PM
  E. Georgia   Brewton Parker College JV   3:00 PM
  Wallace Community College-Dothan   ABAC   4:00 PM
  Georgia Highlands   Roane State Community College   4:00 PM
Wed. 12 Andrew   Tallahassee Community College   2:00 PM
  Andrew   Tallahassee Community College   4:00 PM
Thu. 13 Lurleen B. Wallace Community College   Andrew   1:00 PM
  Lurleen B. Wallace Community College   Andrew   3:00 PM
  Chipola College   ABAC   4:00 PM
  Chipola College   ABAC   6:00 PM
Fri. 14 Georgia Highlands   Sun Chief Classic (Gulf Shores, AL)   TBA
  Wallace State-Hanceville   Georgia Highlands   4:45 PM
  @ Sun Chief Classic-Gulf Shores
  Georgia Highlands   Chattanooga State Community College   7:00 PM
  @ Gulf Shores, AL
Sat. 15 Georgia Highlands   Sun Chief Classic (Gulf Shores, AL)   TBA
  Cleveland State Community College   Gordon   1:00 PM
  South Georgia   Florida State College at Jacksonville   1:00 PM
  USC Sumter   E. Georgia   1:00 PM
  South Georgia   Florida State College at Jacksonville   3:00 PM
  Cleveland State Community College   Gordon   3:00 PM
  USC Sumter   E. Georgia   3:00 PM
Sun. 16 Chattahoochee Valley Community College   ABAC   1:00 PM
  Chattahoochee Valley Community College   ABAC   3:00 PM
Tue. 18 South Georgia   Daytona State College   TBA
  Savannah State University JV   E. Georgia   1:00 PM
  Savannah State University JV   E. Georgia   3:00 PM
  Gordon   Southern Union State Community College   3:00 PM
  Gordon   Southern Union State Community College   5:30 PM
Wed. 19 USC Salkehatchie   Georgia Highlands   2:00 PM
  USC Salkehatchie   Georgia Highlands   4:00 PM
Thu. 20 Wallace Community College-Dothan   Andrew   2:00 PM
  ABAC   Enterprise State Community College   2:00 PM
  Wallace Community College-Dothan   Andrew   4:00 PM
  ABAC   Enterprise State Community College   4:00 PM
Sat. 22 South Georgia   USC Salkehatchie   TBA
  Georgia Military   Spartanburg Methodist   1:00 PM
  ABAC   Wallace Community College-Dothan   1:00 PM
  Georgia Military   Spartanburg Methodist   3:00 PM
  ABAC   Wallace Community College-Dothan   3:00 PM
Sun. 23 Gordon   Chattahoochee Valley Community College   1:00 PM
  Spartanburg Methodist   E. Georgia   1:00 PM
  Swainsboro, GA
  Georgia Highlands   Southern Union State Community College   1:00 PM
  Spartanburg Methodist   E. Georgia   3:00 PM
  Swainsboro, GA
  Georgia Highlands   Southern Union State Community College   3:00 PM
  Gordon   Chattahoochee Valley Community College   3:30 PM
Tue. 25 Cleveland State Community College   Georgia Highlands   2:00 PM
  Wallace State-Hanceville   Gordon   2:00 PM
  Andrew   Central Alabama Community College   3:00 PM
  Cleveland State Community College   Georgia Highlands   4:00 PM
  Wallace State-Hanceville   Gordon   4:30 PM
  Andrew   Central Alabama Community College   5:00 PM
Wed. 26 Wallace State-Hanceville   South Georgia   1:00 PM
  Florida State College at Jacksonville   South Georgia   3:00 PM
  St. Johns River State College   Georgia Military   3:00 PM
  @ Valdosta State University
  ABAC   Tallahassee Community College   3:00 PM
  St. Johns River State College   Georgia Military   5:00 PM
  @ Valdosta State University
  ABAC   Tallahassee Community College   5:00 PM
Thu. 27 Andrew   LaGrange College JV   2:00 PM
  Andrew   LaGrange College JV   4:00 PM
Fri. 28 Kalamazoo Valley Community College   Gordon   1:00 PM
  Georgia Highlands   Spartanburg Methodist   2:00 PM
  Kalamazoo Valley Community College   Gordon   3:30 PM
  Georgia Highlands   Spartanburg Methodist   4:00 PM
Sat. 29 USC Salkehatchie   South Georgia   TBA
  St. Johns River State College   ABAC   1:00 PM
  USC Union   E. Georgia   1:00 PM
  USC Union   E. Georgia   3:00 PM
  St. Johns River State College   ABAC   3:00 PM
 
March
Sun. 1 Chattahoochee Valley Community College   South Georgia   TBA
Mon. 2 Andrew   Thomas University JV (NAIA)   1:00 PM
  Andrew   Thomas University JV (NAIA)   3:00 PM
Tue. 3 Georgia Military   USC Salkehatchie   2:00 PM
  Georgia Military   USC Salkehatchie   4:00 PM
Wed. 4 Young Harris College (NCAA DII)   Georgia Highlands   2:00 PM
  Young Harris College (NCAA DII)   Georgia Highlands   4:00 PM
  ABAC   Chipola College   5:00 PM
  ABAC   Chipola College   7:00 PM
Thu. 5 LaGrange VR   Gordon   2:00 PM
  LaGrange VR   Gordon   4:30 PM
Fri. 6 Georgia Highlands   The Spring Games   TBA
  @ Clermont, Florida
  Andrew   Chattahoochee Valley Community College   1:00 PM
  Florida State College at Jacksonville   ABAC   1:00 PM
  Georgia Highlands   Delta College   2:45 PM
  @ Clermont, Florida
  Andrew   Chattahoochee Valley Community College   3:00 PM
  Florida State College at Jacksonville   ABAC   3:00 PM
  Georgia Military   Gulf Coast State College   5:00 PM
  Georgia Military   Gulf Coast State College   7:00 PM
Sat. 7 Georgia Highlands   The Spring Games   TBA
  @ Clermont, Florida
  St. Johns River State College   South Georgia   TBA
  Georgia Highlands   Delta College   11:00 AM
  @ Clermont, Florida
  Georgia Military   Gulf Coast State College   12:00 PM
  Gordon   USC Salkehatchie   2:00 PM
  Georgia Military   Gulf Coast State College   2:00 PM
  Gordon   USC Salkehatchie   4:30 PM
Sun. 8 Tallahassee Community College   ABAC   12:00 PM
  Tallahassee Community College   ABAC   2:00 PM
Mon. 9 Louisburg College   Georgia Military   3:00 PM
  Bevill State Community College   Andrew   4:00 PM
  Louisburg College   Georgia Military   5:00 PM
  Bevill State Community College   Andrew   6:00 PM
Tue. 10 Motlow State Community College   Georgia Highlands   4:00 AM
  Daytona State College   South Georgia   3:00 PM
  Daytona State College   South Georgia   5:00 PM
  Louisburg College   Georgia Highlands   6:00 PM
Wed. 11 E. Georgia *   Georgia Military   1:00 PM
  Andrew *   Gordon   2:00 PM
  E. Georgia *   Georgia Military   3:00 PM
  Andrew *   Gordon   4:30 PM
Fri. 13 ABAC *   South Georgia   TBA
  Gordon *   Georgia Military   4:00 PM
  Gordon *   Georgia Military   6:30 PM
Sat. 14 Georgia Highlands *   E. Georgia   1:00 PM
  Andrew *   ABAC   1:00 PM
  Georgia Highlands *   E. Georgia   3:00 PM
  Andrew *   ABAC   3:00 PM
Mon. 16 Tallahassee Community College   Andrew   2:00 PM
  Tallahassee Community College   Andrew   4:00 PM
Tue. 17 E. Georgia *   Gordon   1:00 PM
  Georgia Military *   Georgia Highlands   3:00 PM
  E. Georgia *   Gordon   3:30 PM
  Georgia Military *   Georgia Highlands   5:00 PM
Thu. 19 Andrew *   South Georgia   1:00 PM
  Andrew *   South Georgia   3:00 PM
  Georgia Military *   ABAC   3:00 PM
  Georgia Military *   ABAC   5:00 PM
Sat. 21 Georgia Highlands *   Andrew   1:00 PM
  Spartanburg Methodist   Georgia Military   1:00 PM
  Spartanburg Methodist   Georgia Military   3:00 PM
  Georgia Highlands *   Andrew   3:00 PM
Sun. 22 E. Georgia *   South Georgia   1:00 PM
  E. Georgia *   South Georgia   3:00 PM
Wed. 25 South Georgia *   Georgia Military   3:00 PM
  Georgia Highlands *   Gordon   4:00 PM
  South Georgia *   Georgia Military   5:00 PM
  Georgia Highlands *   Gordon   6:30 PM
Thu. 26 LaGrange College JV   Andrew   2:00 PM
  E. Georgia *   ABAC   2:00 PM
  E. Georgia *   ABAC   4:00 PM
  LaGrange College JV   Andrew   4:00 PM
Sat. 28 Georgia Highlands *   South Georgia   TBA
  ABAC *   Gordon   1:00 PM
  Georgia Military *   Andrew   1:00 PM
  Georgia Military *   Andrew   3:00 PM
  ABAC *   Gordon   3:30 PM
  E. Georgia   USC Sumter   5:00 PM
  E. Georgia   USC Sumter   7:00 PM
Tue. 31 Georgia Military   Chattanooga State Community College   3:00 PM
  Georgia Military   Chattanooga State Community College   5:00 PM
 
April
Wed. 1 Georgia Military   Cleveland State Community College   12:00 PM
  Georgia Military   Cleveland State Community College   2:00 PM
Thu. 2 E. Georgia *   Andrew   2:00 PM
  E. Georgia *   Andrew   4:00 PM
Sat. 4 Georgia Highlands *   ABAC   TBA
  Gordon *   South Georgia   1:00 PM
  Gordon *   South Georgia   3:30 PM
Sun. 5 E. Georgia   Spartanburg Methodist   1:00 PM
  Swainsboro, GA
  E. Georgia   Spartanburg Methodist   3:00 PM
  Swainsboro, GA
Tue. 7 Georgia Military *   E. Georgia   1:00 PM
  ABAC *   Andrew   2:00 PM
  Georgia Military *   E. Georgia   3:00 PM
  ABAC *   Andrew   4:00 PM
Wed. 8 Georgia Highlands   USC Salkehatchie   2:00 PM
  Georgia Highlands   USC Salkehatchie   4:00 PM
Thu. 9 Gordon *   Andrew   2:00 PM
  Gordon *   Andrew   4:30 PM
Fri. 10 South Georgia *   ABAC   TBA
Sat. 11 Georgia Military *   Gordon   12:00 PM
  E. Georgia *   Georgia Highlands   1:00 PM
  Georgia Military *   Gordon   2:30 PM
  E. Georgia *   Georgia Highlands   3:00 PM
Tue. 14 South Georgia *   E. Georgia   1:00 PM
  South Georgia *   E. Georgia   3:00 PM
  Georgia Highlands *   Georgia Military   4:00 PM
  Georgia Highlands   Georgia Military   6:00 PM
Wed. 15 USC Salkehatchie   Gordon   2:00 PM
  USC Salkehatchie   Gordon   4:30 PM
Thu. 16 South Georgia *   Andrew   2:00 PM
  ABAC *   Georgia Military   3:00 PM
  South Georgia *   Andrew   4:00 PM
  ABAC *   Georgia Military   5:00 PM
Fri. 17 Gordon *   E. Georgia   1:00 PM
  Gordon *   E. Georgia   3:30 PM
Sat. 18 Andrew *   Georgia Highlands   2:00 PM
  Andrew *   Georgia Highlands   4:00 PM
Tue. 21 USC Salkehatchie   E. Georgia   1:00 PM
  USC Salkehatchie   E. Georgia   3:00 PM
Wed. 22 Georgia Military *   South Georgia   1:00 PM
  Georgia Military *   South Georgia   3:00 PM
  Gordon *   Georgia Highlands   4:00 PM
  Gordon *   Georgia Highlands   6:30 PM
Thu. 23 ABAC *   E. Georgia   1:00 PM
  ABAC *   E. Georgia   3:00 PM
Sat. 25 South Georgia *   Georgia Highlands   TBA
  Gordon *   ABAC   1:00 PM
  Andrew *   Georgia Military   1:00 PM
  Andrew *   Georgia Military   3:00 PM
  Gordon *   ABAC   3:30 PM
Tue. 28 Andrew *   E. Georgia   1:00 PM
  South Georgia *   Gordon   2:00 PM
  Andrew *   E. Georgia   3:00 PM
  South Georgia *   Gordon   4:30 PM
  USC Salkehatchie   Georgia Military   5:00 PM
  USC Salkehatchie   Georgia Military   7:00 PM
 
May
Sat. 2 ABAC *   Georgia Highlands   TBA
Thu. 7 Gordon   NJCAA Region XVII Tournament   TBA
  @ TBA
Fri. 8 Gordon   NJCAA Region XVII Tournament   TBA
  @ TBA
Sat. 9 Gordon   NJCAA Region XVII Touranment   TBA
  @ TBA
Wed. 20 Gordon   NJCAA Division I National Championship   TBA
  @ St. George, UT
Thu. 21 Gordon   NJCAA Divison I National Championship   TBA
  @ St. George, UT
Fri. 22 Gordon   NJCAA Division I National Championship   TBA
  @ St. George, UT
Sat. 23 Gordon   NJCAA Division I National Championship   TBA
  @ St. George, UT
# Exhibition
* Conference