2019-20 Men's Basketball Schedule : C. Georgia Tech

Overall 5-4
Pct. .556
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak Won 2
Home 5-1
Away 0-2
Neutral 0-1
Games 9
Pts per game 76.1
FG % 45.8
3PT % 31.1
FT % 67.7
Reb per game 43.6
Ast per game 19.2
Add to Calendar
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
October
Sat. 12 at City of Orlando Jamboree # Orlando, FL 10:00 AM
Sat. 19 at Juco Jamboree # Atlanta, GA 10:00 AM
Mon. 21 vs. Fort Valley State University # Macon, GA (closed scrimmage) 9:00 PM
Thu. 24 at Columbus State University # Columbus, GA 5:30 PM
 
November
Fri. 1 vs. Georgia Gwinnett College Warner Robins, GA (CGTC Classic) W, 91-45 Final
Sat. 2 vs. American Basketball Institute Warner Robins, GA (CGTC Classic) W, 79-64 Final
Thu. 7 vs. Bevill State Community College @ Shelton State Community College Tuscaloosa, AL (Southland International Classic) L, 70-62 Final
Fri. 8 at Shelton State Community College Tuscaloosa, AL (Southland International Classic) L, 110-68 Final
Wed. 13 vs. Middle Georgia Prep Post Grad Macon, GA L, 83-64 Final
Sat. 16 vs. Summer Hill Prep Post Grad Macon, GA W, 85-62 Final
Thu. 21 at Chattahoochee Valley Community College Phenix City, AL L, 71-69 Final
Tue. 26 vs. Southern Union State Community College Macon, GA W, 63-50 Final
Sat. 30 vs. Action Sports Academy Post Grad Warner Robins, GA W, 104-76 Final
 
December
Wed. 4 vs. New Rock Prep Post Grad Warner Robins, GA 0-0
Start of 1st
Fri. 6 vs. Franklin Prep Post Grad Macon, GA 7:30 PM
Wed. 11 vs. Chattahoochee Valley Community College Macon, GA 7:00 PM
Sat. 28 vs. St. Petersburg College @ South Georgia Technical College Americus, GA 2:00 PM
Sun. 29 vs. Broward College @ South Georgia Technical College Americus, GA 12:00 PM
 
January
Sat. 4 at S. Georgia Tech * Americus, GA 3:00 PM
Wed. 8 vs. South Georgia * Macon, GA 7:00 PM
Sat. 11 vs. Albany Tech * Macon, GA 3:00 PM
Wed. 15 at Gordon * Barnesville, GA 7:30 PM
Sat. 18 vs. E. Georgia * Macon, GA 4:00 PM
Wed. 22 at S. Crescent Tech * Griffin, GA 7:30 PM
Sat. 25 vs. Andrew * Warner Robins, GA 3:00 PM
Wed. 29 at Georgia Highlands * Rome, GA 7:30 PM
 
February
Wed. 5 vs. S. Georgia Tech * Macon, GA 7:30 PM
Sat. 8 at South Georgia * Waycross, GA 4:00 PM
Wed. 12 at Albany Tech * Albany, GA 7:30 PM
Sat. 15 vs. Gordon * Macon, GA 3:00 PM
Wed. 19 at E. Georgia * Swainsboro, GA 7:30 PM
Sat. 22 vs. S. Crescent Tech * Macon, GA 3:00 PM
Wed. 26 at Andrew * Cuthbert, GA 7:30 PM
Sat. 29 vs. Georgia Highlands * Macon, GA (Sophomore Day) 3:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event