« Oct Nov 2014 Dec »
S M T W T F S
26 27 28 29 30 31 1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 1 2 3 4 5 6
Nov 1, 2014
Atlanta Metro
at Chipola
TBA
Chattahoochee Tech
at Life University
11:00 AM
Oxford
at Truett-McConnell College J.V.
12:00 PM
ABAC
at Darton
1:00 PM
GCAA Conference Semi Final
Pensacola State College
at C. Georgia Tech
1:00 PM
Chipola Classic
S. Crescent Tech
at Darton
2:00 PM
Darton Classic
Georgia Regents University
at E. Georgia
2:00 PM
Scrimmage
Atlanta Metro
at Clinton Junior College
2:00 PM
Gadsden State Community College
at Andrew
2:30 PM
Andrew
vs. South Georgia
@ DSC
3:00 PM
GCAA Conference Semi Final
West Georgia Tech
vs. S. Georgia Tech
@ Darton State College
4:00 PM
Roane State Community College
vs. Georgia Perimeter
@ Morristown, TN
4:00 PM
Walters State Classic
Wallace State-Hanceville
vs. Atlanta Metro
@ Chipola College
4:00 PM
Chipola College Classic
Toccoa Falls College
at Georgia NW Tech
5:00 PM
Andrew
vs. Georgia Military
@ DSC
5:00 PM
GCAA Conference Semi Final
Georgia Highlands
at Walters State Community College
6:00 PM
WSCC Tip Off Classic
Gordon
at West Georgia Tech
7:00 PM
Toccoa Falls College
at Georgia NW Tech
7:00 PM
S. Georgia Tech
at Chipola College
7:00 PM
Albany Tech
at Faulkner State Community College
7:15 PM
E. Georgia
at College of Central Florida
7:30 PM
Cleveland State Community College
at Georgia Highlands
7:30 PM
Albany Tech
at Faulkner State Community College
8:00 PM
Nov 2, 2014
TBA
vs. Georgia Perimeter
@ @ DSC
1:00 PM
GCAA Final
West Georgia Tech
at Darton
2:00 PM
S. Crescent Tech
vs. S. Georgia Tech
@ Darton State College
4:00 PM
TBA
at Darton
4:00 PM
S. Crescent Tech
at Darton State College
6:00 PM
Nov 3, 2014
Chattahoochee Valley Community College
at Atlanta Metro
5:30 PM
Martinique National Team
at Chattahoochee Tech
7:00 PM
@ Cartersville, GA
Middle Georgia Prep Academy
at South Georgia
7:00 PM
S. Georgia Tech
at Darton State College
7:00 PM
Georgia Gwinnett College
at Oxford
7:30 PM
Nov 4, 2014
Fort Benning
at C. Georgia Tech
5:30 PM
Chattahoochee Valley Community College
at Darton
6:00 PM
Handle It Prep School
at S. Crescent Tech
6:00 PM
Andrew
at Enterprise State Community College
6:30 PM
Pasco-Hernando State College
at Georgia NW Tech
7:00 PM
Atlanta Sports Academy
at Georgia Perimeter
7:00 PM
Martinique National Team
at C. Georgia Tech
7:30 PM
Gadsden State Community College
at Georgia Highlands
7:30 PM
American Basketball Institute
at Gordon
7:30 PM
Nov 5, 2014
Brewton Parker JV
at Albany Tech
5:30 PM
South Georgia
at Webber International University JV
5:30 PM
Pasco-Hernando State College
at Georgia Highlands
7:00 PM
Brewton Parker JV
at Albany Tech
7:30 PM
Nov 6, 2014
E. Georgia
at Chattahoochee Valley Community College
5:30 PM
Non-Conference
Georgia Highlands
at Berry College
7:00 PM
Pasco-Hernando State College
at Oxford
7:00 PM
E. Georgia
at Chattahochee Valley Commutnity College
7:30 PM
Tallahassee Community College
at Gordon
7:30 PM
E. Georgia
at Chattahoochee Valley Community College
7:30 PM
Nov 7, 2014
Clinton Junior College
at C. Georgia Tech
3:00 PM
Action Sports Academy
vs. Albany Tech
@ @ Macon, GA
5:00 PM
S. Crescent Tech
at Atlanta Metro
5:30 PM
Chattahoochee Tech
at West Georgia Tech
5:30 PM
in Carrollton, GA
Indian River State College
vs. S. Georgia Tech
@ Hillsborough Community College
6:00 PM
Georgia Gwinnett College
at C. Georgia Tech
7:00 PM
CGTC Classic @ Warner Robins Campus
S. Crescent Tech
at Atlanta Metro
7:30 PM
Chattahoochee Tech
at West Georgia Tech
7:30 PM
@ Carrollton, GA
Nov 8, 2014
vs. Central GA Tech
@ Levelland, TX
TBA
NJCAA National Championship
vs. Georgia Military
@ Finger Lake CC, New York
TBA
NJCAA DIII National Championship
vs. Central GA Tech; NGTC
@ Levelland, TX
10:00 AM
NJCAA National Championship
vs. Georgia Military; Darton
@ Finger Lake CC, New York
TBA
NJCAA DIII National Championship
S. Georgia Tech
vs. Miami Dade College
@ Daytona State College
2:00 PM
S. Crescent Tech
at Albany Tech
2:00 PM
E. Georgia
at Brewton Parker College JV
2:00 PM
Non-Conference
Georgia Perimeter
at Clinton Junior College
2:00 PM
Georgia NW Tech
at Toccoa Falls College
2:00 PM
S. Georgia Tech
vs. Daytona State College
@ Hillsborough Community College
2:00 PM
Southern Union State Community College
at Andrew
2:30 PM
Georgia Gwinnett College
vs. Albany Tech
@ @ Macon, GA
3:00 PM
West Georgia Tech
at Huntingdon College Varsity
4:00 PM
Summer Hill Post Graduate Academy
at South Georgia
4:00 PM
E. Georgia
at Brewton Parker- J.V.
4:00 PM
Oxford
at Southern Wesleyan University J.V.
4:00 PM
Action Sports Academy
at C. Georgia Tech
5:00 PM
CGTC Classic @ Warner Robins Campus
S. Crescent Tech
at Gordon
7:00 PM
Pasco-Hernando State College
vs. West Georgia Tech
@ LaGrange, GA
7:00 PM
Nov 9, 2014
Georgia Military
at Lackawanna College
TBA
S. Georgia Tech
vs. Palm Beach State College
@ Daytona State College
2:00 PM
Summer Hill Post Grad
at Chattahoochee Tech
3:00 PM
@ JH Morgan Gym, Cartersville, GA
Summer Hill Post Grad
at Chattahoochee Tech
5:00 PM
@ Cartersville, GA
Nov 10, 2014
E. Georgia
at West Georgia Tech
6:00 PM
Non-Conference
Hiwassee College
at Georgia NW Tech
6:00 PM
West Georgia Tech
at Truett McConnell JV
7:00 PM
Ft. Benning
at Georgia Highlands
7:30 PM
Nov 11, 2014
Cleveland State Community College
at Georgia Highlands
5:30 PM
Fort Benning
at Atlanta Metro
5:30 PM
Andrew
at Faulkner University JV
6:30 PM
Faith Baptist Prep Academy
at South Georgia
7:00 PM
Chipola College
at S. Georgia Tech
7:00 PM
Gordon
at Cleveland State Community College
7:00 PM
Fort Benning
at Atlanta Metro
7:30 PM
Nov 12, 2014
Albany Tech
at S. Crescent Tech
5:30 PM
Brewton Parker College JV
at E. Georgia
5:30 PM
Non-Conference
Chattahoochee Valley Community College
at S. Georgia Tech
6:00 PM
Oxford
at C. Georgia Tech
7:00 PM
Albany Tech
at S. Crescent Tech
7:30 PM
Brewton Parker College-J.V.
at E. Georgia
7:30 PM
Nov 13, 2014
Ft. Benning
at S. Crescent Tech
5:30 PM
Fort Benning (Military)
at S. Crescent Tech
7:00 PM
Middle Georgia Prep
at Gordon
7:30 PM
Nov 14, 2014
Andrew
vs. Northwest Florida State College
@ Tallahasse Community College
1:00 PM
Tallahassee, FL
Eastern Florida State College
vs. C. Georgia Tech
@ Ocala, FL
3:00 PM
Central Florida Shootout
Georgia Highlands
at Wallace State-Hanceville
3:00 PM
Darton State College
vs. C. Georgia Tech
@ Albany, GA
4:00 PM
Albany Tech Classic
Atlanta Metro
at Georgia Perimeter Classic
5:00 PM
Gulf Coast State College
vs. Atlanta Metro
@ Atlanta
5:00 PM
Chattahoochee Tech
at S. Crescent Tech
5:30 PM
in Griffin, GA
Tallahassee Community College
vs. S. Georgia Tech
@ Waycross, Ga.
6:00 PM
Georgia Perimeter
vs. Chipola College
@ Gulf Coast
6:00 PM
Gulf Coast Classic
Lawson State Community College
at Georgia Perimeter
7:00 PM
Chattahoochee Tech
at S. Crescent Tech
7:30 PM
@ Griffin, GA
Roxbury Community College
vs. Atlanta Metro
@ Tallahassee Community College
8:00 PM
Daytona Red Devils Basketball Academy
at South Georgia
8:00 PM
Georgia Highlands
at Northwest Florida State College
8:30 PM
Nov 15, 2014
Miami Dade College
vs. C. Georgia Tech
@ Ocala, FL
1:00 PM
Central Florida Shootout
Chattahoochee Valley Community College
vs. Atlanta Metro
@ Tallahassee Community College
1:00 PM
Atlanta Metro
at Georgia Perimeter Classic
1:00 PM
Denmark Technical College
vs. Darton
@ Albany Georgia
2:00 PM
West Georgia Tech
at Southern Union State Community College
2:00 PM
Daytona Red Devils Basketball Academy
vs. S. Georgia Tech
@ South Georgia State College
2:00 PM
Georgia NW Tech
at Crown College
2:00 PM
Gulf Coast State College
at Georgia Perimeter
3:00 PM
Georgia Perimeter
at Gulf Coast State College
3:00 PM
Gulf Coast Clasic
E. Georgia
at Spartanburg Methodist
4:00 PM
Spartanburg, SC
Tallahassee Community College
at South Georgia
4:00 PM
Oxford
at Bryan College J.V.
4:00 PM
West Georgia Tech
at Southern Union State Community College
4:00 PM
Alabama Southern Community College
at Albany Tech
6:00 PM
E. Georgia
at Spartanburgh Methodist
6:00 PM
E. Georgia
at Spartanburg Methodist
6:00 PM
Homecoming
Georgia Highlands
vs. Chipola College
@ Northwest Florida
6:30 PM
Rick Flores Classic
Andrew
at Tallahassee Community College
7:30 PM
Alabama Southern Community College
at Albany Tech
8:00 PM
Nov 16, 2014
Alabama Southern Community College
vs. Darton
@ Albany Tech Classic
12:00 PM
Alabama Southern Community College
vs. C. Georgia Tech
@ Albany, GA
2:00 PM
Albany Tech Classic
Denmark Technical College
at Albany Tech
6:00 PM
Paramount Sports Academy
at Albany Tech
6:00 PM
Nov 17, 2014
Denmark Technical College
at Atlanta Metro
5:00 PM
Denmark Tech
at Atlanta Metro
5:30 PM
Chattanooga State Community College
at Chattahoochee Tech
5:30 PM
West Georgia Tech
at Covenant College JV
7:00 PM
West Georgia Tech
at Emmanuel College JV
7:00 PM
Denmark Technical College
at Atlanta Metro
7:30 PM
Lagrange College Varsity Reserve
at Oxford
7:30 PM
Chattanooga State Community College
at Chattahoochee Tech
8:00 PM
Nov 18, 2014
Georgia Perimeter
at S. Crescent Tech
5:00 PM
Georgia Highlands
at Andrew
5:30 PM
Chattahoochee Valley Community College
at E. Georgia
5:30 PM
Non-Conference
Georgia NW Tech
at Bryan College
5:30 PM
Action Sports Academy
at S. Georgia Tech
6:30 PM
Georgia Perimeter
at S. Crescent Tech
7:00 PM
South Georgia
at Brewton Parker College JV
7:00 PM
Chattahoochee Valley Community College
at E. Georgia
7:30 PM
Georgia NW Tech
at Bryan College
7:30 PM
Gordon
at Tallahassee Community College
8:00 PM
Nov 19, 2014
Atlanta Metro
at S. Crescent Tech
5:30 PM
Chattahoochee Tech
at Spartanburg Methodist
6:00 PM
in Spartanburg, SC
Middle Georgia Prep
at West Georgia Tech
7:00 PM
Atlanta Metro
at S. Crescent Tech
7:30 PM
American Basketball Institute
at C. Georgia Tech
7:30 PM
@ Warner Robins Campus
Emmanuel College J.V.
at Oxford
7:30 PM
Fort Benning
at Albany Tech
7:30 PM
Georgia Highlands
at Gadsden State Community College
8:00 PM
Nov 20, 2014
Albany Tech
at Chattahoochee Valley Community College
5:00 PM
Georgia NW Tech
at Truett-McConnell College
5:00 PM
Nov 21, 2014
Southern Union State Community College
vs. C. Georgia Tech
@ Georgia Perimeter College
5:00 PM
GPC Thanksgiving Classic
Andrew
at Southern Union State Community College
5:30 PM
West Georgia Tech
at Georgia Perimeter
7:00 PM
Oxford
at Huntingdon College J.V.
7:00 PM
Georgia NW Tech
at TBA
7:00 PM
College of Central Florida
at E. Georgia
7:30 PM
S. Crescent Tech
at Florida State College at Jacksonville
8:00 PM
Florida State College/Jacksonville Holiday Classic
Nov 22, 2014
Chattahoochee Tech
vs. Gadsden State Community College
@ Georgia Highlands, Rome, GA
10:00 AM
GA/AL Clash
Tallahassee Community College
at Georgia Perimeter
11:00 AM
Darton
vs. Alabama Southern Community College
@ Georgia vs. Alabama Classic
12:00 PM
Chattahoochee Tech
vs. Gadsden State Community College
@ Rome, GA
12:00 PM
GA/AL Clash @ Georgia Highlands College
West Georgia Tech
vs. C. Georgia Tech
@ Georgia Perimeter College
1:00 PM
GPC Thanksgiving Classic
Atlanta Metro
at Georgia Alabama Classic
2:00 PM
West Georgia Tech
at Faulkner University JV
2:00 PM
Shelton State Community College
vs. Atlanta Metro
@ Georgia Highlands
2:00 PM
GA-AL Clash
S. Crescent Tech
vs. Pensacola State College
@ Florida State College @ Jacksonville Holiday Classic
2:00 PM
Florida State College@Jacksonville Holiday Classic
Southern Union State Community College
at Georgia Perimeter
3:00 PM
Georgia NW Tech
at TBA
3:00 PM
Alabama Southern Community College
at Gordon
3:00 PM
College of Central Florida
at South Georgia
4:00 PM
Atlanta Metro
at Georgia Alabama Classic
4:00 PM
S. Georgia Tech
at Chattahoochee Valley Community College
4:00 PM
Shelton State Community College
vs. Atlanta Metro
@ GA-AL Clash
5:00 PM
Spartanburg Methodist
at E. Georgia
5:30 PM
Swainsboro, GA
Wallace State-Hanceville
at Georgia Highlands
6:00 PM
S. Georgia Tech
at Chattahoochee Valley Community College
6:00 PM
Spartanburg Methodist
at E. Georgia
7:30 PM
Swainsboro, GA
Oglethorpe University J.V.
at Oxford
7:30 PM
Wallace State-Hanceville
at Georgia Highlands
8:00 PM
Georgia/Alabama Clash
Nov 24, 2014
Faith Christian Academy
at Albany Tech
6:00 PM
West Georgia Tech
at Gordon
7:30 PM
Nov 25, 2014
Denmark Technical College
at E. Georgia
2:00 PM
Non-Conference
USC Salkehatchie
at E. Georgia
4:00 PM
Georgia Highlands
at Cleveland State Community College
5:30 PM
C. Georgia Tech
at Chattahoochee Valley Community College
6:30 PM
TAAG Academy
at South Georgia
7:00 PM
Georgia Highlands
at Cleveland State Community College
7:00 PM
Georgia Perimeter
at Oxford
7:00 PM
LaGrange College
at Georgia NW Tech
7:00 PM
Darton State College
at S. Georgia Tech
7:30 PM
C. Georgia Tech
at Chattahoochee Valley Community College
7:30 PM
Nov 28, 2014
Northwest Florida State College
vs. Georgia Highlands
@ Decatur, GA
1:00 PM
C. Georgia Tech
vs. Gulf Coast State College
@ Georgia Perimeter College
4:00 PM
GPC Thanksgiving Classic
Pensacola State College
at Georgia Perimeter
6:00 PM
GPC Thanksgiving Classic
Chattahoochee Valley Community College
at Atlanta Metro
7:30 PM
Nov 29, 2014
Georgia Highlands
vs. Gulf Coast State College
@ Georgia Perimeter College
2:00 PM
Santa Fe College
vs. Darton
@ South Georgia Tech Classic
2:00 PM
Americus, GA
Chattahoochee Valley Community College
at Georgia Perimeter
2:00 PM
Cape Fear Community College
at S. Georgia Tech
4:00 PM
Americus, GA
Eastern Florida State College
vs. C. Georgia Tech
@ Georgia Perimeter College
4:00 PM
GPC Thanksgiving Classic
Columbia State
at Atlanta Metro
4:00 PM
Georgia Perimeter
at Northwest Florida State College
6:00 PM
GPC Thanksgiving Classic
Nov 30, 2014
Cape Fear Community College
vs. Darton
@ Americus, GA
2:00 PM
Santa Fe College
at S. Georgia Tech
4:00 PM
Americus, GA
No events today
GCAA Overall
Georgia Military 0-0 11-1
October 22, 2014 Football GMC Football to be webcasted this Saturday
October 21, 2014 Men's Golf Cavaliers win DSC Invitational at Stonebridge
October 8, 2014 Men's Basketball GCAA releases coaches 2014-15 preseason rannkings
September 27, 2014 Football No. 16 GMC routs College of DuPage 52-6
September 18, 2014 Men's Golf GNTC golfers bounce back to finish 10th
September 15, 2014 Baseball GCAA Baseball Fall Scrimmage Extravaganza set
September 15, 2014 Women's Soccer Lady Cavs shut out Georgia Perimeter 5-0
August 28, 2014 Football GMC's Neely named NJCAA Defensive POTW
August 28, 2014 Men's Soccer Cavs open season with 4-2 victory over GMC
August 28, 2014 Women's Soccer Lady Cavs shy out GMC in home opener
August 1, 2014 Men's Basketball Capers to lead Highlander basketball program
June 5, 2014 Baseball Haygood catches Gold Glove award
May 10, 2014 Baseball Georgia and Tennessee showdown for EC District **Tournament start moved back**
May 9, 2014 Women's Tennis Lady Jags finish #3 at NJCAA championship
May 4, 2014 Baseball GCAA Region 17 Baseball Tournament
April 23, 2014 Softball GCAA Region 17 Softball Tournament
April 15, 2014 Women's Tennis Lady Jags retain title for second straight year
April 10, 2014 Baseball Sharpe named NJCAA Baseball POTW
April 10, 2014 Men's Basketball GCAA players earn NJCAA All-American honors
March 17, 2014 Baseball Lindley slides home to give GPC big win
March 3, 2014 Women's Basketball Lady Jets claim GCAA championship in a thriller
March 1, 2014 Women's Basketball WGTC women advance to the NJCAA DIII Tournament
February 24, 2014 Women's Basketball GCAA announces 2013-2014 DI All Region Selections
February 23, 2014 Women's Basketball Region Champs! No.7 WGTC women take GCAA DIII Title
February 18, 2014 Men's Basketball GCAA announces 2013-2014 DIII All Region Selections
January 31, 2014 Men's Tennis MGSC Knights tennis programs pick up wins
January 23, 2014 Softball Darton Softball embarks on reading program
January 18, 2014 Swimming & Diving Cavaliers cruise by Emmanuel College
January 11, 2014 Women's Basketball Lady Cavs fall to Lady Chargers in OT
January 6, 2014 Women's Basketball WGTC women drop Southern Union 61-37
December 18, 2013 Women's Basketball Lady Cavs cage E. Georgia Lady Bobcats 78-28
December 17, 2013 Men's Basketball Golden Knights win DIII conference opener
December 15, 2013 Men's Basketball CGTC Titans win hard fought battle over GPC
December 15, 2013 Women's Basketball CGCT Lady Titans defeat Lady Jags 76-64
December 6, 2013 Men's Soccer Espinal, Garcia earn All-American honors
December 6, 2013 Women's Soccer Perez, Campbell take All-American honors
November 19, 2013 Women's Basketball Knights Basketball teams give back to community
November 1, 2013 Swimming & Diving Darton and South Georgia open swimming season
October 30, 2013 Women's Basketball Darton Lady Cavs No.10 in NJCAA preseason poll
October 29, 2013 Men's Soccer GCAA Soccer post season kicks off today
October 28, 2013 Men's Basketball DIII Men's Basketball Coaches release preseason polls
October 28, 2013 Women's Basketball DIII Women's Basketball Coaches release preseason polls
October 26, 2013 Cross Country Oslund and Lady Cavs capture 5th straight title
October 23, 2013 Men's Basketball Men's Basketball Pre Season Poll released
October 23, 2013 Cross Country Teams converge for Cross Country Championship
October 14, 2013 Women's Soccer Overtime loss ends GPC's winning streak
October 8, 2013 Football GMC facing another top ten matchup
September 24, 2013 Women's Soccer No. 13 Lady Jags off to a 6-0 start
September 24, 2013 Women's Soccer Veilands gets record in unusual fashion
September 3, 2013 Football GMC dominates 2nd ranked Snow
September 3, 2013 Cross Country Cavs sweep Darton State Invitational
September 3, 2013 Cross Country Lady Cavs take second at Darton Invitational
July 22, 2013 Baseball WGTC releases 2014 baseball schedule
June 10, 2013 Baseball GCAA players taken in MLB Draft
June 5, 2013 Men's Golf Jones resigns as Darton golf coach
April 28, 2013 Softball Jaguars win softball championship
April 21, 2013 Women's Tennis Lady Jags win first championship in a decade
April 10, 2013 Men's Golf GCAA declares division golf champions
April 2, 2013 Softball Lady Bobcats continue upward swing
March 14, 2013 Women's Soccer Andrew Names Danny Blain Womens Soccer Coach
March 10, 2013 Men's Basketball East Georgia State wins the 2013 GCAA Men’s Basketball Championship The Bobcats held off Chattahoochee Tech 74 – 71
March 5, 2013 Men's Golf Blomdahl Scores An Albatross
March 3, 2013 Women's Basketball Lady Cavaliers win GCAA Region 17 Championship
February 24, 2013 Men's Basketball Golden Knights win second straight DIII Championship
January 31, 2013 Men's Basketball Ingle picks up 100th career win
January 31, 2013 Women's Basketball Gibbs named national player of the week
January 30, 2013 Women's Basketball Lady Cougars get first 20 win season in history
January 24, 2013 Women's Basketball Stafford pours in 25 in Lady Jaguar loss
January 14, 2013 Women's Basketball Lady Cavaliers top Georgia Highlands
December 6, 2012 Men's Basketball East Georgia State remain undefeated
December 6, 2012 Women's Basketball Lady Cavs nip S. GA Tech in OT
November 17, 2012 Football GMC to play in CHAMPS Heart Of Texas Bowl Heart of Texas Bowl Game To Be A "Dog" Fight
November 15, 2012 Men's Basketball East Georgia State College off to a fast start
November 6, 2012 Men's Basketball Swamp Foxes read to Memorial Dr students
October 27, 2012 Darton runs to a GCAA sweep
October 27, 2012 Women's Soccer Darton Captures GCAA Women's Soccer Title
October 17, 2012 Men's Soccer Darton regular season goes unblemished
October 15, 2012 Men's Soccer GCAA Soccer Championship Links
October 11, 2012 Men's Basketball South Georgia Tech gives back to the community
September 8, 2012 Football GMC outlasts Snow
August 31, 2012 Football GMC wins season opener
August 30, 2012 Women's Soccer Lady Cavaliers stunned in season opener
August 28, 2012 Men's Soccer Darton's Texas trip gathers two victories
August 27, 2012 Men's Tennis GPC Owusu honored at US Open
August 10, 2012 Football Is Football in the future at WGTC?
August 10, 2012 Women's Basketball Paradise named Andrew's new women's basketball coach
August 2, 2012 Women's Soccer Soccer preparations begin
July 19, 2012 Cross Country GCAA Cross Country Season Set
June 19, 2012 Women's Basketball Harrell To Start Lady Chargers Program
June 18, 2012 Baseball 2012 NJCAA All-American Teams Released Wendelken and Aldrich GCAA gather awards
June 18, 2012 Baseball MLB selects GCAA talent Wendelken, Driggers and White selected in draft
June 14, 2012 Baseball Darton's Casey James earns Rawlings Gold Glove Award Darton State College freshman Casey James entered the 2012 Cavalier baseball season as a capable walk-on and became the best first-baseman in the...
May 22, 2012 Baseball Gordon Heads to World Series The Gordon Highlanders defeated Middle Georgia 14-7 to win the East Central District Baseball championship.
May 19, 2012 Men's Tennis GPC Brings Home Tennis Hardware
May 16, 2012 Baseball Middle Georgia Captures GCAA Baseball Championship Middle Georgia came into today's championship game already knowing they would be playing this weekend in the East Central District baseball...
May 15, 2012 Baseball GCAA Baseball Tournament Daily Recap
May 2, 2012 Men's Basketball Dawson Named New Basketball Coach at CGTC Central Georgia Technical College has officially named Reco Dawson – the former Georgia Southwestern State University and South Georgia...
April 30, 2012 Softball Softball Tournament Daily Recap
April 30, 2012 Softball Gordon Rolls to Softball Title
April 23, 2012 Men's Golf Darton Wins Overall GCAA Golf Crown
April 21, 2012 Men's Tennis ABAC Sweeps Tennis Championship in Epic Final
April 19, 2012 Women's Tennis Tennis and Golf to Determine Champions
April 10, 2012 Men's Basketball GCAA All-American Basketball Players Released The NJCAA has released their All-American basketball selections for Men and Women Divisions I and III. The GCAA is represented in both genders and...
March 21, 2012 Women's Basketball Lady Jads Advance to NJCAA Elite Eight
March 15, 2012 Women's Basketball McCall Selected to WBCA JUCOCoaches All American Team
March 10, 2012 Men's Basketball Gordon Wins First GCAA Men's Basketball Championship As anticipated the GCAA Championship game between Gordon and Georgia Perimeter proved to be a hard fought battle. The previous nights scoring...
March 10, 2012 Women's Basketball Lady Jags Headed Back to National Tournament
March 4, 2012 Men's Basketball West Ga Tech Wins Inaugural DIII Championship
March 1, 2012 Men's Basketball GCAA DIII All-Region Basketball Teams Announced
February 27, 2012 Women's Basketball Georgia Northwestern Tech Women Win DIII title
February 25, 2012 Women's Basketball Lady Jags Capture Region Women's DI Basketball Title
February 19, 2012 Men's Basketball GCAA Men's DIII Basketball Tournament Set
February 18, 2012 Women's Basketball Women's DI Basketball Announce All Academic Team
February 8, 2012 Women's Basketball Women DIII Basketball Championship Set
January 23, 2012 Men's Basketball CGTC to be Led by Women's assistant